Krishnarajapurm To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


116022  MYS MAS KAVERI EXPDaily
00:10
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
06:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 35m
352 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
222602  SNSI MAS SF EXPSat
03:28
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
09:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 57m
352 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
317312  HUBBALLI CHENNAI EXPRESSFri
05:44
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
11:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 56m
352 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
422697  UBL MAS EXPRESSSun
05:44
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
11:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 56m
352 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
512608  SBC MAS LALBAGH EXPRESSDaily
06:42
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 33m
352 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
612610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
08:23
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
14:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 07m
352 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
722352  YPR PPTA EXPRESSMon
14:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
19:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 45m
352 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
822626  SBC MAS AC DDCK EXPDaily
14:54
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
20:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 41m
352 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
912640  SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXPDaily
15:34
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
21:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 36m
352 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
1012692  SSPN MAS EXPSat
23:25
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 30m
353 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
1122681  MYS MAS EXPRESSWed
23:25
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 30m
352 Km
64 km/hr
 
1212291  YPR MAS EXPRESSFri
23:25
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 30m
352 Km
64 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central is 352 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Krishnarajapurm Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 30 minutes.

Krishnarajapurm Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


122602  SNSI MAS SF EXPSat
03:28
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
09:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 57m
352 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
212610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
08:23
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
14:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 07m
352 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
322352  YPR PPTA EXPRESSMon
14:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
19:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 45m
352 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
422626  SBC MAS AC DDCK EXPDaily
14:54
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
20:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 41m
352 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
512640  SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXPDaily
15:34
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
21:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 36m
352 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
612692  SSPN MAS EXPSat
23:25
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 30m
353 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
722681  MYS MAS EXPRESSWed
23:25
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 30m
352 Km
64 km/hr
 
812291  YPR MAS EXPRESSFri
23:25
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 30m
352 Km
64 km/hr
 

Distance Between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central is 352 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
352Kilometres
218.722592Miles
352000Meters
35200000Centimeters
384950.72Yards
1154855.68Feet
13858275.2Inches

Travel Time From Krishnarajapurm to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Krishnarajapurm to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 06 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1602206 hours and 35 minutes
2260205 hours and 57 minutes
1731205 hours and 56 minutes
2269705 hours and 56 minutes
1260805 hours and 33 minutes
1261006 hours and 07 minutes
2235205 hours and 45 minutes
2262605 hours and 41 minutes
1264005 hours and 36 minutes
1269205 hours and 30 minutes

Krishnarajapurm Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central is 352 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Krishnarajapurm to Mgr Chennai Central?

12692 Sspn-mas Exp is the fastest train available from Krishnarajapurm to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 05 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Krishnarajapurm to Mgr Chennai Central?

06022 Mys-mas Kaveri Exp Spl is the first train from Krishnarajapurm to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Krishnarajapurm at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Krishnarajapurm to Mgr Chennai Central?

12291 Ypr-mas Express is the last train from Krishnarajapurm to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Krishnarajapurm at 23:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Krishnarajapurm and Mgr Chennai Central.
22602 Snsi-mas Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Sainagar Shirdi and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krishnarajapurm Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Krishnarajapurm Mgr Chennai Central Trains KRISHNARAJAPURM se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train