Kolkata To Kanpur Central Trains


113167  KOAA AGC WEEKLY EXPThu
12:10
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
07:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
19h 35m
1058 Km
54 km/hr
 
212315  KOAA UDZ WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
13:10
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
06:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
17h 15m
1091 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
312319  KOAA AGC SF EXPRESSWed
13:10
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
02:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 40m
1013 Km
74.1 km/hr
 
412496  PRATAP EXPFri
22:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
14:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 20m
1013 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
512303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
08:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
00:02
CNB
Kanpur Central
16h 02m
1086 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
612381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
08:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00:02
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 47m
1007 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
712273  HWH NDLS DURONTO EXPMon Fri
08:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
00:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
16h 15m
1086 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
822857  SRC ANVT SF EXPMon
10:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
03:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
17h 05m
1145 Km
67 km/hr
 
912329  SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRETue
13:10
SDAH
Sealdah
03:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 55m
1020 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
1012379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXFri
13:10
SDAH
Sealdah
03:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 55m
1020 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
1112305  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESSSun
14:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
14h 45m
1086 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
1212301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 00m
1007 Km
83.9 km/hr
 
1312313  SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESDaily
16:50
SDAH
Sealdah
05:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 30m
1020 Km
81.6 km/hr
 
1412259  SDAH BKN DURONTO EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
17:00
SDAH
Sealdah
05:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 30m
1020 Km
81.6 km/hr
 
1500467  HWH ASR COVID Thu
17:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
21h 00m
1086 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1612323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPTue Fri
18:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
14h 25m
1007 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1712311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
21:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 35m
1007 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
1812987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
22:55
SDAH
Sealdah
14:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 30m
1020 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
1912938  GARBHA EXPRESSMon
23:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 05m
1007 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
2012307  HWH JU EXPTue Wed Sat Sun
23:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 25m
1007 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
2122307  HWH BKN EXPMon Thu Fri
23:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 25m
1007 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kolkata and Kanpur Central is 1101 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Kolkata and Kanpur Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kolkata Kanpur Central trains complete this journey in 20 hours and 15 minutes.

Kolkata Kanpur Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 14 superfast trains between Kolkata and Kanpur Central. The below table lists them all.


112315  KOAA UDZ WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
13:10
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
06:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
17h 15m
1091 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
212319  KOAA AGC SF EXPRESSWed
13:10
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
02:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 40m
1013 Km
74.1 km/hr
 
312496  PRATAP EXPFri
22:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
14:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 20m
1013 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
412303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri Sat
08:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
00:02
CNB
Kanpur Central
16h 02m
1086 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
512381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
08:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
00:02
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 47m
1007 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
622857  SRC ANVT SF EXPMon
10:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
03:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
17h 05m
1145 Km
67 km/hr
 
712329  SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPRETue
13:10
SDAH
Sealdah
03:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 55m
1020 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
812379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXFri
13:10
SDAH
Sealdah
03:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 55m
1020 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
912323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPTue Fri
18:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
14h 25m
1007 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1012311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
21:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 35m
1007 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
1112987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
22:55
SDAH
Sealdah
14:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 30m
1020 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
1212938  GARBHA EXPRESSMon
23:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 05m
1007 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
1312307  HWH JU EXPTue Wed Sat Sun
23:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 25m
1007 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1422307  HWH BKN EXPMon Thu Fri
23:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
14:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
15h 25m
1007 Km
65.3 km/hr
 

Kolkata Kanpur Central Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 3 Rajdhani Express trains between Kolkata and Kanpur Central. The below table lists them all.


112305  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESSSun
14:05
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
14h 45m
1086 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
212301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:50
HWH
Howrah Jn
04:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 00m
1007 Km
83.9 km/hr
 
312313  SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESDaily
16:50
SDAH
Sealdah
05:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 30m
1020 Km
81.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kolkata and Kanpur Central

Distance Between Kolkata and Kanpur Central is 1101 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1101Kilometres
684.129471Miles
1101000Meters
110100000Centimeters
1204064.61Yards
3612204.84Feet
43346480.1Inches

Travel Time From Kolkata to Kanpur Central

Travel time from Kolkata to Kanpur Central is generally 20 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1316719 hours and 35 minutes
1231517 hours and 15 minutes
1231913 hours and 40 minutes
1249615 hours and 20 minutes
1230316 hours and 02 minutes
1238115 hours and 47 minutes
1227316 hours and 15 minutes
2285717 hours and 05 minutes
1232913 hours and 55 minutes
1237913 hours and 55 minutes

Kolkata Kanpur Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kolkata and Kanpur Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kolkata and Kanpur Central is 1101 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kolkata to Kanpur Central?

12249 Hwh-anvt Yuva Exp is the fastest train available from Kolkata to Kanpur Central. It takes only 11 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Kanpur Central?

11105 Pratham S S Exp is the first train from Kolkata to Kanpur Central. It leaves Kolkatta Terminal at 07:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Kanpur Central?

22307 Hwh-bkn Exp is the last train from Kolkata to Kanpur Central. It leaves Howrah Jn at 23:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kolkata and Kanpur Central?

Currently, 14 superfast trains run between Kolkata and Kanpur Central.
12315 Koaa Udz Weekly Express is a supefast express train that starts from Kolkatta Terminal and terminates at Udaipur City.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Kolkata to Kanpur Central?

We found 3 rajdhani trains that run from Kolkata to Kanpur Central.
12305 Hwh Ndls Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at New Delhi leaves Howrah Jn at 14:05.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolkata Kanpur Central Trains Morning Kolkata Kanpur Central Trains KOLKATA se KANPUR CENTRAL train