KORUKKUPET JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
142002
MAS GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
03:46
MMCC
04:10
4 Km
00h 24m
242004
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
05:01
MMCC
05:30
4 Km
00h 29m
342006
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
05:56
MMCC
06:35
4 Km
00h 39m
442008
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
06:21
MMCC
06:50
4 Km
00h 29m
542402
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
06:51
MMCC
07:20
4 Km
00h 29m
643861
ENR TRL EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
06:59
AVD
07:34
19 Km
00h 35m
742502
GPD CGL EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
KOK
07:01
MSB
07:40
4 Km
00h 39m
842404
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
07:25
MMCC
08:00
4 Km
00h 35m
942752
PON VLCY
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KOK
07:46
MSB
08:08
4 Km
00h 22m
1042010
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
07:56
MMCC
08:35
4 Km
00h 39m
1142406
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
08:20
MMCC
08:50
4 Km
00h 30m
1242302
PON MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
08:44
MMCC
09:15
4 Km
00h 31m
1342012
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
08:56
MMCC
09:35
4 Km
00h 39m
1442852
SPE VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KOK
09:06
MSB
09:45
5 Km
00h 39m
1542802
SPE MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
KOK
09:06
MSB
09:45
5 Km
00h 39m
1642014
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
09:26
MMCC
10:00
4 Km
00h 34m
1767207
BTTR MMCC
Daily
KOK
10:10
MMCC
11:25
4 Km
01h 15m
1842016
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
11:04
MMCC
11:25
4 Km
00h 21m
1942408
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
11:34
MMCC
12:10
4 Km
00h 36m
2042018
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
11:51
MMCC
12:25
4 Km
00h 34m
2142020
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
12:21
MMCC
12:50
4 Km
00h 29m
2242410
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
12:56
MMCC
13:30
4 Km
00h 34m
2342022
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
13:31
MMCC
13:50
4 Km
00h 19m
2442024
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
14:26
MMCC
15:05
4 Km
00h 39m
2542414
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
14:59
MMCC
15:30
4 Km
00h 31m
2642522
GPD TBM
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
KOK
15:26
MSB
15:55
4 Km
00h 29m
2742026
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
15:41
MMCC
16:20
4 Km
00h 39m
2842028
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
16:19
MMCC
16:45
4 Km
00h 26m
2943851
PON TRL EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
16:29
AVD
17:04
19 Km
00h 35m
3042030
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
16:41
MMCC
17:10
4 Km
00h 29m
3142416
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
16:59
MMCC
17:40
4 Km
00h 41m
3242654
GPD VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KOK
17:36
MSB
17:58
4 Km
00h 22m
3342032
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
18:01
MMCC
18:25
4 Km
00h 24m
3442034
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
18:26
MMCC
18:55
4 Km
00h 29m
3542804
SPE MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
KOK
18:53
MSB
19:30
5 Km
00h 37m
3642854
SPE VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KOK
18:53
MSB
19:30
5 Km
00h 37m
3742036
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
19:10
MMCC
19:35
4 Km
00h 25m
3842038
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
19:41
MMCC
20:05
4 Km
00h 24m
3942418
SPE MMCC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
19:53
MMCC
20:25
4 Km
00h 32m
4066038
SPE MMC MEMU
Daily
KOK
20:13
MMCC
20:45
4 Km
00h 32m
4142040
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
20:31
MMCC
21:00
4 Km
00h 29m
4242042
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
21:11
MMCC
21:35
4 Km
00h 24m
4342656
GDP VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KOK
21:22
MSB
21:59
4 Km
00h 37m
4466028
SPE MMCC PASSR
Daily
KOK
21:34
MMCC
21:55
4 Km
00h 21m
4542424
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
22:04
MMCC
22:35
4 Km
00h 31m
4642044
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
22:31
MMCC
22:55
4 Km
00h 24m
4742608
GPD MSB LOCAL
Daily
KOK
22:46
MSB
23:15
4 Km
00h 29m
4842426
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
23:19
MMCC
23:45
4 Km
00h 26m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157240[cancelled]
MASPASS
Daily
KOK
11:05
MAS
12:35
5 Km
01h 30m
242702[cancelled]
PON MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
KOK
07:40
MSB
08:05
4 Km
00h 25m
342602[cancelled]
GPD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
KOK
09:51
MSB
10:20
4 Km
00h 29m
442652[cancelled]
GPD VLCY LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KOK
09:51
MSB
10:15
4 Km
00h 24m
566026[cancelled]
SPE MMC PASSR
Daily
KOK
13:42
MMCC
14:00
3 Km
00h 18m
642412[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
14:59
MMCC
15:30
3 Km
00h 31m
742604[cancelled]
GPD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
KOK
17:26
MSB
18:00
4 Km
00h 34m
842606[cancelled]
GPD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
KOK
21:16
MSB
21:45
4 Km
00h 29m
942420[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
22:04
MMCC
22:35
3 Km
00h 31m
1042046[cancelled]
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
22:51
MMCC
23:25
3 Km
00h 34m
1142422[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
KOK
23:19
MMCC
23:55
3 Km
00h 36m
  • Korukkupet Chennai Central Trains: As listed in above table there are total 48 direct trains between KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) and CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS).
  • Departure time of 57240 MASPASS at KORUKKUPET JN is 11:05. Its arrival time at CHENNAI CENTRAL is 12:35. It covers total distance of 5 kilometer in 01h 30m.
  • Departure time of 42002 MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL at KORUKKUPET JN is 03:46. Its arrival time at MOORE MARKET is 04:10. It covers total distance of 4 kilometer in 00h 24m.
  • Departure time of 42004 GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at KORUKKUPET JN is 05:01. Its arrival time at MOORE MARKET is 05:30. It covers total distance of 4 kilometer in 00h 29m.