Kolkata To Palasa Trains


112660  SHM NCJ SF EXPThu
00:05
SRC
Santragachi Jn
11:00
PSA
Palasa
10h 55m
668 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
222642  SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Wed
00:05
SRC
Santragachi Jn
11:00
PSA
Palasa
10h 55m
668 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
312703  HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
08:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:21
PSA
Palasa
10h 46m
675 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
418045  SHM HYB EAST COAST EXPDaily
11:25
SHM
Shalimar
00:20
PSA
Palasa
12h 55m
673 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
522825  SHM MAS SUF EXPTue
12:20
SHM
Shalimar
22:40
PSA
Palasa
10h 20m
673 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
622849  SHM SC WEEKLY SF EXPRESSWed
12:20
SHM
Shalimar
22:40
PSA
Palasa
10h 20m
673 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
722887  HWH SMVB HUMSAFAR EXPRESSTue
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
22:51
PSA
Palasa
10h 11m
675 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
822877  HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSat
14:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
01:00
PSA
Palasa
10h 05m
675 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
922851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPThu
14:55
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01:00
PSA
Palasa
10h 05m
668 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1022817  HWH MYS SUPERFAST EXPRESSFri
16:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02:30
PSA
Palasa
10h 15m
675 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
1122841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSMon
18:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
04:05
PSA
Palasa
10h 05m
668 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1222853  SHM VSKP WEEKLY SF EXPTue
18:30
SHM
Shalimar
04:35
PSA
Palasa
10h 05m
673 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1312863  HWH SMVB SUF EXPRESSDaily
22:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:18
PSA
Palasa
10h 23m
675 Km
65 km/hr
 
1418047  SHM VSG AMARAVATI EXPMon Tue Thu Sat
23:20
SHM
Shalimar
09:50
PSA
Palasa
10h 30m
673 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
1512839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
23:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10:40
PSA
Palasa
10h 45m
675 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kolkata and Palasa is 668 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Kolkata and Palasa. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kolkata Palasa trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 55 minutes.

Kolkata Palasa Superfast Trains

There is a total of 13 superfast trains between Kolkata and Palasa. The below table lists them all.


112660  SHM NCJ SF EXPThu
00:05
SRC
Santragachi Jn
11:00
PSA
Palasa
10h 55m
668 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
222642  SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Wed
00:05
SRC
Santragachi Jn
11:00
PSA
Palasa
10h 55m
668 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
312703  HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXPDaily
08:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:21
PSA
Palasa
10h 46m
675 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
422825  SHM MAS SUF EXPTue
12:20
SHM
Shalimar
22:40
PSA
Palasa
10h 20m
673 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
522849  SHM SC WEEKLY SF EXPRESSWed
12:20
SHM
Shalimar
22:40
PSA
Palasa
10h 20m
673 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
622887  HWH SMVB HUMSAFAR EXPRESSTue
12:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
22:51
PSA
Palasa
10h 11m
675 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
722877  HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSat
14:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
01:00
PSA
Palasa
10h 05m
675 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
822851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPThu
14:55
SRC
Santragachi Jn
01:00
PSA
Palasa
10h 05m
668 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
922817  HWH MYS SUPERFAST EXPRESSFri
16:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
02:30
PSA
Palasa
10h 15m
675 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
1022841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSMon
18:00
SRC
Santragachi Jn
04:05
PSA
Palasa
10h 05m
668 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1122853  SHM VSKP WEEKLY SF EXPTue
18:30
SHM
Shalimar
04:35
PSA
Palasa
10h 05m
673 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
1212863  HWH SMVB SUF EXPRESSDaily
22:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
09:18
PSA
Palasa
10h 23m
675 Km
65 km/hr
 
1312839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
23:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
10:40
PSA
Palasa
10h 45m
675 Km
62.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kolkata and Palasa

Distance Between Kolkata and Palasa is 668 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
668Kilometres
415.075828Miles
668000Meters
66800000Centimeters
730531.48Yards
2191601.12Feet
26299226.8Inches

Travel Time From Kolkata to Palasa

Travel time from Kolkata to Palasa is generally 10 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1266010 hours and 55 minutes
2264210 hours and 55 minutes
1270310 hours and 46 minutes
1804512 hours and 55 minutes
2282510 hours and 20 minutes
2284910 hours and 20 minutes
2288710 hours and 11 minutes
2287710 hours and 05 minutes
2285110 hours and 05 minutes
2281710 hours and 15 minutes

Kolkata Palasa Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kolkata and Palasa?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kolkata and Palasa is 668 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kolkata to Palasa?

22877 Hwh-ers Antyodaya Express is the fastest train available from Kolkata to Palasa. It takes only 10 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Palasa?

12660 Shm-ncj Sf Exp is the first train from Kolkata to Palasa. It leaves Santragachi Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Palasa?

12839 Hwh-mas Mail is the last train from Kolkata to Palasa. It leaves Howrah Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kolkata and Palasa?

Currently, 13 superfast trains run between Kolkata and Palasa.
12660 Shm-ncj Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Shalimar and terminates at Nagercoil Junction.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolkata Palasa Trains Morning Kolkata Palasa Trains KOLKATA se PALASA train