Kota To Bhawani Mandi Trains


122673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
01:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
02:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 13m
100 Km
82.2 km/hr
 
212472  SWARAJ EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
02:55
KOTA
Kota Jn
03:58
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
101 Km
96.2 km/hr
 
312478  SVDK JAMNAGR EXPMon
02:55
KOTA
Kota Jn
03:59
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 04m
101 Km
94.7 km/hr
 
419020  HW BDTS EXPDaily
03:15
KOTA
Kota Jn
05:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
02h 03m
101 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
512416  INTERCITY EXPDaily
03:35
KOTA
Kota Jn
04:38
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
100 Km
95.2 km/hr
 
622918  HW BDTS EXPFri
03:55
KOTA
Kota Jn
04:58
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
101 Km
96.2 km/hr
 
715636  GHY OKHA DWARKA EXPRESSWed
04:30
KOTA
Kota Jn
05:28
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
00h 58m
101 Km
104.5 km/hr
 
822942  UHP INDB EXPRESSThu
04:30
KOTA
Kota Jn
05:36
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 06m
101 Km
91.8 km/hr
 
920922  LJN BDTS SUFMon
07:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
07:58
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
00h 58m
100 Km
103.4 km/hr
 
1006616  KOTA NAD MEMU SPLDaily
07:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
08:55
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 50m
100 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1112904  GOLDN TEMPLE MLDaily
10:20
KOTA
Kota Jn
11:38
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
101 Km
77.7 km/hr
 
1219820  KOTA BRC EXPRESSDaily
10:30
KOTA
Kota Jn
13:15
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
02h 45m
100 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
1320846  BKN BSP SF EXPTue Sun
12:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
13:03
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
101 Km
96.2 km/hr
 
1419038  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
12:20
KOTA
Kota Jn
13:43
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 23m
101 Km
73 km/hr
 
1509621  AJMER BANDRA SF SPECIALSun
13:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
14:23
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
101 Km
77.7 km/hr
 
1619104  KOTA RTM MEMU EXPDaily
13:40
KOTA
Kota Jn
15:25
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 45m
100 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1712466  RANTHAMBORE EXPDaily
14:15
KOTA
Kota Jn
15:33
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
100 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
1809452  BGP GIMB SPLTue
15:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
16:13
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 13m
100 Km
82.2 km/hr
 
1912940  JP PUNE EXPTue Sat
16:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
17:08
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 08m
100 Km
88.2 km/hr
 
2022934  JP BDTS S F EXPTue
16:40
KOTA
Kota Jn
17:53
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 13m
100 Km
82.2 km/hr
 
2112956  JP MMCT S F EXPDaily
17:20
KOTA
Kota Jn
18:25
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 05m
100 Km
92.3 km/hr
 
2212942  PARASNATH EXPRESSFri
17:50
KOTA
Kota Jn
18:53
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
100 Km
95.2 km/hr
 
2312976  JP MYS EXMon Wed
23:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
00:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
100 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
2412968  JP CHENNAI SFFri Sun
23:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
00:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
100 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
2512970  JP CBE EXPTue
23:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
00:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
100 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kota and Bhawani Mandi is 100 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 25 direct trains between Kota Junction and Bhawani Mandi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kota Bhawani Mandi trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 15 minutes.

Kota Bhawani Mandi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Kota and Bhawani Mandi. The below table lists them all.


106616  KOTA NAD MEMU SPLDaily
07:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
08:55
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 50m
100 Km
54.5 km/hr
 

Kota Bhawani Mandi Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Kota and Bhawani Mandi. The below table lists them all.


109621  AJMER BANDRA SF SPECIALSun
13:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
14:23
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
101 Km
77.7 km/hr
 
209452  BGP GIMB SPLTue
15:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
16:13
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 13m
100 Km
82.2 km/hr
 

Kota Bhawani Mandi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Kota and Bhawani Mandi. The below table lists them all.


122673  BGKT MQ SF EXPFri
01:05
KOTA
Kota Jn
02:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 13m
100 Km
82.2 km/hr
 
212472  SWARAJ EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
02:55
KOTA
Kota Jn
03:58
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
101 Km
96.2 km/hr
 
312478  SVDK JAMNAGR EXPMon
02:55
KOTA
Kota Jn
03:59
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 04m
101 Km
94.7 km/hr
 
412416  INTERCITY EXPDaily
03:35
KOTA
Kota Jn
04:38
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
100 Km
95.2 km/hr
 
522918  HW BDTS EXPFri
03:55
KOTA
Kota Jn
04:58
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
101 Km
96.2 km/hr
 
622942  UHP INDB EXPRESSThu
04:30
KOTA
Kota Jn
05:36
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 06m
101 Km
91.8 km/hr
 
720922  LJN BDTS SUFMon
07:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
07:58
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
00h 58m
100 Km
103.4 km/hr
 
812904  GOLDN TEMPLE MLDaily
10:20
KOTA
Kota Jn
11:38
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
101 Km
77.7 km/hr
 
920846  BKN BSP SF EXPTue Sun
12:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
13:03
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
101 Km
96.2 km/hr
 
1012466  RANTHAMBORE EXPDaily
14:15
KOTA
Kota Jn
15:33
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
100 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
1112940  JP PUNE EXPTue Sat
16:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
17:08
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 08m
100 Km
88.2 km/hr
 
1222934  JP BDTS S F EXPTue
16:40
KOTA
Kota Jn
17:53
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 13m
100 Km
82.2 km/hr
 
1312956  JP MMCT S F EXPDaily
17:20
KOTA
Kota Jn
18:25
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 05m
100 Km
92.3 km/hr
 
1412942  PARASNATH EXPRESSFri
17:50
KOTA
Kota Jn
18:53
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 03m
100 Km
95.2 km/hr
 
1512976  JP MYS EXMon Wed
23:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
00:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
100 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
1612968  JP CHENNAI SFFri Sun
23:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
00:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
100 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
1712970  JP CBE EXPTue
23:00
KOTA
Kota Jn
00:18
BWM
Bhawani Mandi
01h 18m
100 Km
76.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kota and Bhawani Mandi

Distance Between Kota and Bhawani Mandi is 100 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
100Kilometres
62.1371Miles
100000Meters
10000000Centimeters
109361Yards
328084Feet
3937010Inches

Travel Time From Kota to Bhawani Mandi

Travel time from Kota to Bhawani Mandi is generally 01 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2267301 hours and 13 minutes
1247201 hours and 03 minutes
1247801 hours and 04 minutes
1902002 hours and 03 minutes
1241601 hours and 03 minutes
2291801 hours and 03 minutes
1563600 hours and 58 minutes
2294201 hours and 06 minutes
2092200 hours and 58 minutes
0661601 hours and 50 minutes

Kota Bhawani Mandi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kota and Bhawani Mandi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kota Junction and Bhawani Mandi is 100 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kota to Bhawani Mandi?

15636 Ghy-okha Dwarka Express is the fastest train available from Kota to Bhawani Mandi. It takes only 00 hours and 58 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kota to Bhawani Mandi?

16863 Bgkt-mq Wkly Exp is the first train from Kota to Bhawani Mandi. It leaves Kota Jn at 01:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Kota to Bhawani Mandi?

12970 Jp Cbe Exp is the last train from Kota to Bhawani Mandi. It leaves Kota Jn at 23:00.

Q. How many local trains run between Kota and Bhawani Mandi?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Kota and Bhawani Mandi.
For example, train number 06616 Kota-nad Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kota Jn and ends at Nagda Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kota and Bhawani Mandi?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Kota and Bhawani Mandi.
22673 Bgkt-mq Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi and terminates at Mannargudi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kota and Bhawani Mandi?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Kota to Bhawani Mandi.
09621 Ajmer-bandra Sf Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kota Bhawani Mandi Trains Morning Kota Bhawani Mandi Trains KOTA JN se BHAWANI MANDI train