KOZHIKKODE to MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT Trains


Covid Special Trains
106164
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH SPL
Thu Sun
CLT
15:45
LTT
14:40
1123 Km
22h 55m
206346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
CLT
17:15
LTT
16:45
1122 Km
23h 30m
306312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sun
CLT
00:15
PNVL
21:15
1069 Km
21h 00m
409259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Fri
CLT
00:15
PNVL
21:15
1069 Km
21h 00m
506334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Tue
CLT
00:20
PNVL
21:15
1068 Km
20h 55m
606338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Thu Sat
CLT
00:20
PNVL
21:15
1069 Km
20h 55m
706336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Wed
CLT
00:25
PNVL
21:15
1068 Km
20h 50m
802283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXP SPL
Wed
CLT
02:40
PNVL
22:25
1069 Km
19h 45m
906083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sat
CLT
05:40
PNVL
02:50
1068 Km
21h 10m
1006097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Fri
CLT
13:40
PNVL
10:55
1068 Km
21h 15m
1102617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
CLT
14:45
PNVL
12:20
1069 Km
21h 35m
1209577
TEN JAMNAGAR SPECIAL
Mon Tue
CLT
16:30
PNVL
13:20
1069 Km
20h 50m
1309261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Sun
CLT
16:30
PNVL
13:20
1068 Km
20h 50m
1402476
CBE HSR SF SPL
Sat
CLT
16:30
PNVL
13:20
1068 Km
20h 50m
1509331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Fri
CLT
16:30
PNVL
13:20
1068 Km
20h 50m
1609423
TEN GIM SPECIAL
Thu
CLT
16:30
PNVL
13:20
1069 Km
20h 50m
1706072
TEN DR SPL
Wed
CLT
18:25
PNVL
15:40
1068 Km
21h 15m
1802197
CBE JBP SF SPL
Mon
CLT
18:30
PNVL
16:50
1068 Km
22h 20m
1902431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Tue Thu Fri
CLT
22:20
PNVL
18:00
1068 Km
19h 40m
2002977
ERS AII SF SPECIAL
Sun
CLT
22:20
PNVL
19:45
1069 Km
21h 25m
2106001
TVC NZM SF SPL
Wed
CLT
22:20
PNVL
18:00
1068 Km
19h 40m
Other Trains
112224
ERS LTT DURONTO EXPRESS
Thu Mon
CLT
00:55
LTT
18:15
1130 Km
17h 20m
222114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon Thu
CLT
08:45
LTT
04:10
1130 Km
19h 25m
312202
LTT GARIB RATH
Thu Sun
CLT
16:25
LTT
11:45
1130 Km
19h 20m
416346
NETRAVATHI EXP
Daily
CLT
18:40
LTT
17:45
1130 Km
23h 05m
512977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Mon
CLT
00:20
PNVL
19:50
1076 Km
19h 30m
616312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sun
CLT
00:20
PNVL
21:20
1076 Km
21h 00m
719259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Fri
CLT
00:20
PNVL
21:20
1076 Km
21h 00m
816336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Wed
CLT
00:35
PNVL
21:20
1221 Km
20h 45m
916338
HAPA EXPRESS
Thu Sat
CLT
00:35
PNVL
21:20
1076 Km
20h 45m
1016334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Tue
CLT
00:35
PNVL
21:20
1076 Km
20h 45m
1112431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Fri Sat
CLT
02:05
PNVL
18:20
1076 Km
16h 15m
1212283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS
Wed
CLT
02:50
PNVL
22:25
1076 Km
19h 35m
1322653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sat
CLT
08:45
PNVL
03:15
1076 Km
18h 30m
1422149
ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS
Tue Fri
CLT
08:45
PNVL
02:30
1221 Km
17h 45m
1522655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Wed
CLT
08:45
PNVL
03:15
1076 Km
18h 30m
1612217
KCVL SUF
Mon Sat
CLT
16:25
PNVL
10:55
1075 Km
18h 30m
1712483
KCVL EXPRESS
Wed
CLT
16:25
PNVL
10:55
1075 Km
18h 30m
1822659
KCVL DDN EXP
Fri
CLT
16:25
PNVL
10:55
1076 Km
18h 30m
1912617
MANGALA LDWEEP
Daily
CLT
17:10
PNVL
12:50
1075 Km
19h 40m
2019331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Fri
CLT
18:25
PNVL
13:30
1075 Km
19h 05m
2119423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Thu
CLT
18:25
PNVL
13:30
1076 Km
19h 05m
2219577
JAMNAGAR EXP
Mon Tue
CLT
18:25
PNVL
13:30
1076 Km
19h 05m
2322476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
Sat
CLT
18:25
PNVL
13:30
1221 Km
19h 05m
2422630
TEN DR EXPRESS
Wed
CLT
18:25
PNVL
13:30
1076 Km
19h 05m
2519261
PORBANDAR EXP
Sun
CLT
18:42
PNVL
13:35
1076 Km
18h 53m
2622633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Wed
CLT
22:40
PNVL
20:40
1076 Km
22h 00m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112287
DEHRADUN EXP
Fri
CLT
16:45
PNVL
13:35
1353 Km
20h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KOZHIKKODE and MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT is 1130 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 47 direct trains between KOZHIKKODE and MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT that makes our travel safe and convenient. KOZHIKKODE MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT trains generally complete this journey in 17h 20m.

List of trains that run between KOZHIKKODE and MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT

1) 12224 ERS-LTT DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12224 ERS-LTT DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:55. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 17h 20m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 12224 runs on Thu,Mon between CLT and LTT.

2) 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 19h 25m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 22114 runs on Mon,Thu between CLT and LTT.

3) 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL

Train number 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 22h 55m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 06164 runs on Thu,Sun between CLT and LTT.

4) 12202 LTT GARIB RATH

Train number 12202 LTT GARIB RATH that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 19h 20m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 12202 runs on Thu,Sun between CLT and LTT.

5) 06346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI SPL

Train number 06346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 23h 30m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 06346 runs on Daily between CLT and LTT.

6) 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP

Train number 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to LOKMANYATILAK journey in 23h 05m and reaches LOKMANYATILAK on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 16346 runs on Daily between CLT and LTT.

7) 06312 KCVL-SGNR SPL

Train number 06312 KCVL-SGNR SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 21h 00m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 06312 runs on Sun between CLT and PNVL.

8) 09259 KCVL BVC SPECIAL

Train number 09259 KCVL BVC SPECIAL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 21h 00m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 09259 runs on Fri between CLT and PNVL.

9) 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train number 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at AJMER leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 19h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 12977 runs on Mon between CLT and PNVL.

10) 06334 TVC-VERAVAL SPL

Train number 06334 TVC-VERAVAL SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at VERAVAL leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 20h 55m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 06334 runs on Tue between CLT and PNVL.

11) 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS

Train number 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 21h 00m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 16312 runs on Sun between CLT and PNVL.

12) 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS

Train number 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 21h 00m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 19259 runs on Fri between CLT and PNVL.

13) 06338 ERS-OKHA SPECIAL

Train number 06338 ERS-OKHA SPECIAL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at OKHA leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 20h 55m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 06338 runs on Thu,Sat between CLT and PNVL.

14) 06336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM SPL

Train number 06336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM SPL that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:25. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 20h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 06336 runs on Wed between CLT and PNVL.

15) 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 20h 45m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 16336 runs on Wed between CLT and PNVL.

16) 16338 HAPA EXPRESS

Train number 16338 HAPA EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at OKHA leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 20h 45m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 16338 runs on Thu,Sat between CLT and PNVL.

17) 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS

Train number 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at VERAVAL leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 00:35. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 20h 45m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 16334 runs on Tue between CLT and PNVL.

18) 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP

Train number 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 16h 15m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:20. This train 12431 runs on Wed,Fri,Sat between CLT and PNVL.

19) 02283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXP SPL

Train number 02283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXP SPL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 02:40. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 19h 45m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:25. This train 02283 runs on Wed between CLT and PNVL.

20) 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 19h 35m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:25. This train 12283 runs on Wed between CLT and PNVL.

21) 06083 TVC-NZM WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06083 TVC-NZM WKLY SF SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 21h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 06083 runs on Sat between CLT and PNVL.

22) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 18h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 22653 runs on Sat between CLT and PNVL.

23) 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS

Train number 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 17h 45m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 22149 runs on Tue,Fri between CLT and PNVL.

24) 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 18h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 22655 runs on Wed between CLT and PNVL.

25) 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL

Train number 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves KOZHIKKODE on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes KOZHIKKODE to PANVEL journey in 21h 15m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 06097 runs on Fri between CLT and PNVL.

Q. What is the distance between KOZHIKKODE and MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KOZHIKKODE and MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT is 1130 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KOZHIKKODE to MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT?

12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP is the fastest train available from KOZHIKKODE to MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT. It takes only 16h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12431.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kozhikkode Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains Morning Kozhikkode Mumbai Lokmanyatilak Ltt Trains KOZHIKKODE se MUMBAI LOKMANYATILAK LTT train