KORUKONDA to ALAMANDA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
167291
VZM VSKP MEMU
Daily
KUK
06:26
ALM
06:32
7 Km
00h 06m
258503
RGDA VSKP PASS.
Daily
KUK
08:01
ALM
08:07
7 Km
00h 06m
358531
PSA VSKP PASS
Daily
KUK
08:36
ALM
08:42
7 Km
00h 06m
458529
DURG VSKP
Daily
KUK
10:22
ALM
10:28
7 Km
00h 06m
558525
BAM VSKP PASS
Daily
KUK
12:08
ALM
12:15
7 Km
00h 07m
658537
KRPU VSKP PASS
Daily
KUK
13:32
ALM
13:38
7 Km
00h 06m
767293
VZM VSKP MEMU
Daily
KUK
16:21
ALM
16:27
7 Km
00h 06m
817244
RGDA GNT EXP
Daily
KUK
18:07
ALM
18:15
7 Km
00h 08m
958527
R VSKP PASS
Daily
KUK
19:52
ALM
19:58
7 Km
00h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
178531[cancelled]
VZM VSKP PASS
Daily
KUK
08:41
ALM
08:47
7 Km
00h 06m
257272[cancelled]
RGDA BZA PASS
Daily
KUK
18:18
ALM
18:25
7 Km
00h 07m
  • Korukonda Alamanda Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between KORUKONDA (KUK) and ALAMANDA (ALM).
  • Departure time of 67291 VZM-VSKP MEMU at KORUKONDA is 06:26. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 06:32. It covers total distance of 7 kilometer in 00h 06m.
  • Departure time of 58503 RGDA-VSKP PASS. at KORUKONDA is 08:01. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 08:07. It covers total distance of 7 kilometer in 00h 06m.
  • Departure time of 58531 PSA-VSKP PASS at KORUKONDA is 08:36. Its arrival time at ALAMANDA is 08:42. It covers total distance of 7 kilometer in 00h 06m.