Kota To Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains


122674  MQ BGKT SF SPLWed
05:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
14:55
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
09h 50m
555 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
218573  VSKP BGKT WEEKLY EXPFri
09:25
KOTA
Kota Jn
19:50
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 25m
554 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
320843  BSP BGKT S F EXPTue Wed
16:50
KOTA
Kota Jn
03:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 10m
555 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
420813  PURI JODHPUR S FFri
02:15
KOTA
Kota Jn
11:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 25m
551 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
514814  BPL JU EXPDaily
02:45
KOTA
Kota Jn
18:30
JU
Jodhpur Jn
15h 45m
551 Km
35 km/hr
 
612465  RANTHAMBOR EXPDaily
12:35
KOTA
Kota Jn
22:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 40m
551 Km
57 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kota and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 555 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Kota Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kota Bhagat Ki Kothi trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 50 minutes.

Kota Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Kota and Bhagat Ki Kothi. The below table lists them all.


122674  MQ BGKT SF SPLWed
05:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
14:55
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
09h 50m
555 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
220843  BSP BGKT S F EXPTue Wed
16:50
KOTA
Kota Jn
03:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
10h 10m
555 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
320813  PURI JODHPUR S FFri
02:15
KOTA
Kota Jn
11:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 25m
551 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
412465  RANTHAMBOR EXPDaily
12:35
KOTA
Kota Jn
22:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 40m
551 Km
57 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kota and Bhagat Ki Kothi

Distance Between Kota and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 555 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
555Kilometres
344.860905Miles
555000Meters
55500000Centimeters
606953.55Yards
1820866.2Feet
21850405.5Inches

Travel Time From Kota to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Travel time from Kota to Bhagat Ki Kothi is generally 09 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2267409 hours and 50 minutes
1857310 hours and 25 minutes
2084310 hours and 10 minutes
2081309 hours and 25 minutes
1481415 hours and 45 minutes
1246509 hours and 40 minutes

Kota Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kota and Bhagat Ki Kothi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kota Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 555 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kota to Bhagat Ki Kothi?

20813 Puri-jodhpur S F is the fastest train available from Kota to Bhagat Ki Kothi. It takes only 09 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kota to Bhagat Ki Kothi?

22674 Mq-bgkt Sf Spl is the first train from Kota to Bhagat Ki Kothi. It leaves Kota Jn at 05:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Kota to Bhagat Ki Kothi?

12465 Ranthambor Exp is the last train from Kota to Bhagat Ki Kothi. It leaves Kota Jn at 12:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kota and Bhagat Ki Kothi?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Kota and Bhagat Ki Kothi.
22674 Mq-bgkt Sf Spl is a supefast express train that starts from Mannargudi and terminates at Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kota Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains Morning Kota Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains KOTA JN se BHAGAT KI KOTHI train