Kottarakara To Kollam Trains


116791  TEN PGT PALARUVI EXPDaily
03:45
KKZ
Kottarakara
04:55
QLN
Kollam Jn
01h 10m
25 Km
21.4 km/hr
 
216101  MS QLN EXPDaily
06:21
KKZ
Kottarakara
07:20
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 59m
24 Km
24.4 km/hr
 
306639  PUU NCJ EXP SPLDaily
06:51
KKZ
Kottarakara
07:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 49m
24 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
406669  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
08:33
KKZ
Kottarakara
09:25
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 52m
24 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
506659  SCT QLN EXP SPLDaily
14:11
KKZ
Kottarakara
15:35
QLN
Kollam Jn
01h 24m
25 Km
17.9 km/hr
 
616730  PUU MDU EXPDaily
17:40
KKZ
Kottarakara
18:20
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 40m
24 Km
36 km/hr
 
716327  PUU GUV EXPDaily
18:46
KKZ
Kottarakara
19:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 54m
24 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
806661  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:12
KKZ
Kottarakara
21:05
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 53m
24 Km
27.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kottarakara and Kollam is 25 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Kottarakara and Kollam Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kottarakara Kollam trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 10 minutes.

Kottarakara Kollam Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kottarakara and Kollam. The below table lists them all.


106639  PUU NCJ EXP SPLDaily
06:51
KKZ
Kottarakara
07:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 49m
24 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
206669  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
08:33
KKZ
Kottarakara
09:25
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 52m
24 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
306659  SCT QLN EXP SPLDaily
14:11
KKZ
Kottarakara
15:35
QLN
Kollam Jn
01h 24m
25 Km
17.9 km/hr
 
406661  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:12
KKZ
Kottarakara
21:05
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 53m
24 Km
27.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kottarakara and Kollam

Distance Between Kottarakara and Kollam is 25 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
25Kilometres
15.534275Miles
25000Meters
2500000Centimeters
27340.25Yards
82021Feet
984252.5Inches

Travel Time From Kottarakara to Kollam

Travel time from Kottarakara to Kollam is generally 01 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1679101 hours and 10 minutes
1610100 hours and 59 minutes
0663900 hours and 49 minutes
0666900 hours and 52 minutes
0665901 hours and 24 minutes
1673000 hours and 40 minutes
1632700 hours and 54 minutes
0666100 hours and 53 minutes

Kottarakara Kollam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kottarakara and Kollam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kottarakara and Kollam Junction is 25 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kottarakara to Kollam?

06730 Puu-mdu Spl is the fastest train available from Kottarakara to Kollam. It takes only 00 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kottarakara to Kollam?

16791 Ten-pgt Palaruvi Exp is the first train from Kottarakara to Kollam. It leaves Kottarakara at 03:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Kottarakara to Kollam?

06661 Puu-qln Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Kottarakara to Kollam. It leaves Kottarakara at 20:12.

Q. How many local trains run between Kottarakara and Kollam?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kottarakara and Kollam.
For example, train number 06639 Puu-ncj Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Punalur and ends at Nagercoil Junction station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kottarakara Kollam Trains Morning Kottarakara Kollam Trains KOTTARAKARA se KOLLAM JN train