Kolkata To Kamakhya Trains


113181  KOAA SHTT KAZIRANGA EXPMon
09:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
03:15
KYQ
Kamakhya
18h 10m
997 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
205640  KOAA SCL SPECIALFri
15:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12:40
KYQ
Kamakhya
21h 40m
1001 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
315960  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sun

HWH
Howrah Jn
07:58
KYQ
Kamakhya

-971 Km
km/hr
 
413173  KANCHENJUNGHA EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
06:35
SDAH
Sealdah
02:55
KYQ
Kamakhya
20h 20m
979 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
513175  KANCHENJUNGHA EXPMon Wed Sat
06:35
SDAH
Sealdah
02:55
KYQ
Kamakhya
20h 20m
979 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
615643  PURI KYQ EXPRESSSun
07:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
05:10
KYQ
Kamakhya
21h 40m
1022 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
712345  HWH GHY SARAIGHAT EXPRESSDaily
15:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:41
KYQ
Kamakhya
17h 46m
992 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
808047  SRC GHY WEEKLY SPECIALFri
18:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
14:30
KYQ
Kamakhya
20h 30m
993 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
915959  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
18:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
15:00
KYQ
Kamakhya
20h 30m
971 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kolkata and Kamakhya is 997 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Kolkata and Kamakhya. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kolkata Kamakhya trains complete this journey in 18 hours and 10 minutes.

Kolkata Kamakhya Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Kolkata and Kamakhya. The below table lists them all.


105640  KOAA SCL SPECIALFri
15:00
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
12:40
KYQ
Kamakhya
21h 40m
1001 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
208047  SRC GHY WEEKLY SPECIALFri
18:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
14:30
KYQ
Kamakhya
20h 30m
993 Km
48.4 km/hr
 

Kolkata Kamakhya Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Kolkata and Kamakhya. The below table lists them all.


112345  HWH GHY SARAIGHAT EXPRESSDaily
15:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:41
KYQ
Kamakhya
17h 46m
992 Km
55.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kolkata and Kamakhya

Distance Between Kolkata and Kamakhya is 997 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
997Kilometres
619.506887Miles
997000Meters
99700000Centimeters
1090329.17Yards
3270997.48Feet
39251989.7Inches

Travel Time From Kolkata to Kamakhya

Travel time from Kolkata to Kamakhya is generally 18 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1318118 hours and 10 minutes
0564021 hours and 40 minutes
15960
1317320 hours and 20 minutes
1317520 hours and 20 minutes
1564321 hours and 40 minutes
1234517 hours and 46 minutes
0804720 hours and 30 minutes
1595920 hours and 30 minutes

Kolkata Kamakhya Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kolkata and Kamakhya?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kolkata and Kamakhya is 997 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kamakhya?

15960 Kamrup Express is the fastest train available from Kolkata to Kamakhya. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kamakhya?

13181 Koaa Shtt Kaziranga Exp is the first train from Kolkata to Kamakhya. It leaves Kolkatta Terminal at 09:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kamakhya?

15959 Kamrup Express is the last train from Kolkata to Kamakhya. It leaves Howrah Jn at 18:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kolkata and Kamakhya?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Kolkata and Kamakhya.
12345 Hwh Ghy Saraighat Express is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Guwahati.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kolkata and Kamakhya?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Kolkata to Kamakhya.
05640 Koaa-scl Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kolkatta Terminal and terminates at Silchar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolkata Kamakhya Trains Morning Kolkata Kamakhya Trains KOLKATA se KAMAKHYA train