Kolkata To Kanchrapara Trains


130145  BBD KNJDaily
08:32
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
09:50
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 18m
41 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
203193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:10
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
15:04
KPA
Kanchrapara
00h 54m
41 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
330135  MJT RHA LOCALDaily
19:03
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
20:14
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 11m
41 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
431811  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
03:20
SDAH
Sealdah
04:29
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
503171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
03:45
SDAH
Sealdah
04:49
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 04m
48 Km
45 km/hr
 
631311  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
04:12
SDAH
Sealdah
05:19
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
731911  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
04:20
SDAH
Sealdah
05:30
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
831511  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
04:35
SDAH
Sealdah
05:46
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 11m
48 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
931611  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
05:05
SDAH
Sealdah
06:13
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1031813  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:20
SDAH
Sealdah
06:29
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1131313  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
05:30
SDAH
Sealdah
06:37
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
1231613  SDAH RHA LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:37
SDAH
Sealdah
06:46
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1331513  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
06:00
SDAH
Sealdah
07:08
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1431815  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
06:10
SDAH
Sealdah
07:17
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
1531615  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
06:20
SDAH
Sealdah
07:27
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
1631315  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
06:30
SDAH
Sealdah
07:37
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
1731817  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
06:55
SDAH
Sealdah
08:06
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 11m
48 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
1831317  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
07:18
SDAH
Sealdah
08:26
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1931515  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
07:25
SDAH
Sealdah
08:35
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
2031913  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
07:40
SDAH
Sealdah
08:47
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
2131819  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:53
SDAH
Sealdah
08:56
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 03m
48 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
2231617  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
08:00
SDAH
Sealdah
09:09
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2331319  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
08:30
SDAH
Sealdah
09:39
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2431517  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
08:50
SDAH
Sealdah
09:59
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2531321  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
09:20
SDAH
Sealdah
10:26
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2631821  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
09:35
SDAH
Sealdah
10:34
KPA
Kanchrapara
00h 59m
48 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2731915  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
09:58
SDAH
Sealdah
11:04
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
2803115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
10:28
SDAH
Sealdah
11:28
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 00m
48 Km
48 km/hr
 
2931519  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
10:32
SDAH
Sealdah
11:39
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
3031825  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
10:52
SDAH
Sealdah
12:02
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
3131323  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
11:22
SDAH
Sealdah
12:31
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
3231521  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
11:35
SDAH
Sealdah
12:47
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 12m
48 Km
40 km/hr
 
3331621  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
11:45
SDAH
Sealdah
12:57
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 12m
48 Km
40 km/hr
 
3431827  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
12:05
SDAH
Sealdah
13:13
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
3531325  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
12:30
SDAH
Sealdah
13:38
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
3603183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
12:40
SDAH
Sealdah
13:46
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
3731917  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
12:45
SDAH
Sealdah
13:54
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
3831523  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
13:00
SDAH
Sealdah
14:09
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
3931829  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
13:15
SDAH
Sealdah
14:24
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
4031919  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
14:05
SDAH
Sealdah
15:15
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
4131525  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
14:20
SDAH
Sealdah
15:33
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 13m
48 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
4231329  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
14:40
SDAH
Sealdah
15:50
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
4331623  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
15:00
SDAH
Sealdah
16:09
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
4431831  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
15:25
SDAH
Sealdah
16:34
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
4531331  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
15:35
SDAH
Sealdah
16:46
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 11m
48 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
4631527  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
15:45
SDAH
Sealdah
16:57
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 12m
48 Km
40 km/hr
 
4731833  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
16:16
SDAH
Sealdah
17:20
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 04m
48 Km
45 km/hr
 
4831625  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
16:25
SDAH
Sealdah
17:33
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
4903189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
16:40
SDAH
Sealdah
17:41
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 01m
48 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
5031333  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
16:50
SDAH
Sealdah
18:01
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 11m
48 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
5131529  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
16:57
SDAH
Sealdah
18:10
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 13m
48 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
5231801  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:05
SDAH
Sealdah
18:17
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 12m
48 Km
40 km/hr
 
5331921  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
17:16
SDAH
Sealdah
18:26
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
5431835  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
17:38
SDAH
Sealdah
18:37
KPA
Kanchrapara
00h 59m
48 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
5531531  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
17:52
SDAH
Sealdah
18:52
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 00m
48 Km
48 km/hr
 
5631601  SDAH RHA LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:54
SDAH
Sealdah
19:00
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
5731335  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
18:12
SDAH
Sealdah
19:24
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 12m
48 Km
40 km/hr
 
5831923  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
18:20
SDAH
Sealdah
19:33
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 13m
48 Km
39.5 km/hr
 
5931837  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
18:43
SDAH
Sealdah
19:44
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 01m
48 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
6031533  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
18:50
SDAH
Sealdah
20:01
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 11m
48 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
6131337  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
19:10
SDAH
Sealdah
20:08
KPA
Kanchrapara
00h 58m
48 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6203195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
19:20
SDAH
Sealdah
20:21
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 01m
48 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
6331925  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
19:28
SDAH
Sealdah
20:36
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
6431841  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
19:35
SDAH
Sealdah
20:42
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
6531535  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
19:50
SDAH
Sealdah
21:00
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
6631339  SDAH KLYM LOCALDaily
20:05
SDAH
Sealdah
21:14
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 09m
48 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
6703197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:20
SDAH
Sealdah
21:27
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 07m
48 Km
43 km/hr
 
6831627  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
20:25
SDAH
Sealdah
21:35
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
6931927  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
20:32
SDAH
Sealdah
21:42
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
7031537  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
20:45
SDAH
Sealdah
21:55
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 10m
48 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
7131843  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
21:00
SDAH
Sealdah
22:08
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
7231929  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
21:35
SDAH
Sealdah
22:43
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
7331539  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
21:50
SDAH
Sealdah
22:58
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
7431341  SDAH KLYM EMU LOCALDaily
22:00
SDAH
Sealdah
23:04
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 04m
48 Km
45 km/hr
 
7531629  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
22:08
SDAH
Sealdah
23:16
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 08m
48 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
7631541  SDAH STB LOCALDaily
22:40
SDAH
Sealdah
23:45
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 05m
48 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
7731631  SDAH RHA LOCALDaily
22:50
SDAH
Sealdah
23:56
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
7803191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
23:30
SDAH
Sealdah
00:32
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 02m
48 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
7903139  SDAH RHA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
23:50
SDAH
Sealdah
00:56
KPA
Kanchrapara
01h 06m
48 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kolkata and Kanchrapara is 41 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 79 direct trains between Kolkata and Kanchrapara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kolkata Kanchrapara trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 18 minutes.

Distance Between Kolkata and Kanchrapara

Distance Between Kolkata and Kanchrapara is 41 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
41Kilometres
25.476211Miles
41000Meters
4100000Centimeters
44838.01Yards
134514.44Feet
1614174.1Inches

Travel Time From Kolkata to Kanchrapara

Travel time from Kolkata to Kanchrapara is generally 01 hours and 18 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3014501 hours and 18 minutes
0319300 hours and 54 minutes
3013501 hours and 11 minutes
3181101 hours and 09 minutes
0317101 hours and 04 minutes
3131101 hours and 07 minutes
3191101 hours and 10 minutes
3151101 hours and 11 minutes
3161101 hours and 08 minutes
3181301 hours and 09 minutes

Kolkata Kanchrapara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kolkata and Kanchrapara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kolkata and Kanchrapara is 41 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kanchrapara?

03193 Koaa-lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Kolkata to Kanchrapara. It takes only 00 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kanchrapara?

30145 Bbd-knj is the first train from Kolkata to Kanchrapara. It leaves Kolkatta Terminal at 08:32.

Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kanchrapara?

03139 Sdah Rha Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Kolkata to Kanchrapara. It leaves Sealdah at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Kolkata and Kanchrapara?

Currently, 79 local trains run between Kolkata and Kanchrapara.
For example, train number 30145 Bbd-knj is a local passenger train that originates from Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag and ends at Krishngr Cty Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolkata Kanchrapara Trains Morning Kolkata Kanchrapara Trains KOLKATA se KANCHRAPARA train