KOPARGAON to AHMADNAGAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112150
DNR PUNE EXPRESS
Daily
KPG
00:05
ANG
01:50
111 Km
01h 45m
212130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
KPG
01:15
ANG
03:27
111 Km
02h 12m
322132
GYAN GANGA SF
Thu
KPG
02:20
ANG
04:10
111 Km
01h 50m
422118
AMI PUNE AC EXP
Fri
KPG
02:20
ANG
04:10
111 Km
01h 50m
511034
DBG PUNE EXPRESS
Sun
KPG
02:20
ANG
04:10
110 Km
01h 50m
612782
SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
Tue
KPG
03:40
ANG
05:33
111 Km
01h 53m
722172
HBJ PUNE SF HUMSAFAR EXP
Sun
KPG
03:40
ANG
05:33
111 Km
01h 53m
801664
HABIBGANJ DHARWAR SPL EXP
Sat
KPG
03:40
ANG
05:32
111 Km
01h 52m
912148
NZM KOP EXPRESS
Fri
KPG
03:40
ANG
05:33
111 Km
01h 53m
1012730
NED PUNE EXP
Wed Mon
KPG
03:40
ANG
05:33
111 Km
01h 53m
1112136
NGP PUNE EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
KPG
04:10
ANG
05:52
111 Km
01h 42m
1212849
BSP PUNE SF EXP
Fri
KPG
04:10
ANG
05:52
111 Km
01h 42m
1311408
LJN PUNE EXP
Fri
KPG
05:20
ANG
06:43
111 Km
01h 23m
1422152
KZJ PUNE SF EXPRESS
Mon
KPG
05:20
ANG
06:43
111 Km
01h 23m
1557516
NED DD PASS
Daily
KPG
06:20
ANG
09:07
111 Km
02h 47m
1616501
ADI SBC EXPRESS
Wed
KPG
07:55
ANG
09:57
111 Km
02h 02m
1711078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
KPG
09:15
ANG
11:02
110 Km
01h 47m
1812780
GOA EXPRESS
Daily
KPG
11:00
ANG
12:47
111 Km
01h 47m
1951422
NZB PUNE PASSENGER
Daily
KPG
12:50
ANG
15:50
111 Km
03h 00m
2011046
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Wed
KPG
13:15
ANG
15:27
111 Km
02h 12m
2112628
NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP
Daily
KPG
16:25
ANG
18:02
111 Km
01h 37m
2216230
BSB MYS BI WEEKLY EXP
Fri Sun
KPG
19:40
ANG
22:11
111 Km
02h 31m
2317324
BSB UBL WEEKLY EXP
Mon
KPG
19:40
ANG
22:10
111 Km
02h 30m
2422846
HTE PUNE EXP
Tue Sat
KPG
20:20
ANG
22:57
111 Km
02h 37m
2515029
GKP PUNE EXP
Fri
KPG
20:55
ANG
22:57
111 Km
02h 02m
2611040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
KPG
21:50
ANG
00:37
111 Km
02h 47m
2751402
MMR PUNE PASS
Daily
KPG
22:10
ANG
01:55
111 Km
03h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102730[cancelled]
NED PUNE HSP
Sun
KPG
03:50
ANG
05:32
111 Km
01h 42m
201652[cancelled]
HBJ PUNE
Sun
KPG
03:50
ANG
05:32
111 Km
01h 42m
301656[cancelled]
JBP PUNE SPL
Mon
KPG
07:55
ANG
09:57
111 Km
02h 02m
401257[cancelled]
NK DD SPL TRAIN
Mon Tue Fri Sat Sun
KPG
16:35
ANG
18:23
111 Km
01h 48m
502846[cancelled]
HTE PUNE SPL WITH SPL CHR
Thu
KPG
20:20
ANG
22:57
111 Km
02h 37m
  • Kopargaon Ahmadnagar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 27 direct trains between KOPARGAON (KPG) and AHMADNAGAR (ANG).
  • Departure time of 12150 DNR-PUNE EXPRESS at KOPARGAON is 00:05. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 01:50. It covers total distance of 111 kilometer in 01h 45m.
  • Departure time of 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP at KOPARGAON is 01:15. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 03:27. It covers total distance of 111 kilometer in 02h 12m.
  • Departure time of 22132 GYAN GANGA SF at KOPARGAON is 02:20. Its arrival time at AHMADNAGAR is 04:10. It covers total distance of 111 kilometer in 01h 50m.