KRISHNARAJAPURM to DUVVADA Trains


Covid Special Trains
102253
YPR BGP FEST EXP SPL
Sat
KJM
14:05
DVD
07:48
1051 Km
17h 43m
Other Trains
112253
YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS
Sat
KJM
14:05
DVD
07:48
1051 Km
17h 43m
222834
KJM BBS WEEKLY HUMSAFAR E
Tue
KJM
16:05
DVD
10:13
1051 Km
18h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182842
KJM BBS SUVIDHA SPL
Tue Fri
KJM
16:05
DVD
10:25
1064 Km
18h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and DUVVADA is 1051 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between KRISHNARAJAPURM and DUVVADA that makes our travel safe and convenient. KRISHNARAJAPURM DUVVADA trains generally complete this journey in 17h 43m.

List of trains that run between KRISHNARAJAPURM and DUVVADA

1) 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

Train number 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to DUVVADA journey in 17h 43m and reaches DUVVADA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:48. This train 12253 runs on Sat between KJM and DVD.

2) 02253 YPR-BGP FEST EXP SPL

Train number 02253 YPR-BGP FEST EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to DUVVADA journey in 17h 43m and reaches DUVVADA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:48. This train 02253 runs on Sat between KJM and DVD.

3) 22834 KJM-BBS WEEKLY HUMSAFAR E

Train number 22834 KJM-BBS WEEKLY HUMSAFAR E that originates from KRISHNARAJAPURM and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to DUVVADA journey in 18h 08m and reaches DUVVADA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:13. This train 22834 runs on Tue between KJM and DVD.

Q. What is the distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and DUVVADA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and DUVVADA is 1051 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KRISHNARAJAPURM to DUVVADA?

12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS is the fastest train available from KRISHNARAJAPURM to DUVVADA. It takes only 17h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12253.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krishnarajapurm Duvvada Trains Morning Krishnarajapurm Duvvada Trains KRISHNARAJAPURM se DUVVADA train