KOSI KALAN to ASAOTI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
KSV
02:58
AST
04:05
54 Km
01h 07m
264905
MTJ NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
KSV
05:42
AST
06:55
54 Km
01h 13m
364903
MTJ GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
KSV
06:27
AST
07:36
54 Km
01h 09m
414211
AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
KSV
07:35
AST
08:42
53 Km
01h 07m
564901
KSV GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
KSV
08:00
AST
09:00
54 Km
01h 00m
651901
AGC DLI PASSENGER
Daily
KSV
11:42
AST
13:32
53 Km
01h 50m
764569
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
KSV
12:55
AST
16:14
54 Km
03h 19m
813007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
KSV
17:21
AST
18:16
54 Km
00h 55m
964953
AGC NZM EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KSV
18:14
AST
19:43
53 Km
01h 29m
1064073
KSV NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
KSV
19:45
AST
20:52
54 Km
01h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154003[cancelled]
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
KSV
12:55
AST
15:10
53 Km
02h 15m
  • Kosi Kalan Asaoti Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between KOSI KALAN (KSV) and ASAOTI (AST).
  • Departure time of 19019 DEHRADUN EXP at KOSI KALAN is 02:58. Its arrival time at ASAOTI is 04:05. It covers total distance of 54 kilometer in 01h 07m.
  • Departure time of 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU at KOSI KALAN is 05:42. Its arrival time at ASAOTI is 06:55. It covers total distance of 54 kilometer in 01h 13m.
  • Departure time of 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU at KOSI KALAN is 06:27. Its arrival time at ASAOTI is 07:36. It covers total distance of 54 kilometer in 01h 09m.