KOTA JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100979
KISAN SPECIAL
DAILY
KOTA
12:35
ANDI
20:50
474 Km
08h 15m
Regular Trains
112483
KCVL EXPRESS
FRI
KOTA
00:01
NZM
05:35
457 Km
05h 34m
220945
KDCY NZM EXPRESS
THU SAT
KOTA
00:01
NZM
05:45
457 Km
05h 44m
312217
KCVL SUF
MON WED
KOTA
00:01
NZM
05:35
457 Km
05h 34m
422659
KCVL YNRK SF EXP
SUN
KOTA
00:01
NZM
05:45
457 Km
05h 44m
512917
GUJARAT SAMPARKRANTI
TUE
KOTA
00:01
NZM
05:45
458 Km
05h 44m
612964
MEWAR EXPRESS
DAILY
KOTA
00:20
NZM
07:10
457 Km
06h 50m
712493
PUNE NZM AC EXP
MON
KOTA
01:05
NZM
06:45
458 Km
05h 40m
812263
NZM DURANTO EXP
WED SAT
KOTA
01:05
NZM
06:45
458 Km
05h 40m
912925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
KOTA
01:55
NZM
09:59
458 Km
08h 04m
1022917
HARIDWAR EXPRESS
THU
KOTA
02:15
NZM
08:35
458 Km
06h 20m
1112911
BL HW EXPRESS
WED
KOTA
02:15
NZM
08:35
458 Km
06h 20m
1212953
AUG KR TEJAS EXP
DAILY
KOTA
04:20
NZM
09:43
458 Km
05h 23m
1312247
BDTS NZM YUVA
SAT
KOTA
04:45
NZM
10:15
458 Km
05h 30m
1412909
BDTS NZM GARIBRATH
WED FRI SUN
KOTA
04:45
NZM
10:15
458 Km
05h 30m
1512059
NZM JAN SHATABDI
DAILY
KOTA
06:15
NZM
12:10
457 Km
05h 55m
1622413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON TUE
KOTA
07:00
NZM
12:30
458 Km
05h 30m
1712431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
THU SAT SUN
KOTA
07:00
NZM
12:30
458 Km
05h 30m
1822633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
FRI
KOTA
07:00
NZM
12:30
458 Km
05h 30m
1912903
GOLDEN TEMPLE
DAILY
KOTA
07:20
NZM
13:50
458 Km
06h 30m
2012449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
WED THU
KOTA
08:20
NZM
13:41
458 Km
05h 21m
2112283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS
THU
KOTA
11:55
NZM
17:20
457 Km
05h 25m
2222653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
SUN
KOTA
16:30
NZM
22:40
457 Km
06h 10m
2320985
KOTA UHP WEEKLY
WED
KOTA
16:40
NZM
22:45
457 Km
06h 05m
2419019
DEHRADUN EXP
DAILY
KOTA
17:35
NZM
02:30
458 Km
08h 55m
2512401
NANDA DEVI EXP
DAILY
KOTA
17:55
NZM
23:35
457 Km
05h 40m
2612415
IND NZM EXPRESS
DAILY
KOTA
23:10
NZM
05:50
457 Km
06h 40m
2712473
SARVODAYA EXP
SAT
KOTA
23:30
NZM
05:05
458 Km
05h 35m
2812475
HAPA SVDK EXPRES
TUE
KOTA
23:30
NZM
05:05
457 Km
05h 35m
2912477
JAM SVDK EXPRESS
WED
KOTA
23:30
NZM
05:05
458 Km
05h 35m
3012471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
MON THU FRI SUN
KOTA
23:30
NZM
05:05
458 Km
05h 35m
3112951
TEJAS RAJDHANI
DAILY
KOTA
03:20
NDLS
08:32
465 Km
05h 12m
3222941
INBD UHP EXPRESS
TUE
KOTA
04:45
DSJ
10:27
462 Km
05h 42m
3322209
NDLS DURONTO
TUE SAT
KOTA
10:05
NDLS
15:55
465 Km
05h 50m
3419803
KOTA SVDK WEEKLY
SAT
KOTA
16:40
NDLS
23:15
465 Km
06h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102917
ADI NZM SPECIAL
Tue
KOTA
00:01
NZM
05:45
458 Km
05h 44m
209145
KDCY NZM SPECIAL
Thu Sat
KOTA
00:01
NZM
05:45
457 Km
05h 44m
302964
UDZ NZM SF SPECIAL
Daily
KOTA
00:20
NZM
07:10
457 Km
06h 50m
402493
PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL
Mon
KOTA
01:05
NZM
06:45
458 Km
05h 40m
502263
NZM DURANTO EXP
Wed Sat
KOTA
01:05
NZM
06:45
458 Km
05h 40m
619023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
KOTA
01:35
NZM
12:02
457 Km
10h 27m
709111
BL HW SPL
Wed
KOTA
02:10
NZM
08:35
458 Km
06h 25m
809017
BDTS HW H/SPL
Thu
KOTA
02:10
NZM
08:35
458 Km
06h 25m
902925
BDTS ASR SPECIAL
Daily
KOTA
02:20
NZM
10:11
458 Km
07h 51m
1009047
BDTS NZM YUVA SPL
Sat
KOTA
03:50
NZM
09:40
458 Km
05h 50m
1102953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
Daily
KOTA
04:20
NZM
09:43
458 Km
05h 23m
1202909
BDTS NZM SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sun
KOTA
04:45
NZM
10:10
458 Km
05h 25m
1312287
DEHRADUN EXP
Sun
KOTA
06:05
NZM
12:40
457 Km
06h 35m
1402059
NZM JAN SHATABDI
Daily
KOTA
06:15
NZM
12:10
457 Km
05h 55m
1512907
BDTS SMPRK K EX
Thu Mon
KOTA
06:30
NZM
13:45
457 Km
07h 15m
1602431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Thu Sat Sun
KOTA
07:00
NZM
12:30
457 Km
05h 30m
1702413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Tue Mon
KOTA
07:00
NZM
12:30
457 Km
05h 30m
1802903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
KOTA
07:20
NZM
13:50
458 Km
06h 30m
1902283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXP SPL
Thu
KOTA
11:55
NZM
17:20
457 Km
05h 25m
2019805
KOTA UHP WEEKLY EXP
Wed
KOTA
14:30
NZM
22:15
454 Km
07h 45m
2106083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sun
KOTA
16:30
NZM
22:40
457 Km
06h 10m
2209805
KOTA UHP WEEKLY SPL EXP
Wed
KOTA
16:40
NZM
22:45
457 Km
06h 05m
2309019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
KOTA
17:35
NZM
02:30
458 Km
08h 55m
2402401
NANDA DEVI EXP
Daily
KOTA
17:55
NZM
23:35
457 Km
05h 40m
2522655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Thu
KOTA
18:20
NZM
01:40
457 Km
07h 20m
2609809
KOTA NZM DAILY SF SPL
Daily
KOTA
20:20
NZM
03:25
454 Km
07h 05m
2702415
IND NZM EXPRESS SPL
Daily
KOTA
23:10
NZM
05:50
457 Km
06h 40m
2804675
SARVODAYA EXP
Sat
KOTA
23:30
NZM
05:05
457 Km
05h 35m
2904677
HAPA SVDK EXPRES
Tue
KOTA
23:30
NZM
05:05
457 Km
05h 35m
3004671
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Mon Thu Fri Sun
KOTA
23:30
NZM
05:05
458 Km
05h 35m
3104679
JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL
Wed
KOTA
23:30
NZM
05:05
458 Km
05h 35m
3206097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Sat
KOTA
23:58
NZM
05:45
457 Km
05h 47m
3309025
BDTS ASR SPL CLONE TRAIN
Tue
KOTA
00:50
NDLS
07:15
465 Km
06h 25m
3402951
RAJDHANI
Daily
KOTA
03:20
NDLS
08:50
465 Km
05h 30m
3509241
INBD JAT SPECIAL
Tue
KOTA
04:45
DSJ
10:27
462 Km
05h 42m
3609009
NDLS DURONTO SPECIAL
Tue Sat
KOTA
10:05
NDLS
15:55
465 Km
05h 50m
3709803
KOTA SVDK WEEKLY EXP
Sat
KOTA
16:40
NDLS
23:15
465 Km
06h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOTA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 457 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 35 direct trains between KOTA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOTA JN DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN trains generally complete this journey in 05h 34m.

List of trains that run between KOTA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

1) 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12483 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:01. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 34m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 12483 runs on FRI between KOTA and NZM.

2) 20945 KDCY - NZM EXPRESS

Train number 20945 KDCY - NZM EXPRESS that originates from KEVADIYA and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:01. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 44m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 20945 runs on THU,SAT between KOTA and NZM.

3) 12217 KCVL SUF

Train number 12217 KCVL SUF that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:01. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 34m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:35. This train 12217 runs on MON,WED between KOTA and NZM.

4) 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-YNRK SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:01. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 44m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 22659 runs on SUN between KOTA and NZM.

5) 12917 GUJARAT SAMPARKRANTI

Train number 12917 GUJARAT SAMPARKRANTI that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:01. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 44m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 12917 runs on TUE between KOTA and NZM.

6) 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS

Train number 12964 MEWAR EXPRESS that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 06h 50m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 12964 runs on DAILY between KOTA and NZM.

7) 12493 PUNE-NZM AC EXP

Train number 12493 PUNE-NZM AC EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 12493 runs on MON between KOTA and NZM.

8) 12263 NZM DURANTO EXP

Train number 12263 NZM DURANTO EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 12263 runs on WED,SAT between KOTA and NZM.

9) 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:55. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 04m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:59. This train 12925 runs on DAILY between KOTA and NZM.

10) 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS

Train number 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:15. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 06h 20m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 22917 runs on THU between KOTA and NZM.

11) 12911 BL - HW EXPRESS

Train number 12911 BL - HW EXPRESS that originates from VALSAD and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:15. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 06h 20m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 12911 runs on WED between KOTA and NZM.

12) 12953 AUG KR TEJAS EXP

Train number 12953 AUG KR TEJAS EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 23m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:43. This train 12953 runs on DAILY between KOTA and NZM.

13) 12247 BDTS - NZM YUVA

Train number 12247 BDTS - NZM YUVA that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12247 runs on SAT between KOTA and NZM.

14) 12909 BDTS - NZM GARIBRATH

Train number 12909 BDTS - NZM GARIBRATH that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12909 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between KOTA and NZM.

15) 12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI

Train number 12059 NZM JAN SHATABDI that originates from KOTA JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 55m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 12059 runs on DAILY between KOTA and NZM.

16) 22413 MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 22413 MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from MADGAON and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 22413 runs on MON,TUE between KOTA and NZM.

17) 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 12431 runs on THU,SAT,SUN between KOTA and NZM.

18) 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train number 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 22633 runs on FRI between KOTA and NZM.

19) 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE

Train number 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 06h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 12903 runs on DAILY between KOTA and NZM.

20) 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP

Train number 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 21m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:41. This train 12449 runs on WED,THU between KOTA and NZM.

21) 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 25m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 12283 runs on THU between KOTA and NZM.

22) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 06h 10m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 22653 runs on SUN between KOTA and NZM.

23) 20985 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY

Train number 20985 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY that originates from KOTA JN and ends at UDHAMPUR leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 06h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:45. This train 20985 runs on WED between KOTA and NZM.

24) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:35. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 55m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 19019 runs on DAILY between KOTA and NZM.

25) 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP

Train number 12401 NANDA DEVI EXP that originates from KOTA JN and ends at DEHRADUN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes KOTA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 05h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 12401 runs on DAILY between KOTA and NZM.

Q. What is the distance between KOTA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOTA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 457 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOTA JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?

12951 TEJAS RAJDHANI is the fastest train available from KOTA JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. It takes only 05h 12m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12951.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kota Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains Morning Kota Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains KOTA JN se DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train