KOLKATA to TATANAGAR JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100118
ORANGE SPL
MON
SHM
18:00
TATA
20:50
247 Km
02h 50m
200914
SHM PBR PARCEL SPL TRAIN
TUE THU SAT
SHM
20:25
TATA
01:20
247 Km
04h 55m
Regular Trains
112222
HWH PUNE DURANTO EXP
THU SAT
HWH
05:45
TATA
08:50
250 Km
03h 05m
212262
HWH CSMT DURONTO EXP
MON TUE WED FRI
HWH
05:45
TATA
08:50
250 Km
03h 05m
312021
HWH BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP
DAILY
HWH
06:20
TATA
09:52
250 Km
03h 32m
412871
HWH TIG ISPAT EXPRESS
DAILY
HWH
06:35
TATA
10:18
250 Km
03h 43m
522857
SRC ANVT SF EXP
MON
SRC
10:00
TATA
13:20
242 Km
03h 20m
622891
HWH RNC INTERCITY EXP
WED THU SAT
HWH
12:50
TATA
16:40
250 Km
03h 50m
712860
HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXP
DAILY
HWH
14:05
TATA
17:41
250 Km
03h 36m
822894
HWH SNSI SF EXP
THU
HWH
14:35
TATA
18:05
250 Km
03h 30m
912870
HWH CSMT SF WEEKLY EXP
FRI
HWH
14:35
TATA
18:05
250 Km
03h 30m
1012768
SRC NED EXP
WED
SRC
14:45
TATA
18:05
242 Km
03h 20m
1112813
HWH TATA STEEL EXPRESS
DAILY
HWH
17:25
TATA
21:20
250 Km
03h 55m
1220822
SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP
SAT
SRC
18:00
TATA
21:45
242 Km
03h 45m
1312810
HWH CSMT MAIL SF
DAILY
HWH
19:50
TATA
23:20
250 Km
03h 30m
1420972
SHM UDZ EXP
SUN
SHM
20:20
TATA
00:01
247 Km
03h 41m
1515021
SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP
TUE
SHM
20:20
TATA
00:01
247 Km
03h 41m
1622170
SRC RKMP SF HAMSAFAR
THU
SRC
20:30
TATA
00:01
242 Km
03h 31m
1712102
SHM LTT EXP
MON WED THU SUN
SHM
21:05
TATA
00:35
247 Km
03h 30m
1812906
HWH PBR S.F EXP
FRI SAT
HWH
21:10
TATA
00:35
250 Km
03h 25m
1922906
HWH OKHA S.F.EXP
TUE
HWH
21:10
TATA
00:35
250 Km
03h 25m
2018615
HWH HTE KRIYA YOGA EXP
DAILY
HWH
21:30
TATA
01:30
250 Km
04h 00m
2112130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
DAILY
HWH
22:10
TATA
01:48
250 Km
03h 38m
2218005
HWH KRPU JDB EXPRESS
MON WED FRI SUN
HWH
22:20
TATA
02:40
250 Km
04h 20m
2312834
HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
HWH
23:45
TATA
03:13
250 Km
03h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102222
HWH PUNE AC BI WKLY SPL
Thu Sat
HWH
05:45
TATA
08:50
250 Km
03h 05m
202096
HWH CSMT SF SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Fri
HWH
05:45
TATA
08:50
250 Km
03h 05m
302517
HWH TIG SF SPL
Daily
HWH
06:35
TATA
10:18
250 Km
03h 43m
412865
HWH PRR LALMATI EXPRESS
Tue Sat
HWH
08:30
TATA
12:20
253 Km
03h 50m
502585
SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF SPL
Mon
SRC
10:00
TATA
13:20
242 Km
03h 20m
602895
HWH RNC EXPRESS SPL
Wed Thu Sat
HWH
12:50
TATA
16:40
250 Km
03h 50m
718009
SRC AII EXP
Fri
SRC
13:00
TATA
16:20
246 Km
03h 20m
802260
HWH CSMT SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
14:05
TATA
17:41
250 Km
03h 36m
902412
HWH ADI WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Mon
HWH
14:35
TATA
18:05
250 Km
03h 30m
1002594
HWH SNSI WEEKLY SF SPL
Thu
HWH
14:35
TATA
18:05
250 Km
03h 30m
1102768
SRC NED EXP
Wed
SRC
14:45
TATA
18:05
242 Km
03h 20m
1218030
SHM LTT KURLA T EXP
Daily
SHM
15:00
TATA
20:00
251 Km
05h 00m
1302817
SRC PUNE FESTIVAL SPL
Sat
SRC
17:55
TATA
21:45
242 Km
03h 50m
1402498
SRC LTT WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Wed
SRC
18:00
TATA
21:45
242 Km
03h 45m
1500222
HWH PUNE AC SF EXP
Sat
HWH
18:30
TATA
22:00
252 Km
03h 30m
1602810
HWH CSMT MAIL
Daily
HWH
19:50
TATA
23:25
250 Km
03h 35m
1709659
SHM UDZ SUP SPL
Sun
SHM
20:20
TATA
00:00
247 Km
03h 40m
1805021
SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR EXP
Tue
SHM
20:20
TATA
00:00
247 Km
03h 40m
1919659
SHM UDZ EXPRESS
Sun
SHM
20:20
TATA
00:05
251 Km
03h 45m
2022830
SHM BVJ EXP
Sat
SHM
20:20
TATA
00:05
251 Km
03h 45m
2120828
SRC JBP HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Wed
SRC
20:25
TATA
00:05
246 Km
03h 40m
2202158
SRC HBJ SF HAMSAFAR SPL
Thu
SRC
20:30
TATA
00:00
242 Km
03h 30m
2309206
FESTIVAL TRAIN
Fri Sat
HWH
21:10
TATA
00:35
250 Km
03h 25m
2402906
HWH OKHA H/SPL
Tue
HWH
21:10
TATA
00:35
250 Km
03h 25m
2502102
HWH LTT SPL
Mon Wed Thu Sun
HWH
21:15
TATA
00:35
250 Km
03h 20m
2602280
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
HWH
21:50
TATA
01:25
250 Km
03h 35m
2702804
HWH RNC FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
HWH
22:15
TATA
01:40
250 Km
03h 25m
2802492
SRC PUN WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Thu
SRC
23:25
TATA
03:00
242 Km
03h 35m
2902834
HOWRAH AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
Daily
HWH
23:45
TATA
03:13
250 Km
03h 28m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOLKATA and TATANAGAR JN is 250 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 25 direct trains between KOLKATA and TATANAGAR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOLKATA TATANAGAR JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 05m.

List of trains that run between KOLKATA and TATANAGAR JN

1) 12222 HWH-PUNE DURANTO EXP

Train number 12222 HWH-PUNE DURANTO EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 05m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 12222 runs on THU,SAT between HWH and TATA.

2) 12262 HWH-CSMT DURONTO EXP

Train number 12262 HWH-CSMT DURONTO EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 05m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 12262 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI between HWH and TATA.

3) 12021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at BARBIL leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:20. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 32m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:52. This train 12021 runs on DAILY between HWH and TATA.

4) 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXPRESS

Train number 12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at TITLAGARH leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 43m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:18. This train 12871 runs on DAILY between HWH and TATA.

5) 22857 SRC - ANVT SF EXP

Train number 22857 SRC - ANVT SF EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 22857 runs on MON between SRC and TATA.

6) 22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXP

Train number 22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RANCHI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 50m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 22891 runs on WED,THU,SAT between HWH and TATA.

7) 12860 HWH-CSMT GITANJALI EXP

Train number 12860 HWH-CSMT GITANJALI EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 36m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:41. This train 12860 runs on DAILY between HWH and TATA.

8) 22894 HWH-SNSI SF EXP

Train number 22894 HWH-SNSI SF EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 22894 runs on THU between HWH and TATA.

9) 12870 HWH-CSMT SF WEEKLY EXP

Train number 12870 HWH-CSMT SF WEEKLY EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:35. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 12870 runs on FRI between HWH and TATA.

10) 12768 SRC-NED EXP

Train number 12768 SRC-NED EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at NANDED leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 20m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:05. This train 12768 runs on WED between SRC and TATA.

11) 12813 HWH-TATA STEEL EXPRESS

Train number 12813 HWH-TATA STEEL EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:25. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 55m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 12813 runs on DAILY between HWH and TATA.

12) 20822 SRC-PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20822 SRC-PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 45m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 20822 runs on SAT between SRC and TATA.

13) 00118 ORANGE SPL

Train number 00118 ORANGE SPL that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at NAGPUR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes SHALIMAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 02h 50m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 00118 runs on MON between SHM and TATA.

14) 12810 HWH-CSMT MAIL SF

Train number 12810 HWH-CSMT MAIL SF that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:20. This train 12810 runs on DAILY between HWH and TATA.

15) 20972 SHM UDZ EXP

Train number 20972 SHM UDZ EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at UDAIPUR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 41m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:01. This train 20972 runs on SUN between SHM and TATA.

16) 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP

Train number 15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes SHALIMAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 41m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:01. This train 15021 runs on TUE between SHM and TATA.

17) 00914 SHM-PBR PARCEL SPL TRAIN

Train number 00914 SHM-PBR PARCEL SPL TRAIN that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at PORBANDAR leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes SHALIMAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 04h 55m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:20. This train 00914 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between SHM and TATA.

18) 22170 SRC-RKMP SF HAMSAFAR

Train number 22170 SRC-RKMP SF HAMSAFAR that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at RANI KAMALAPATI leaves SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes SANTRAGACHI JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 31m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:01. This train 22170 runs on THU between SRC and TATA.

19) 12102 SHM LTT EXP

Train number 12102 SHM LTT EXP that originates from SHALIMAR and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves SHALIMAR on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes SHALIMAR to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 30m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:35. This train 12102 runs on MON,WED,THU,SUN between SHM and TATA.

20) 12906 HWH-PBR S.F EXP

Train number 12906 HWH-PBR S.F EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:35. This train 12906 runs on FRI,SAT between HWH and TATA.

21) 22906 HWH - OKHA S.F.EXP

Train number 22906 HWH - OKHA S.F.EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at OKHA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:10. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 25m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:35. This train 22906 runs on TUE between HWH and TATA.

22) 18615 HWH HTE KRIYA YOGA EXP

Train number 18615 HWH HTE KRIYA YOGA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at HATIA leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 04h 00m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:30. This train 18615 runs on DAILY between HWH and TATA.

23) 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 38m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:48. This train 12130 runs on DAILY between HWH and TATA.

24) 18005 HWH-KRPU-JDB EXPRESS

Train number 18005 HWH-KRPU-JDB EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at JAGDALPUR leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 04h 20m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:40. This train 18005 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SUN between HWH and TATA.

25) 12834 HWH-ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12834 HWH-ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves HOWRAH JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN journey in 03h 28m and reaches TATANAGAR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:13. This train 12834 runs on DAILY between HWH and TATA.

Q. What is the distance between KOLKATA and TATANAGAR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOLKATA and TATANAGAR JN is 250 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOLKATA to TATANAGAR JN?

00118 ORANGE SPL is the fastest train available from KOLKATA to TATANAGAR JN. It takes only 02h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 00118.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kolkata Tatanagar Trains Morning Kolkata Tatanagar Trains KOLKATA se TATANAGAR JN train