Korattur To Tiruvallur Trains


143501  MAS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
04:11
KOTR
Korattur
04:59
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
243803  MSB AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
04:44
KOTR
Korattur
05:32
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
343201  MMC TRL EMU LOCALDaily
04:51
KOTR
Korattur
05:45
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
443203  MMC TRL EMU LOCALDaily
05:21
KOTR
Korattur
06:20
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
543701  MSB TRL EMU LOCALDaily
05:49
KOTR
Korattur
06:50
TRL
Tiruvallur
01h 01m
36 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
643205  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
06:01
KOTR
Korattur
07:00
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
743503  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
06:21
KOTR
Korattur
07:09
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
843761  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:25
KOTR
Korattur
07:25
TRL
Tiruvallur
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
943403  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
06:51
KOTR
Korattur
07:39
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
1043207  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
07:11
KOTR
Korattur
08:05
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
1143861  ENR TRL EMU LOCALDaily
07:13
KOTR
Korattur
08:20
TRL
Tiruvallur
01h 07m
36 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
1266015  MASS AJJ MEMUDaily
07:21
KOTR
Korattur
08:11
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1343505  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
08:01
KOTR
Korattur
08:49
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
1443209  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
08:06
KOTR
Korattur
09:00
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
1543211  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
08:26
KOTR
Korattur
09:20
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
1643407  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
08:39
KOTR
Korattur
09:29
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
1743213  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:01
KOTR
Korattur
09:55
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
1843409  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
09:31
KOTR
Korattur
10:19
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
1943215  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:36
KOTR
Korattur
10:35
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
2043217  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:51
KOTR
Korattur
10:50
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
2143219  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
10:01
KOTR
Korattur
11:00
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
2243507  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
10:21
KOTR
Korattur
11:09
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
2343705  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
10:24
KOTR
Korattur
11:20
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 56m
37 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
2443763  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:24
KOTR
Korattur
11:20
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
2543901  MASS KBT EMU LOCALDaily
10:51
KOTR
Korattur
11:39
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
2643411  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:21
KOTR
Korattur
12:09
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
2743221  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
11:51
KOTR
Korattur
12:50
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
2843509  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
12:06
KOTR
Korattur
12:54
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
2943223  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
12:21
KOTR
Korattur
13:15
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
3043903  MASS KBT EMU LOCALDaily
12:31
KOTR
Korattur
13:19
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
3143941  VLCY TRT EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:39
KOTR
Korattur
13:29
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
3243821  MSB TRT EMUSun
12:39
KOTR
Korattur
13:29
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
3343413  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
13:11
KOTR
Korattur
13:59
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
3443225  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
13:21
KOTR
Korattur
14:20
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
3543707  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
13:34
KOTR
Korattur
14:30
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 56m
37 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
3643765  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:34
KOTR
Korattur
14:30
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
3743415  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
13:56
KOTR
Korattur
14:44
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
3843227  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
14:11
KOTR
Korattur
15:10
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
3943511  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
14:36
KOTR
Korattur
15:24
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
4043931  VLCY AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:54
KOTR
Korattur
15:42
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
4143805  MSB AJJ EMU LOCALSun
14:54
KOTR
Korattur
15:44
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
37 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
4243229  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
14:56
KOTR
Korattur
15:55
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
4343231  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
15:16
KOTR
Korattur
16:15
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
4443513  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
15:36
KOTR
Korattur
16:24
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
4543233  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
15:56
KOTR
Korattur
16:50
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
4643767  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:59
KOTR
Korattur
17:00
TRL
Tiruvallur
01h 01m
36 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
4743709  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
15:59
KOTR
Korattur
16:55
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 56m
37 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
4843417  MASS AJJ EMUDaily
16:11
KOTR
Korattur
16:59
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
4966011  MASS AJJ PASSRDaily
16:21
KOTR
Korattur
17:09
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
5066053  MSB TRL EMUDaily
16:29
KOTR
Korattur
17:30
TRL
Tiruvallur
01h 01m
36 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
5143851  PON TRL EMU LOCALDaily
16:45
KOTR
Korattur
17:45
TRL
Tiruvallur
01h 00m
36 Km
36 km/hr
 
5243235  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
16:51
KOTR
Korattur
17:50
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
5343421  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:06
KOTR
Korattur
17:54
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
5443237  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
17:21
KOTR
Korattur
18:15
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
5543423  MMCC AJJDaily
17:36
KOTR
Korattur
18:24
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
5643239  MMC TRL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:46
KOTR
Korattur
18:45
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
5743515  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
18:01
KOTR
Korattur
18:49
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
5843769  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:09
KOTR
Korattur
19:05
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
5943711  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
18:10
KOTR
Korattur
19:05
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 55m
36 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
6043241  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
18:16
KOTR
Korattur
19:10
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 54m
36 Km
40 km/hr
 
6143427  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:26
KOTR
Korattur
19:14
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
6243933  VLCY AJJ LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:39
KOTR
Korattur
19:29
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
6343243  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
18:46
KOTR
Korattur
19:45
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
6443429  MASS AJJ EMU FASTDaily
19:01
KOTR
Korattur
19:49
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
6543245  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
19:11
KOTR
Korattur
20:10
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
6643517  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
19:21
KOTR
Korattur
20:11
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
6743771  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:39
KOTR
Korattur
20:35
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
6843713  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
19:40
KOTR
Korattur
20:35
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 55m
36 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
6943435  MASS AJJ EMUDaily
20:07
KOTR
Korattur
20:56
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 49m
36 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
7043773  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:19
KOTR
Korattur
21:15
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
7143715  MSB TRL LOCALSun
20:20
KOTR
Korattur
21:15
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 55m
36 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
7243247  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
20:21
KOTR
Korattur
21:25
TRL
Tiruvallur
01h 04m
36 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
7343519  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
20:41
KOTR
Korattur
21:31
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
7443249  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
21:01
KOTR
Korattur
22:00
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
7543251  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
21:16
KOTR
Korattur
22:15
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
7643439  MMCC AJJDaily
21:26
KOTR
Korattur
22:16
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
7743253  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
22:01
KOTR
Korattur
23:00
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
7843441  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
22:21
KOTR
Korattur
23:11
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 50m
36 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
7966009  MASS AJJ PASSRDaily
23:06
KOTR
Korattur
23:54
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
8043255  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
23:36
KOTR
Korattur
00:35
TRL
Tiruvallur
00h 59m
36 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Korattur and Tiruvallur is 36 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 80 direct trains between Korattur and Tiruvallur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Korattur Tiruvallur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 54 minutes.

Distance Between Korattur and Tiruvallur

Distance Between Korattur and Tiruvallur is 36 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
36Kilometres
22.369356Miles
36000Meters
3600000Centimeters
39369.96Yards
118110.24Feet
1417323.6Inches

Travel Time From Korattur to Tiruvallur

Travel time from Korattur to Tiruvallur is generally 00 hours and 54 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4350100 hours and 48 minutes
4380300 hours and 48 minutes
4320100 hours and 54 minutes
4320300 hours and 59 minutes
4370101 hours and 01 minutes
4320500 hours and 59 minutes
4350300 hours and 48 minutes
4376101 hours and 00 minutes
4340300 hours and 48 minutes
4320700 hours and 54 minutes

Korattur Tiruvallur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Korattur and Tiruvallur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Korattur and Tiruvallur is 36 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Korattur to Tiruvallur?

43937 Vlcy-ajj L/spl Emu Local is the fastest train available from Korattur to Tiruvallur. It takes only 00 hours and 46 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Korattur to Tiruvallur?

43257 Mass-trl Emu Local is the first train from Korattur to Tiruvallur. It leaves Korattur at 00:16.

Q. Which is the last train from Korattur to Tiruvallur?

43255 Mass-trl Emu Local is the last train from Korattur to Tiruvallur. It leaves Korattur at 23:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Korattur and Tiruvallur?

Currently, 80 local trains run between Korattur and Tiruvallur.
For example, train number 43501 Mas-trt Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chennai Central Suburban Station and ends at Tiruttani station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Korattur Tiruvallur Trains Morning Korattur Tiruvallur Trains KORATTUR se TIRUVALLUR train