KOTA JN to RAMGUNDAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
106054
BKN MDU SF FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
KOTA
01:10
RDM
21:38
1205 Km
20h 28m
206863
BGKT MQ SF SPL
Fri
KOTA
01:10
RDM
20:49
1204 Km
19h 39m
Other Trains
122632
BKN MDU ANURAT WKLY EXP
Mon
KOTA
01:05
RDM
21:39
1210 Km
20h 34m
216863
BGKT MQ WKLY EXP
Fri
KOTA
01:05
RDM
21:39
1210 Km
20h 34m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOTA JN and RAMGUNDAM is 1210 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between KOTA JN and RAMGUNDAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOTA JN RAMGUNDAM trains generally complete this journey in 20h 34m.

List of trains that run between KOTA JN and RAMGUNDAM

1) 22632 BKN-MDU ANURAT WKLY EXP

Train number 22632 BKN-MDU ANURAT WKLY EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at MADURAI JN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes KOTA JN to RAMGUNDAM journey in 20h 34m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:39. This train 22632 runs on Mon between KOTA and RDM.

2) 16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP

Train number 16863 BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at MANNARGUDI leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes KOTA JN to RAMGUNDAM journey in 20h 34m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:39. This train 16863 runs on Fri between KOTA and RDM.

3) 06054 BKN-MDU SF FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 06054 BKN-MDU SF FESTIVAL SPL that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at MADURAI JN leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes KOTA JN to RAMGUNDAM journey in 20h 28m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:38. This train 06054 runs on Mon between KOTA and RDM.

4) 06863 BGKT-MQ SF SPL

Train number 06863 BGKT-MQ SF SPL that originates from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and ends at MANNARGUDI leaves KOTA JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes KOTA JN to RAMGUNDAM journey in 19h 39m and reaches RAMGUNDAM on the scheduled arrival time of 20:49. This train 06863 runs on Fri between KOTA and RDM.

Q. What is the distance between KOTA JN and RAMGUNDAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOTA JN and RAMGUNDAM is 1210 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 34m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOTA JN to RAMGUNDAM?

06863 BGKT-MQ SF SPL is the fastest train available from KOTA JN to RAMGUNDAM. It takes only 19h 39m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06863.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kota Ramgundam Trains Morning Kota Ramgundam Trains KOTA JN se RAMGUNDAM train