KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT Trains


Covid Special Trains
106556
JTJ SBC MEMU
DAILY
KJM
07:00
BNC
07:28
9 Km
00h 28m
206264
MKM SBC MEMU
DAILY
KJM
08:10
BNC
08:31
9 Km
00h 21m
306292
KPN SBC MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
KJM
08:34
BNC
08:54
9 Km
00h 20m
406382
KQZ BNC DEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
KJM
09:00
BNC
09:40
9 Km
00h 40m
501776
MKM SBC MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
KJM
09:35
BNC
09:55
9 Km
00h 20m
606395
MKM SBC MEMU
DAILY
KJM
15:44
BNC
16:11
9 Km
00h 27m
706552
JTJ SBC MEMU
DAILY
KJM
17:56
BNC
18:12
9 Km
00h 16m
806396
SBC MKM MEMU
DAILY
KJM
07:31
WFD
07:44
7 Km
00h 13m
906551
SBC JTJ MEMU
DAILY
KJM
09:12
WFD
09:22
7 Km
00h 10m
1006561
SBC BWT MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
KJM
10:07
WFD
10:16
7 Km
00h 09m
1106555
SBC JTJ MEMU
DAILY
KJM
17:55
WFD
18:05
7 Km
00h 10m
1206381
BNC KQZ DEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
KJM
18:12
WFD
18:22
8 Km
00h 10m
1306263
SBC MKM MEMU
DAILY
KJM
18:37
WFD
18:47
7 Km
00h 10m
1406291
SBC KPN MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
KJM
19:30
WFD
19:42
8 Km
00h 12m
1506298
BAND BWT MEMU
SUN
KJM
19:30
WFD
19:40
8 Km
00h 10m
1601771
SBC MKM MEMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
KJM
20:47
WFD
20:57
7 Km
00h 10m
Regular Trains
118637
HTE BNC EXPRESS
MON
KJM
02:27
BNC
03:05
9 Km
00h 38m
216021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP
DAILY
KJM
02:47
BNC
03:11
10 Km
00h 24m
316220
TPTY CMNR EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
03:16
BNC
03:40
9 Km
00h 24m
412691
MAS SSPN SF EXP
SAT
KJM
04:43
BNC
04:58
10 Km
00h 15m
522682
MAS MYS SF EXPRESS
FRI
KJM
04:43
BNC
04:58
10 Km
00h 15m
616525
CAPE SBC EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
05:10
BNC
05:26
9 Km
00h 16m
716316
KCVL MYS EXP
DAILY
KJM
07:30
BNC
07:46
10 Km
00h 16m
812845
BBS BNC EXPRESS
MON
KJM
07:46
BNC
08:20
9 Km
00h 34m
922502
NTSK SBC S/F EXPRESS
MON
KJM
09:10
BNC
09:36
10 Km
00h 26m
1012510
GHY BNC S/F EXPRESS
TUE WED THU
KJM
09:10
BNC
10:50
10 Km
01h 40m
1117210
SHESHADRI EXP
DAILY
KJM
11:16
BNC
11:36
9 Km
00h 20m
1222625
MAS SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP
DAILY
KJM
12:26
BNC
12:28
10 Km
00h 02m
1312639
MAS SBC BRINDAVAN EXP
DAILY
KJM
12:52
BNC
13:08
10 Km
00h 16m
1412296
DNR SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP
DAILY
KJM
15:29
BNC
15:48
10 Km
00h 19m
1512609
MAS MYS SF EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
19:03
BNC
19:21
10 Km
00h 18m
1622617
TPTY SBC SF EXP
TUE FRI SUN
KJM
19:50
BNC
20:12
9 Km
00h 22m
1712607
MAS SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
20:47
BNC
21:00
10 Km
00h 13m
1816022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP
DAILY
KJM
00:10
WFD
00:23
8 Km
00h 13m
1922817
HWH MYS SUPERFAST EXPRESS
SUN
KJM
00:21
SBC
01:05
14 Km
00h 44m
2012835
HTE YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
TUE THU
KJM
02:37
YPR
03:35
19 Km
00h 58m
2122678
KCVL YPR SF EXPRESS
SAT
KJM
03:30
YPR
04:30
19 Km
01h 00m
2211006
CHALUKYA EXP
MON WED THU
KJM
04:43
YPR
06:00
20 Km
01h 17m
2312292
MAS YPR SF EXPRESS
SUN
KJM
04:43
YPR
06:00
19 Km
01h 17m
2412863
HWH YPR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
05:53
YPR
07:15
19 Km
01h 22m
2512254
BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESS
FRI
KJM
06:15
YPR
08:10
19 Km
01h 55m
2612610
MYS MAS SF EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
08:23
WFD
08:32
8 Km
00h 09m
2715228
MFP YPR EXPRESS
WED
KJM
08:40
YPR
11:00
20 Km
02h 20m
2819567
VIVEK EXP
MON
KJM
11:32
YNK
12:03
16 Km
00h 31m
2916566
MAQ YPR EXPRESS
TUE
KJM
11:32
YPR
13:00
19 Km
01h 28m
3017209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
DAILY
KJM
11:50
WFD
11:59
7 Km
00h 09m
3122351
PPTA YPR EXPRESS
SUN
KJM
16:25
YPR
17:30
19 Km
01h 05m
3212846
YESWANTPUR BHUBANESHWAR
MON
KJM
16:55
WFD
17:04
8 Km
00h 09m
3316315
MYS KCVL EXP
DAILY
KJM
17:15
WFD
17:24
8 Km
00h 09m
3422887
HWH YPR SF EXPRESS
WED
KJM
19:01
YPR
20:40
19 Km
01h 39m
3516320
BAND KCVL HUMSAFAR EXP
FRI SUN
KJM
19:20
WFD
19:29
8 Km
00h 09m
3622698
MAS UBL SF EXPRESS
SUN
KJM
20:28
YPR
21:35
19 Km
01h 07m
3716526
SBC CAPE EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
20:34
WFD
20:45
7 Km
00h 11m
3816219
CMNR TPTY EXPRESS
DAILY
KJM
20:57
WFD
21:08
8 Km
00h 11m
3912647
CBE NZM KONGU EXPRESS
SUN
KJM
22:43
YNK
23:30
16 Km
00h 47m
4012692
SSPN MAS EXP
SAT
KJM
23:26
WFD
23:35
8 Km
00h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
108637
HTE BNC WEEKLY SPL
Mon
KJM
02:30
BNC
03:15
9 Km
00h 45m
206021
MAS MYS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
02:35
BNC
02:54
10 Km
00h 19m
306220
TPTY CMNR FEST EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
03:15
BNC
03:33
9 Km
00h 18m
406073
MAS SSPN SF SPL
Sat
KJM
04:43
BNC
04:58
10 Km
00h 15m
506525
CAPE SBC FEST EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
05:30
BNC
05:42
9 Km
00h 12m
656214
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
KJM
06:10
BNC
06:28
10 Km
00h 18m
766519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
06:45
BNC
07:19
10 Km
00h 34m
876519
MKM SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
06:45
BNC
07:19
9 Km
00h 34m
916519
JTJ SBC EXP
Daily
KJM
07:10
BNC
07:32
9 Km
00h 22m
1006316
KCVL MYS FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
KJM
07:35
BNC
07:59
10 Km
00h 24m
1166555
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
KJM
08:10
BNC
08:43
10 Km
00h 33m
1256507
MKM SBC PASSENGER
Daily
KJM
08:20
BNC
08:48
10 Km
00h 28m
1366529
KPN SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
08:45
BNC
09:13
9 Km
00h 28m
1402845
BBS BNC FESTIVAL EXPRESS
Mon
KJM
08:45
BNC
09:50
9 Km
01h 05m
1576506
KQZ BNC PASSENGER
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
09:10
BNC
09:40
9 Km
00h 30m
1666512
MKM SBC MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
09:35
BNC
09:58
10 Km
00h 23m
1776512
MKM SBC PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
09:40
BNC
10:00
9 Km
00h 20m
1802250
NTSK SBC SUPERFAST SPL
Mon
KJM
09:50
BNC
10:18
10 Km
00h 28m
1902510
GHY BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Tue
KJM
09:50
BNC
10:50
10 Km
01h 00m
2066541
WFD SBC MEMU
Daily
KJM
10:44
BNC
11:00
9 Km
00h 16m
2107209
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
KJM
11:20
BNC
11:34
9 Km
00h 14m
2206075
MAS SBC ACDOUBLEDECKERSPL
Daily
KJM
12:35
BNC
12:53
10 Km
00h 18m
2306079
MAS SBC SF SPL
Daily
KJM
12:50
BNC
12:58
10 Km
00h 08m
2466531
BWT SBC PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
13:44
BNC
13:58
9 Km
00h 14m
2502296
DNR SBC EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
15:20
BNC
15:38
10 Km
00h 18m
2666545
MKM SBC MEMU
Daily
KJM
15:45
BNC
16:18
10 Km
00h 33m
2756509
MKM SBC PASS
Daily
KJM
15:50
BNC
16:18
10 Km
00h 28m
2866543
KPN SBC MEMU
Daily
KJM
16:35
BNC
16:54
9 Km
00h 19m
2976508
BWT BNC DEMU EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
16:45
BNC
17:18
9 Km
00h 33m
3066549
JTJ SBC MEMU SPL
Daily
KJM
18:00
BNC
18:24
9 Km
00h 24m
3156261
AJJ SBC PASS
Daily
KJM
18:00
BNC
18:24
10 Km
00h 24m
3202607
MAS SBC FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
20:45
BNC
21:08
10 Km
00h 23m
3316521
BWT SBC EXP
Daily
KJM
22:40
BNC
22:56
9 Km
00h 16m
3406022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
00:10
WFD
00:23
8 Km
00h 13m
3508117
HWH MYS SF SUMMER SPECIAL
Sun
KJM
00:21
SBC
01:05
14 Km
00h 44m
3606548
ERS YPR WEEKLY TATKAL SPL
Thu
KJM
03:17
YPR
04:30
21 Km
01h 13m
3716562
KCVL YPR A/C EXPRESS
Sat
KJM
03:25
YPR
04:30
21 Km
01h 05m
3801006
CHALUKYA EXP
Wed Thu Mon
KJM
04:35
YPR
06:00
20 Km
01h 25m
3902873
HWH YPR FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
KJM
05:50
YPR
07:15
19 Km
01h 25m
4002254
BGP YPR FEST EXP SPL
Fri
KJM
07:00
YPR
08:10
19 Km
01h 10m
4156510
SBC MKM PASS
Daily
KJM
07:30
WFD
07:43
11 Km
00h 13m
4266546
SBC MKM MEMU
Daily
KJM
07:32
WFD
07:44
7 Km
00h 12m
4305228
MFP YPR EXP SPECIAL
Wed
KJM
08:40
YPR
11:15
20 Km
02h 35m
4466542
SBC WFD MEMU
Daily
KJM
09:14
WFD
09:40
7 Km
00h 26m
4566550
SBC JTJ MEMU SPL
Daily
KJM
09:41
WFD
09:54
7 Km
00h 13m
4656262
SBC AJJ PASS
Daily
KJM
09:41
WFD
09:54
11 Km
00h 13m
4766530
SBC BWT PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
10:20
WFD
10:32
7 Km
00h 12m
4822666
CBE KSR UDAY EXP
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
KJM
11:30
SBC
12:40
14 Km
01h 10m
4909567
VIVEK EXP SPL
Mon
KJM
11:32
YNK
12:03
16 Km
00h 31m
5007210
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
KJM
11:54
WFD
12:02
7 Km
00h 08m
5176507
BNC BWT DEMU EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
11:55
WFD
12:09
8 Km
00h 14m
5206154
CBE SBC UDAY SPL
Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
KJM
12:03
SBC
12:40
14 Km
00h 37m
5366544
SBC KPN MEMU
Daily
KJM
12:13
WFD
12:25
7 Km
00h 12m
5476511
SBC MKM PASSR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
12:45
WFD
12:56
9 Km
00h 11m
5566511
SBC MKM MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
12:45
WFD
12:54
7 Km
00h 09m
5666532
SBC BWT PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
15:10
WFD
15:22
7 Km
00h 12m
5722601
MAS SNSI EXP
Wed
KJM
15:20
YNK
16:04
16 Km
00h 44m
5882831
SBP YPR SUVIDHA
Thu
KJM
15:55
YPR
16:40
21 Km
00h 45m
5903251
PPTA YPR SPECIAL
Sun
KJM
16:25
YPR
17:30
19 Km
01h 05m
6002846
BHUBANESHWAR EXP
Mon
KJM
16:50
WFD
16:59
8 Km
00h 09m
6106315
MYS KCVL FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
KJM
17:16
WFD
17:30
9 Km
00h 14m
6266515
BYPL MKM MEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
17:32
WFD
17:44
8 Km
00h 12m
6316520
SBC JTJ EXP
Daily
KJM
17:55
WFD
18:04
7 Km
00h 09m
6476505
BNC KQZ PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
18:12
WFD
18:22
8 Km
00h 10m
6556508
SBC MKM PASSENGER
Daily
KJM
18:33
WFD
18:44
7 Km
00h 11m
6666556
SBC MKM MEMU
Daily
KJM
18:35
WFD
18:49
7 Km
00h 14m
6702469
HWH YPR WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Fri
KJM
18:38
YPR
20:40
19 Km
02h 02m
6806320
BAND KCVL HUMSAFAR SPL
Fri Sun
KJM
19:20
WFD
19:30
8 Km
00h 10m
6966534
BYPL KPN PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
19:36
WFD
19:48
8 Km
00h 12m
7016522
SBC BWT EXP
Daily
KJM
20:00
WFD
20:11
7 Km
00h 11m
7117311
CHENNAI VASCO EXP
Fri
KJM
20:10
YPR
21:35
19 Km
01h 25m
7206526
SBC CAPE FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
20:34
WFD
20:43
7 Km
00h 09m
7366520
SBC MKM PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
20:40
WFD
20:49
7 Km
00h 09m
7476520
SBC MKM PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KJM
20:40
WFD
20:49
7 Km
00h 09m
7556213
MYS TPTY
Daily
KJM
21:00
WFD
21:09
9 Km
00h 09m
7606219
CMNR TPTY FEST EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
21:15
WFD
21:24
8 Km
00h 09m
7706077
CBE NZM SF FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
KJM
22:35
YNK
23:20
16 Km
00h 45m
7806074
SSPN MAS SF SPL
Sat
KJM
23:26
WFD
23:35
8 Km
00h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANGALORE CANT is 9 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 56 direct trains between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANGALORE CANT that makes our travel safe and convenient. KRISHNARAJAPURM BANGALORE CANT trains generally complete this journey in 00h 38m.

List of trains that run between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANGALORE CANT

1) 18637 HTE - BNC EXPRESS

Train number 18637 HTE - BNC EXPRESS that originates from HATIA and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 02:27. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 38m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 03:05. This train 18637 runs on MON between KJM and BNC.

2) 16021 MAS-MYS KAVERI EXP

Train number 16021 MAS-MYS KAVERI EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 02:47. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 24m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 03:11. This train 16021 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

3) 16220 TPTY-CMNR EXPRESS

Train number 16220 TPTY-CMNR EXPRESS that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at CHAMARAJANAGAR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 03:16. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 24m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 03:40. This train 16220 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

4) 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP

Train number 12691 MAS-SSPN SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SAI P NILAYAM leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 04:43. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 15m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:58. This train 12691 runs on SAT between KJM and BNC.

5) 22682 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS

Train number 22682 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 04:43. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 15m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:58. This train 22682 runs on FRI between KJM and BNC.

6) 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 16m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:26. This train 16525 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

7) 06556 JTJ-SBC MEMU

Train number 06556 JTJ-SBC MEMU that originates from JOLARPETTAI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 07:00. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 28m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:28. This train 06556 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

8) 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP

Train number 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at MYSORE JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 16m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:46. This train 16316 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

9) 12845 BBS-BNC EXPRESS

Train number 12845 BBS-BNC EXPRESS that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 07:46. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 34m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 12845 runs on MON between KJM and BNC.

10) 06264 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 06264 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 21m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 08:31. This train 06264 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

11) 06292 KPN-SBC MEMU

Train number 06292 KPN-SBC MEMU that originates from KUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 08:34. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 20m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 08:54. This train 06292 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between KJM and BNC.

12) 06382 KQZ-BNC DEMU

Train number 06382 KQZ-BNC DEMU that originates from KOLAR and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 40m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 06382 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between KJM and BNC.

13) 22502 NTSK-SBC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 22502 NTSK-SBC S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW TINSUKIA and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 26m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:36. This train 22502 runs on MON between KJM and BNC.

14) 12510 GHY-BNC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12510 GHY-BNC S/F EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 01h 40m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12510 runs on TUE,WED,THU between KJM and BNC.

15) 01776 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 01776 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 20m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 01776 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between KJM and BNC.

16) 17210 SHESHADRI EXP

Train number 17210 SHESHADRI EXP that originates from KAKINADA TOWN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 11:16. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 20m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 11:36. This train 17210 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

17) 22625 MAS-SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP

Train number 22625 MAS-SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 12:26. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 02m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:28. This train 22625 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

18) 12639 MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP

Train number 12639 MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 12:52. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 16m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:08. This train 12639 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

19) 12296 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train number 12296 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP that originates from DANAPUR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 15:29. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 19m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 15:48. This train 12296 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

20) 06395 MKM-SBC MEMU

Train number 06395 MKM-SBC MEMU that originates from MARIKUPPAM and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 15:44. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 27m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:11. This train 06395 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

21) 06552 JTJ-SBC MEMU

Train number 06552 JTJ-SBC MEMU that originates from JOLARPETTAI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 17:56. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 16m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 18:12. This train 06552 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

22) 12609 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS

Train number 12609 MAS-MYS SF EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at MYSORE JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 19:03. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 18m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 19:21. This train 12609 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

23) 22617 TPTY-SBC SF EXP

Train number 22617 TPTY-SBC SF EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 22m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 20:12. This train 22617 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between KJM and BNC.

24) 12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS

Train number 12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 20:47. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT journey in 00h 13m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 12607 runs on DAILY between KJM and BNC.

25) 16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXP

Train number 16022 MYS-MAS KAVERI EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 00:10. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to WHITEFIELD journey in 00h 13m and reaches WHITEFIELD on the scheduled arrival time of 00:23. This train 16022 runs on DAILY between KJM and WFD.

Q. What is the distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANGALORE CANT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and BANGALORE CANT is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT?

22625 MAS-SBC DOUBLEDECKER EXP is the fastest train available from KRISHNARAJAPURM to BANGALORE CANT. It takes only 00h 02m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22625.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krishnarajapurm Bangalore Cant Trains Morning Krishnarajapurm Bangalore Cant Trains KRISHNARAJAPURM se BANGALORE CANT train