KOT KAPURA to BADHAI BALAMGRH Trains


Covid Special Trains
104729
RE FKA SPL
Daily
KKP
13:55
BDBG
14:55
41 Km
01h 00m
Other Trains
174981
KKP FKA DMU
Daily
KKP
04:00
BDBG
05:01
40 Km
01h 01m
274985
BTI FKA DMU
Daily
KKP
08:10
BDBG
09:04
41 Km
00h 54m
374983
KKP FKA DMU
Daily
KKP
12:50
BDBG
13:43
40 Km
00h 53m
454784
RE FKA PASSENGER
Daily
KKP
14:05
BDBG
14:59
41 Km
00h 54m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOT KAPURA and BADHAI BALAMGRH is 40 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between KOT KAPURA and BADHAI BALAMGRH that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOT KAPURA BADHAI BALAMGRH trains generally complete this journey in 01h 01m.

List of trains that run between KOT KAPURA and BADHAI BALAMGRH

1) 74981 KKP-FKA DMU

Train number 74981 KKP-FKA DMU that originates from KOT KAPURA and ends at FAZILKA leaves KOT KAPURA on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes KOT KAPURA to BADHAI BALAMGRH journey in 01h 01m and reaches BADHAI BALAMGRH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:01. This train 74981 runs on Daily between KKP and BDBG.

2) 74985 BTI-FKA-DMU

Train number 74985 BTI-FKA-DMU that originates from BHATINDA JN and ends at FAZILKA leaves KOT KAPURA on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes KOT KAPURA to BADHAI BALAMGRH journey in 00h 54m and reaches BADHAI BALAMGRH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:04. This train 74985 runs on Daily between KKP and BDBG.

3) 74983 KKP-FKA DMU

Train number 74983 KKP-FKA DMU that originates from KOT KAPURA and ends at FAZILKA leaves KOT KAPURA on the scheduled departure time of 12:50. The train completes KOT KAPURA to BADHAI BALAMGRH journey in 00h 53m and reaches BADHAI BALAMGRH on the scheduled arrival time of 13:43. This train 74983 runs on Daily between KKP and BDBG.

4) 04729 RE-FKA SPL

Train number 04729 RE-FKA SPL that originates from REWARI and ends at FAZILKA leaves KOT KAPURA on the scheduled departure time of 13:55. The train completes KOT KAPURA to BADHAI BALAMGRH journey in 01h 00m and reaches BADHAI BALAMGRH on the scheduled arrival time of 14:55. This train 04729 runs on Daily between KKP and BDBG.

5) 54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER

Train number 54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER that originates from REWARI and ends at FAZILKA leaves KOT KAPURA on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes KOT KAPURA to BADHAI BALAMGRH journey in 00h 54m and reaches BADHAI BALAMGRH on the scheduled arrival time of 14:59. This train 54784 runs on Daily between KKP and BDBG.

Q. What is the distance between KOT KAPURA and BADHAI BALAMGRH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOT KAPURA and BADHAI BALAMGRH is 40 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOT KAPURA to BADHAI BALAMGRH?

74983 KKP-FKA DMU is the fastest train available from KOT KAPURA to BADHAI BALAMGRH. It takes only 00h 53m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 74983.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kot Kapura Badhai Balamgrh Trains Morning Kot Kapura Badhai Balamgrh Trains KOT KAPURA se BADHAI BALAMGRH train