KORAPUT to SINGAPURAM ROAD Trains


Other Trains
118511
KRPU VSKP BI WEEKLY INTER
Tue Sat
KRPU
05:25
SPRD
08:44
164 Km
03h 19m
258537
KRPU VSKP PASS
Daily
KRPU
05:55
SPRD
09:50
164 Km
03h 55m
318006
JDB KRPU HWH EXPRESS
Daily
KRPU
07:10
SPRD
11:25
182 Km
04h 15m
418448
JDB BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
Daily
KRPU
17:30
SPRD
21:23
164 Km
03h 53m
558302
KRPU SBP PASS
Daily
KRPU
23:40
SPRD
04:35
164 Km
04h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KORAPUT and SINGAPURAM ROAD is 164 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between KORAPUT and SINGAPURAM ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. KORAPUT SINGAPURAM ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 03h 19m.

List of trains that run between KORAPUT and SINGAPURAM ROAD

1) 18511 KRPU-VSKP BI-WEEKLY INTER

Train number 18511 KRPU-VSKP BI-WEEKLY INTER that originates from KORAPUT and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves KORAPUT on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes KORAPUT to SINGAPURAM ROAD journey in 03h 19m and reaches SINGAPURAM ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:44. This train 18511 runs on Tue,Sat between KRPU and SPRD.

2) 58537 KRPU-VSKP PASS

Train number 58537 KRPU-VSKP PASS that originates from KORAPUT and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves KORAPUT on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes KORAPUT to SINGAPURAM ROAD journey in 03h 55m and reaches SINGAPURAM ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 58537 runs on Daily between KRPU and SPRD.

3) 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS

Train number 18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS that originates from JAGDALPUR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KORAPUT on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes KORAPUT to SINGAPURAM ROAD journey in 04h 15m and reaches SINGAPURAM ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 18006 runs on Daily between KRPU and SPRD.

4) 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP

Train number 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP that originates from JAGDALPUR and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves KORAPUT on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes KORAPUT to SINGAPURAM ROAD journey in 03h 53m and reaches SINGAPURAM ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:23. This train 18448 runs on Daily between KRPU and SPRD.

5) 58302 KRPU-SBP PASS

Train number 58302 KRPU-SBP PASS that originates from KORAPUT and ends at SAMBALPUR leaves KORAPUT on the scheduled departure time of 23:40. The train completes KORAPUT to SINGAPURAM ROAD journey in 04h 55m and reaches SINGAPURAM ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 58302 runs on Daily between KRPU and SPRD.

Q. What is the distance between KORAPUT and SINGAPURAM ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KORAPUT and SINGAPURAM ROAD is 164 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KORAPUT to SINGAPURAM ROAD?

18511 KRPU-VSKP BI-WEEKLY INTER is the fastest train available from KORAPUT to SINGAPURAM ROAD. It takes only 03h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 18511.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Koraput Singapuram Road Trains Morning Koraput Singapuram Road Trains KORAPUT se SINGAPURAM ROAD train