KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI Trains


Covid Special Trains
106297
BWT BAND MEMU
SAT
KJM
23:25
BAND
23:55
7 Km
00h 30m
Regular Trains
112683
ERS BAND SF EXP
MON TUE THU
KJM
03:30
BAND
03:55
7 Km
00h 25m
211006
CHALUKYA EXP
MON WED THU
KJM
04:43
BAND
05:06
7 Km
00h 23m
312863
HWH YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
05:53
BAND
06:04
7 Km
00h 11m
416319
KCVL BAND HUMSAFAR EXP
FRI SUN
KJM
09:34
BAND
10:30
7 Km
00h 56m
516566
MAQ YPR EXPRESS
TUE
KJM
11:32
BAND
11:57
7 Km
00h 25m
622498
TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
FRI
KJM
11:32
BAND
11:56
7 Km
00h 24m
722353
PNBE BAND HUMSAFAR SF EXP
SAT
KJM
16:25
BAND
17:00
7 Km
00h 35m
822698
MAS UBL SF EXPRESS
SUN
KJM
20:28
BAND
20:53
7 Km
00h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122607
ERS BAND EXPRESS
Mon
KJM
03:20
BAND
03:55
7 Km
00h 35m
206129
ERS BAND SF SPL
Tue Thu
KJM
03:20
BAND
04:00
7 Km
00h 40m
306161
ERS BAND SF SPL
Mon
KJM
03:30
BAND
03:55
7 Km
00h 25m
401006
CHALUKYA EXP
Wed Thu Mon
KJM
04:35
BAND
05:13
7 Km
00h 38m
506319
KCVL BAND HUMSAFAR SPL
Fri Sun
KJM
09:34
BAND
10:30
7 Km
00h 56m
606512
MKM BAND ONE WAY WKLY
Sun
KJM
09:40
BAND
10:20
5 Km
00h 40m
717316
VLNK VSG EXPRESS
Wed
KJM
11:05
BAND
11:23
7 Km
00h 18m
803253
PNBE BAND HUMSAFAR SF SPL
Sat
KJM
16:25
BAND
17:00
7 Km
00h 35m
917311
CHENNAI VASCO EXP
Fri
KJM
20:10
BAND
20:20
7 Km
00h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANASWADI is 7 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANASWADI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KRISHNARAJAPURM BANASWADI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 35m.

List of trains that run between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANASWADI

1) 12683 ERS-BAND SF EXP

Train number 12683 ERS-BAND SF EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at BANASWADI leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 03:30. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 25m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 03:55. This train 12683 runs on MON,TUE,THU between KJM and BAND.

2) 11006 CHALUKYA EXP

Train number 11006 CHALUKYA EXP that originates from PONDICHERRY and ends at DADAR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 04:43. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 23m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:06. This train 11006 runs on MON,WED,THU between KJM and BAND.

3) 12863 HWH-YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12863 HWH-YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 05:53. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 11m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:04. This train 12863 runs on DAILY between KJM and BAND.

4) 16319 KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 16319 KCVL-BAND HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BANASWADI leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 09:34. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 56m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 16319 runs on FRI,SUN between KJM and BAND.

5) 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 11:32. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 25m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:57. This train 16566 runs on TUE between KJM and BAND.

6) 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 11:32. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 24m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:56. This train 22498 runs on FRI between KJM and BAND.

7) 22353 PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR SF EXP

Train number 22353 PNBE-BAND HUMSAFAR SF EXP that originates from PATNA JN and ends at BANASWADI leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 35m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:00. This train 22353 runs on SAT between KJM and BAND.

8) 22698 MAS-UBL SF EXPRESS

Train number 22698 MAS-UBL SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at HUBLI JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 20:28. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 25m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:53. This train 22698 runs on SUN between KJM and BAND.

9) 06297 BWT-BAND MEMU

Train number 06297 BWT-BAND MEMU that originates from BANGARAPET and ends at BANASWADI leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 23:25. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI journey in 00h 30m and reaches BANASWADI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 06297 runs on SAT between KJM and BAND.

Q. What is the distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANASWADI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANASWADI is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI?

17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP is the fastest train available from KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANASWADI. It takes only 00h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17311.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krishnarajapurm Banaswadi Trains Morning Krishnarajapurm Banaswadi Trains KRISHNARAJAPURM se BANASWADI train