Kollam To Yasvantpur Trains


122678  KCVL YPR SF EXPRESSFri
13:43
QLN
Kollam Jn
04:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14h 47m
790 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
212258  KCVL YPR GARIBRATH EXPMon Wed Fri
17:53
QLN
Kollam Jn
09:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
15h 37m
738 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
316525  CAPE SBC EXPRESSDaily
14:00
QLN
Kollam Jn
05:26
BNC
Bangalore Cant
15h 26m
777 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
416316  KCVL MYS EXPDaily
17:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
07:46
BNC
Bangalore Cant
14h 06m
766 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kollam and Yasvantpur is 790 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Kollam Junction and Yasvantpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kollam Yasvantpur trains complete this journey in 14 hours and 47 minutes.

Kollam Yasvantpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Kollam and Yasvantpur. The below table lists them all.


122678  KCVL YPR SF EXPRESSFri
13:43
QLN
Kollam Jn
04:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
14h 47m
790 Km
53.4 km/hr
 

Kollam Yasvantpur Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Kollam and Yasvantpur. The below table lists them all.


112258  KCVL YPR GARIBRATH EXPMon Wed Fri
17:53
QLN
Kollam Jn
09:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
15h 37m
738 Km
47.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kollam and Yasvantpur

Distance Between Kollam and Yasvantpur is 790 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
790Kilometres
490.88309Miles
790000Meters
79000000Centimeters
863951.9Yards
2591863.6Feet
31102379Inches

Travel Time From Kollam to Yasvantpur

Travel time from Kollam to Yasvantpur is generally 14 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2267814 hours and 47 minutes
1225815 hours and 37 minutes
1652515 hours and 26 minutes
1631614 hours and 06 minutes

Kollam Yasvantpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kollam and Yasvantpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kollam Junction and Yasvantpur Junction is 790 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kollam to Yasvantpur?

16316 Kcvl-mys Exp is the fastest train available from Kollam to Yasvantpur. It takes only 14 hours and 06 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kollam to Yasvantpur?

22678 Kcvl-ypr Sf Express is the first train from Kollam to Yasvantpur. It leaves Kollam Jn at 13:43.

Q. Which is the last train from Kollam to Yasvantpur?

16316 Kcvl-mys Exp is the last train from Kollam to Yasvantpur. It leaves Kollam Jn at 17:40.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kollam and Yasvantpur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Kollam and Yasvantpur.
22678 Kcvl-ypr Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Kochuveli and terminates at Yasvantpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kollam Yasvantpur Trains Morning Kollam Yasvantpur Trains KOLLAM JN se YASVANTPUR JN train