Korba To Bhatapara Trains


118250  KRBA R EXPThu Fri Sat Sun
06:35
KRBA
Korba
09:16
BYT
Bhatapara
02h 41m
135 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
218252  HASDEO EXPRESSMon Tue Wed
06:35
KRBA
Korba
09:13
BYT
Bhatapara
02h 38m
135 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
308745  GAD R MEMU SPLDaily
06:50
KRBA
Korba
09:50
BYT
Bhatapara
03h 00m
134 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
412252  KRBA YPR WAINAGANGA EXPThu Sun
08:05
KRBA
Korba
10:43
BYT
Bhatapara
02h 38m
135 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
508279  KRBA R PAS SPLDaily
08:15
KRBA
Korba
11:16
BYT
Bhatapara
03h 01m
135 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
618237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
11:33
KRBA
Korba
15:01
BYT
Bhatapara
03h 28m
135 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
718517  KORBA VSKP EXPDaily
16:10
KRBA
Korba
18:48
BYT
Bhatapara
02h 38m
135 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
818239  GAD ITR PASS CUM EXPDaily
18:23
KRBA
Korba
21:23
BYT
Bhatapara
03h 00m
134 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
922647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPWed Sat
19:40
KRBA
Korba
22:13
BYT
Bhatapara
02h 33m
135 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Korba and Bhatapara is 135 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Korba and Bhatapara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Korba Bhatapara trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 58 minutes.

Korba Bhatapara Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Korba and Bhatapara. The below table lists them all.


108745  GAD R MEMU SPLDaily
06:50
KRBA
Korba
09:50
BYT
Bhatapara
03h 00m
134 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
208279  KRBA R PAS SPLDaily
08:15
KRBA
Korba
11:16
BYT
Bhatapara
03h 01m
135 Km
44.8 km/hr
 

Korba Bhatapara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Korba and Bhatapara. The below table lists them all.


112252  KRBA YPR WAINAGANGA EXPThu Sun
08:05
KRBA
Korba
10:43
BYT
Bhatapara
02h 38m
135 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
222647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPWed Sat
19:40
KRBA
Korba
22:13
BYT
Bhatapara
02h 33m
135 Km
52.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Korba and Bhatapara

Distance Between Korba and Bhatapara is 135 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
135Kilometres
83.885085Miles
135000Meters
13500000Centimeters
147637.35Yards
442913.4Feet
5314963.5Inches

Travel Time From Korba to Bhatapara

Travel time from Korba to Bhatapara is generally 02 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1825002 hours and 41 minutes
1825202 hours and 38 minutes
0874503 hours and 00 minutes
1225202 hours and 38 minutes
0827903 hours and 01 minutes
1823703 hours and 28 minutes
1851702 hours and 38 minutes
1823903 hours and 00 minutes
2264702 hours and 33 minutes

Korba Bhatapara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Korba and Bhatapara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Korba and Bhatapara is 135 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Korba to Bhatapara?

22647 Krba-kcvl Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Korba to Bhatapara. It takes only 02 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Korba to Bhatapara?

68745 Gad- R Memu is the first train from Korba to Bhatapara. It leaves Korba at 06:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Korba to Bhatapara?

22647 Krba-kcvl Sf Exp is the last train from Korba to Bhatapara. It leaves Korba at 19:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Korba and Bhatapara?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Korba and Bhatapara.
For example, train number 08745 Gad- R Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Gevra-road and ends at Raipur Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Korba and Bhatapara?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Korba and Bhatapara.
12252 Krba-ypr Wainaganga Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Korba and terminates at Yasvantpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Korba Bhatapara Trains Morning Korba Bhatapara Trains KORBA se BHATAPARA train