KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105233
KOLKATA DARBHANGA SPECIAL
Mon Thu
KOAA
10:40
SPJ
21:40
502 Km
11h 00m
205047
PURBANCHAL EXP
Mon Tue Thu Sat
KOAA
14:30
SPJ
00:15
511 Km
09h 45m
305051
KOAA GKP EXPRESS
Fri
KOAA
14:30
SPJ
00:15
511 Km
09h 45m
403155
KOAA SMI SPECIAL
Thu Sun
KOAA
20:55
SPJ
08:00
511 Km
11h 05m
503157
KOAA MFP SPECIAL
Tue
KOAA
20:55
SPJ
07:40
511 Km
10h 45m
603135
KOAA JYG SPL
Sat
KOAA
20:55
SPJ
08:00
511 Km
11h 05m
703165
KOAA SMI WEEKLY SPECIAL
Sat
KOAA
22:45
SPJ
09:25
502 Km
10h 40m
805271
MFP HWH SPECIAL
Wed
HWH
11:05
SPJ
21:00
496 Km
09h 55m
905235
HOWRAH DARBHANGA SPECIAL
Sat
HWH
11:05
SPJ
21:40
496 Km
10h 35m
1003021
HWH RXL FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
HWH
15:45
SPJ
03:25
507 Km
11h 40m
1103185
SDAH JYG FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
SDAH
17:45
SPJ
05:05
518 Km
11h 20m
1203019
HWH KGM FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
HWH
21:45
SPJ
08:50
507 Km
11h 05m
1303043
HWH RXL BI WKLY SPL
Wed Fri
HWH
22:55
SPJ
09:25
507 Km
10h 30m
Other Trains
115233
KOLKATA DARBHANGA EXPRESS
Mon Thu
KOAA
10:40
SPJ
21:40
502 Km
11h 00m
215047
PURBANCHAL EXP
Mon Tue Thu Sat
KOAA
14:30
SPJ
00:15
511 Km
09h 45m
315051
KOAA GKP EXPRESS
Fri
KOAA
14:30
SPJ
00:15
511 Km
09h 45m
413135
KOAA JYG EXP
Sat
KOAA
20:55
SPJ
08:10
511 Km
11h 15m
513155
MITHILANCHAL EXP
Thu Sun
KOAA
20:55
SPJ
08:10
511 Km
11h 15m
613157
TRIHUT EXP
Tue
KOAA
20:55
SPJ
08:05
511 Km
11h 10m
713165
KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP
Sat
KOAA
22:45
SPJ
09:50
502 Km
11h 05m
813123
SDAH SMI EXP
Daily
SDAH
06:00
SPJ
22:40
518 Km
16h 40m
953041
HWH JYG PASS
Daily
HWH
07:15
SPJ
07:25
617 Km
24h 10m
1015235
HWH DBG EXPRESS
Sat
HWH
11:05
SPJ
21:40
496 Km
10h 35m
1115271
MFP HWH JANSADHARAN EXP
Wed
HWH
11:05
SPJ
21:40
496 Km
10h 35m
1215227
YPR MFP EXP
Fri
SRC
13:10
SPJ
02:15
657 Km
13h 05m
1313021
MITHILA EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
15:45
SPJ
03:10
507 Km
11h 25m
1413185
GANGA SAGAR EXP.
Daily
SDAH
17:45
SPJ
05:05
518 Km
11h 20m
1513019
BAGH EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
21:45
SPJ
08:50
507 Km
11h 05m
1613043
HWH RXL EXPRESS
Wed Fri
HWH
22:50
SPJ
09:50
507 Km
11h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153131
SDAH MFP PASS
Daily
SDAH
05:50
SPJ
22:40
522 Km
16h 50m
203041
HOWRAH RAXAUL SPECIAL
Thu
HWH
22:50
SPJ
09:55
512 Km
11h 05m
303067
HWH NTV SPL
Sun
HWH
22:50
SPJ
10:40
511 Km
11h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOLKATA and SAMASTIPUR JN is 502 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 29 direct trains between KOLKATA and SAMASTIPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOLKATA SAMASTIPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 11h 00m.

List of trains that run between KOLKATA and SAMASTIPUR JN

1) 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS

Train number 15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS that originates from KOLKATA and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 10:40. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 00m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 15233 runs on Mon,Thu between KOAA and SPJ.

2) 05233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA SPECIAL

Train number 05233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA SPECIAL that originates from KOLKATA and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 10:40. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 00m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 05233 runs on Mon,Thu between KOAA and SPJ.

3) 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP

Train number 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 09h 45m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:15. This train 15047 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between KOAA and SPJ.

4) 05047 PURBANCHAL EXP

Train number 05047 PURBANCHAL EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 09h 45m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:15. This train 05047 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between KOAA and SPJ.

5) 15051 KOAA GKP EXPRESS

Train number 15051 KOAA GKP EXPRESS that originates from KOLKATA and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 09h 45m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:15. This train 15051 runs on Fri between KOAA and SPJ.

6) 05051 KOAA GKP EXPRESS

Train number 05051 KOAA GKP EXPRESS that originates from KOLKATA and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 14:30. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 09h 45m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:15. This train 05051 runs on Fri between KOAA and SPJ.

7) 13135 KOAA JYG EXP

Train number 13135 KOAA JYG EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 15m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 13135 runs on Sat between KOAA and SPJ.

8) 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP

Train number 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at SITAMARHI leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 15m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 13155 runs on Thu,Sun between KOAA and SPJ.

9) 13157 TRIHUT EXP

Train number 13157 TRIHUT EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 10m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 13157 runs on Tue between KOAA and SPJ.

10) 03155 KOAA SMI SPECIAL

Train number 03155 KOAA SMI SPECIAL that originates from KOLKATA and ends at SITAMARHI leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 05m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 03155 runs on Thu,Sun between KOAA and SPJ.

11) 03157 KOAA MFP SPECIAL

Train number 03157 KOAA MFP SPECIAL that originates from KOLKATA and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 10h 45m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 03157 runs on Tue between KOAA and SPJ.

12) 03135 KOAA JYG SPL

Train number 03135 KOAA JYG SPL that originates from KOLKATA and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 05m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 03135 runs on Sat between KOAA and SPJ.

13) 03165 KOAA-SMI WEEKLY SPECIAL

Train number 03165 KOAA-SMI WEEKLY SPECIAL that originates from KOLKATA and ends at SITAMARHI leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 10h 40m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:25. This train 03165 runs on Sat between KOAA and SPJ.

14) 13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP

Train number 13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at SITAMARHI leaves KOLKATA on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 05m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 13165 runs on Sat between KOAA and SPJ.

15) 13123 SDAH- SMI EXP

Train number 13123 SDAH- SMI EXP that originates from SEALDAH and ends at SITAMARHI leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes SEALDAH to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 16h 40m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 13123 runs on Daily between SDAH and SPJ.

16) 53041 HWH- JYG PASS

Train number 53041 HWH- JYG PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes HOWRAH JN to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 24h 10m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:25. This train 53041 runs on Daily between HWH and SPJ.

17) 15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS

Train number 15235 HWH-DBG EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 10h 35m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 15235 runs on Sat between HWH and SPJ.

18) 05271 MFP-HWH SPECIAL

Train number 05271 MFP-HWH SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 09h 55m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 05271 runs on Wed between HWH and SPJ.

19) 15271 MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 15271 MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 10h 35m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 15271 runs on Wed between HWH and SPJ.

20) 05235 HOWRAH-DARBHANGA SPECIAL

Train number 05235 HOWRAH-DARBHANGA SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 10h 35m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 05235 runs on Sat between HWH and SPJ.

21) 15227 YPR-MFP EXP

Train number 15227 YPR-MFP EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:10. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 13h 05m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:15. This train 15227 runs on Fri between SRC and SPJ.

22) 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS

Train number 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 25m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:10. This train 13021 runs on Daily between HWH and SPJ.

23) 03021 HWH RXL FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03021 HWH RXL FESTIVAL SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 40m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 03021 runs on Daily between HWH and SPJ.

24) 13185 GANGA SAGAR EXP.

Train number 13185 GANGA SAGAR EXP. that originates from SEALDAH and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes SEALDAH to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 20m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 13185 runs on Daily between SDAH and SPJ.

25) 03185 SDAH JYG FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 03185 SDAH JYG FESTIVAL SPL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves SEALDAH on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes SEALDAH to SAMASTIPUR JN journey in 11h 20m and reaches SAMASTIPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 03185 runs on Daily between SDAH and SPJ.

Q. What is the distance between KOLKATA and SAMASTIPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOLKATA and SAMASTIPUR JN is 502 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN?

15047 PURBANCHAL EXP is the fastest train available from KOLKATA to SAMASTIPUR JN. It takes only 09h 45m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15047.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolkata Samastipur Trains Morning Kolkata Samastipur Trains KOLKATA se SAMASTIPUR JN train