Konnagar To Nasibpur Trains


137371  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
04:44
KOG
Konnagar
05:11
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 27m
16 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
237309  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
05:17
KOG
Konnagar
05:40
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
337359  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
05:42
KOG
Konnagar
06:08
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 26m
16 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
437303  HWH SIU LOCALDaily
05:54
KOG
Konnagar
06:20
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 26m
16 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
537311  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:17
KOG
Konnagar
06:42
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
637313  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
06:55
KOG
Konnagar
07:20
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
737307  HWH HPL LOCALDaily
07:14
KOG
Konnagar
07:39
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
837373  HWH GOGHAT LOCALDaily
07:47
KOG
Konnagar
08:13
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 26m
16 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
937315  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
08:47
KOG
Konnagar
09:12
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
1037317  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
09:27
KOG
Konnagar
09:50
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1137361  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
10:17
KOG
Konnagar
10:40
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1237319  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
10:42
KOG
Konnagar
11:05
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1337375  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
10:58
KOG
Konnagar
11:21
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1437321  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:13
KOG
Konnagar
11:37
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
1537323  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
11:59
KOG
Konnagar
12:22
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1637363  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
12:37
KOG
Konnagar
13:03
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 26m
16 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
1737365  HWH ARAMBAGH LOCALDaily
13:27
KOG
Konnagar
13:51
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
1837327  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:01
KOG
Konnagar
14:26
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
1937329  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
14:32
KOG
Konnagar
14:56
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
2037367  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
15:28
KOG
Konnagar
15:57
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 29m
16 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
2137333  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
16:32
KOG
Konnagar
16:55
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2237377  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
16:53
KOG
Konnagar
17:17
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
2337369  HWH AMBG LOCALDaily
17:32
KOG
Konnagar
17:58
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 26m
16 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
2437335  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:05
KOG
Konnagar
18:30
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
2537337  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
18:32
KOG
Konnagar
18:55
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2637379  HWH GOGT LOCALDaily
19:02
KOG
Konnagar
19:26
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
2737339  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
19:27
KOG
Konnagar
19:56
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 29m
16 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
2837305  ANDOLAN LOCALDaily
19:38
KOG
Konnagar
20:09
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
2937341  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:03
KOG
Konnagar
20:27
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
3037343  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
20:28
KOG
Konnagar
20:52
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
3137345  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:02
KOG
Konnagar
21:26
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
3237347  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
21:27
KOG
Konnagar
21:51
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
3337349  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
22:27
KOG
Konnagar
22:55
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 28m
16 Km
34.3 km/hr
 
3437351  HWH TAK LOCALDaily
23:27
KOG
Konnagar
23:52
NSF
Nasibpur
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Konnagar and Nasibpur is 16 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 34 direct trains between Konnagar and Nasibpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Konnagar Nasibpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 27 minutes.

Distance Between Konnagar and Nasibpur

Distance Between Konnagar and Nasibpur is 16 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
16Kilometres
9.941936Miles
16000Meters
1600000Centimeters
17497.76Yards
52493.44Feet
629921.6Inches

Travel Time From Konnagar to Nasibpur

Travel time from Konnagar to Nasibpur is generally 00 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3737100 hours and 27 minutes
3730900 hours and 23 minutes
3735900 hours and 26 minutes
3730300 hours and 26 minutes
3731100 hours and 25 minutes
3731300 hours and 25 minutes
3730700 hours and 25 minutes
3737300 hours and 26 minutes
3731500 hours and 25 minutes
3731700 hours and 23 minutes

Konnagar Nasibpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Konnagar and Nasibpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Konnagar and Nasibpur is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Konnagar to Nasibpur?

37309 Hwh Tak Local is the fastest train available from Konnagar to Nasibpur. It takes only 00 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Konnagar to Nasibpur?

37371 Hwh-gogt Local is the first train from Konnagar to Nasibpur. It leaves Konnagar at 04:44.

Q. Which is the last train from Konnagar to Nasibpur?

37351 Hwh-tak Local is the last train from Konnagar to Nasibpur. It leaves Konnagar at 23:27.

Q. How many local trains run between Konnagar and Nasibpur?

Currently, 34 local trains run between Konnagar and Nasibpur.
For example, train number 37371 Hwh-gogt Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Goghat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Konnagar Nasibpur Trains Morning Konnagar Nasibpur Trains KONNAGAR se NASIBPUR train