Kolkata To Kalyani Simanta Trains


131311  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
04:12
SDAH
Sealdah
05:43
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 31m
56 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
231313  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
05:30
SDAH
Sealdah
07:00
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
331315  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
06:30
SDAH
Sealdah
07:58
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 28m
56 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
431317  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
07:18
SDAH
Sealdah
08:48
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
531319  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
08:30
SDAH
Sealdah
10:00
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
631321  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
09:20
SDAH
Sealdah
10:52
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 32m
56 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
731323  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
11:22
SDAH
Sealdah
12:52
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
831325  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
12:30
SDAH
Sealdah
14:03
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 33m
56 Km
36.1 km/hr
 
931329  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
14:40
SDAH
Sealdah
16:10
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
1031331  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
15:35
SDAH
Sealdah
17:06
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 31m
56 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
1131333  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
16:50
SDAH
Sealdah
18:20
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 30m
56 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
1231335  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
18:12
SDAH
Sealdah
19:46
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 34m
56 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
1331337  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
19:10
SDAH
Sealdah
20:34
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 24m
56 Km
40 km/hr
 
1431339  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
20:05
SDAH
Sealdah
21:40
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 35m
56 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
1531341  SDAH KLYM EMU LOCALDaily
22:00
SDAH
Sealdah
23:28
KLYM
Kalyani Simanta
01h 28m
56 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kolkata and Kalyani Simanta is 56 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Kolkata and Kalyani Simanta. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kolkata Kalyani Simanta trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 31 minutes.

Distance Between Kolkata and Kalyani Simanta

Distance Between Kolkata and Kalyani Simanta is 56 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
56Kilometres
34.796776Miles
56000Meters
5600000Centimeters
61242.16Yards
183727.04Feet
2204725.6Inches

Travel Time From Kolkata to Kalyani Simanta

Travel time from Kolkata to Kalyani Simanta is generally 01 hours and 31 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3131101 hours and 31 minutes
3131301 hours and 30 minutes
3131501 hours and 28 minutes
3131701 hours and 30 minutes
3131901 hours and 30 minutes
3132101 hours and 32 minutes
3132301 hours and 30 minutes
3132501 hours and 33 minutes
3132901 hours and 30 minutes
3133101 hours and 31 minutes

Kolkata Kalyani Simanta Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kolkata and Kalyani Simanta?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kolkata and Kalyani Simanta is 56 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kalyani Simanta?

31337 Sdah - Klym Local is the fastest train available from Kolkata to Kalyani Simanta. It takes only 01 hours and 24 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kalyani Simanta?

31311 Sdah - Klym Local is the first train from Kolkata to Kalyani Simanta. It leaves Sealdah at 04:12.

Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kalyani Simanta?

31341 Sdah-klym Emu Local is the last train from Kolkata to Kalyani Simanta. It leaves Sealdah at 22:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Kolkata and Kalyani Simanta?

Currently, 15 local trains run between Kolkata and Kalyani Simanta.
For example, train number 31311 Sdah - Klym Local is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Kalyani Simanta station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolkata Kalyani Simanta Trains Morning Kolkata Kalyani Simanta Trains KOLKATA se KALYANI SIMANTA train