Konnagar To Pundooah Trains


137811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
04:37
KOG
Konnagar
05:35
PDA
Pundooah
00h 58m
46 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
237813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
05:22
KOG
Konnagar
06:19
PDA
Pundooah
00h 57m
46 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
337817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:43
KOG
Konnagar
07:40
PDA
Pundooah
00h 57m
46 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
437819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:21
KOG
Konnagar
08:18
PDA
Pundooah
00h 57m
46 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
537821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:27
KOG
Konnagar
09:25
PDA
Pundooah
00h 58m
46 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
637823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:22
KOG
Konnagar
10:20
PDA
Pundooah
00h 58m
46 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
737825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:27
KOG
Konnagar
11:28
PDA
Pundooah
01h 01m
46 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
837827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:47
KOG
Konnagar
12:44
PDA
Pundooah
00h 57m
46 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
937611  HWH PDA LOCALDaily
12:04
KOG
Konnagar
13:10
PDA
Pundooah
01h 06m
46 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
1037829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:53
KOG
Konnagar
13:51
PDA
Pundooah
00h 58m
46 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1137655  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
13:08
KOG
Konnagar
14:06
PDA
Pundooah
00h 58m
46 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1237657  HWH MYM LOCALDaily
14:06
KOG
Konnagar
15:02
PDA
Pundooah
00h 56m
46 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
1337833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
15:15
KOG
Konnagar
16:15
PDA
Pundooah
01h 00m
46 Km
46 km/hr
 
1437845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:24
KOG
Konnagar
19:22
PDA
Pundooah
00h 58m
46 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1537851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:33
KOG
Konnagar
20:30
PDA
Pundooah
00h 57m
46 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
1637853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:42
KOG
Konnagar
21:53
PDA
Pundooah
01h 11m
46 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
1737855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:10
KOG
Konnagar
22:09
PDA
Pundooah
00h 59m
46 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1837857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
22:33
KOG
Konnagar
23:29
PDA
Pundooah
00h 56m
46 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Konnagar and Pundooah is 46 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Konnagar and Pundooah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Konnagar Pundooah trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 58 minutes.

Distance Between Konnagar and Pundooah

Distance Between Konnagar and Pundooah is 46 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
46Kilometres
28.583066Miles
46000Meters
4600000Centimeters
50306.06Yards
150918.64Feet
1811024.6Inches

Travel Time From Konnagar to Pundooah

Travel time from Konnagar to Pundooah is generally 00 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781100 hours and 58 minutes
3781300 hours and 57 minutes
3781700 hours and 57 minutes
3781900 hours and 57 minutes
3782100 hours and 58 minutes
3782300 hours and 58 minutes
3782501 hours and 01 minutes
3782700 hours and 57 minutes
3761101 hours and 06 minutes
3782900 hours and 58 minutes

Konnagar Pundooah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Konnagar and Pundooah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Konnagar and Pundooah is 46 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Konnagar to Pundooah?

37657 Hwh-mym Local is the fastest train available from Konnagar to Pundooah. It takes only 00 hours and 56 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Konnagar to Pundooah?

37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is the first train from Konnagar to Pundooah. It leaves Konnagar at 04:37.

Q. Which is the last train from Konnagar to Pundooah?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Konnagar to Pundooah. It leaves Konnagar at 22:33.

Q. How many local trains run between Konnagar and Pundooah?

Currently, 18 local trains run between Konnagar and Pundooah.
For example, train number 37811 Hwh- Bwn M Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Konnagar Pundooah Trains Morning Konnagar Pundooah Trains KONNAGAR se PUNDOOAH train