KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE Trains


Covid Special Trains
102249
SBC NTSK SUPERFAST SPL
Tue
KJM
03:34
OGL
13:43
638 Km
10h 09m
202295
SBC DNR EXP SPL
Daily
KJM
09:33
OGL
19:29
638 Km
09h 56m
306597
YPR HWH SF EXP SPL
Thu
KJM
10:34
OGL
19:43
580 Km
09h 09m
402874
YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
KJM
11:00
OGL
19:58
568 Km
08h 58m
507210
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
KJM
11:54
OGL
21:12
567 Km
09h 18m
603252
YPR PPTA SPECIAL
Mon
KJM
14:05
OGL
00:00
644 Km
09h 55m
702253
YPR BGP FEST EXP SPL
Sat
KJM
14:05
OGL
23:28
580 Km
09h 23m
802509
SBC GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Fri
KJM
23:53
OGL
10:33
639 Km
10h 40m
Other Trains
122501
SBC NTSK SUPERFAST EXP
Tue
KJM
03:35
OGL
14:09
638 Km
10h 34m
212295
SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
Daily
KJM
09:23
OGL
19:33
644 Km
10h 10m
322888
YPR HWH HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu
KJM
10:34
OGL
19:53
580 Km
09h 19m
422352
YPR PPTA EXP (WEEKLY)
Mon
KJM
10:34
OGL
20:23
644 Km
09h 49m
517209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
KJM
11:25
OGL
21:54
568 Km
10h 29m
612253
YPR BGP ANGA EXPRESS
Sat
KJM
14:05
OGL
23:29
580 Km
09h 24m
722834
KJM BBS WEEKLY HUMSAFAR E
Tue
KJM
16:05
OGL
02:13
580 Km
10h 08m
812864
YPR HOWRAH EXP
Daily
KJM
20:13
OGL
06:24
568 Km
10h 11m
912509
SBC GHY EXP
Wed Thu Fri
KJM
23:53
OGL
10:24
638 Km
10h 31m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115901
SBC NTSK EXPRESS
Tue
KJM
03:35
OGL
14:30
639 Km
10h 55m
282842
KJM BBS SUVIDHA SPL
Tue Fri
KJM
16:05
OGL
02:03
569 Km
09h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and ONGOLE is 638 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 17 direct trains between KRISHNARAJAPURM and ONGOLE that makes our travel safe and convenient. KRISHNARAJAPURM ONGOLE trains generally complete this journey in 10h 09m.

List of trains that run between KRISHNARAJAPURM and ONGOLE

1) 02249 SBC-NTSK SUPERFAST SPL

Train number 02249 SBC-NTSK SUPERFAST SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW TINSUKIA leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 03:34. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 10h 09m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 13:43. This train 02249 runs on Tue between KJM and OGL.

2) 22501 SBC - NTSK SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 22501 SBC - NTSK SUPERFAST EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW TINSUKIA leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 10h 34m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 14:09. This train 22501 runs on Tue between KJM and OGL.

3) 12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train number 12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DANAPUR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 09:23. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 10h 10m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 19:33. This train 12295 runs on Daily between KJM and OGL.

4) 02295 SBC-DNR EXP SPL

Train number 02295 SBC-DNR EXP SPL that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at DANAPUR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 09:33. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 09h 56m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 19:29. This train 02295 runs on Daily between KJM and OGL.

5) 22888 YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22888 YPR-HWH HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 10:34. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 09h 19m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 19:53. This train 22888 runs on Thu between KJM and OGL.

6) 06597 YPR-HWH SF EXP SPL

Train number 06597 YPR-HWH SF EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 10:34. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 09h 09m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 19:43. This train 06597 runs on Thu between KJM and OGL.

7) 22352 YPR - PPTA EXP (WEEKLY)

Train number 22352 YPR - PPTA EXP (WEEKLY) that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at PATLIPUTRA leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 10:34. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 09h 49m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 20:23. This train 22352 runs on Mon between KJM and OGL.

8) 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 08h 58m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 19:58. This train 02874 runs on Daily between KJM and OGL.

9) 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 10h 29m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 21:54. This train 17209 runs on Daily between KJM and OGL.

10) 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP

Train number 07210 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 11:54. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 09h 18m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 21:12. This train 07210 runs on Daily between KJM and OGL.

11) 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

Train number 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 09h 24m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 23:29. This train 12253 runs on Sat between KJM and OGL.

12) 03252 YPR - PPTA SPECIAL

Train number 03252 YPR - PPTA SPECIAL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at PATLIPUTRA leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 09h 55m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 00:00. This train 03252 runs on Mon between KJM and OGL.

13) 02253 YPR-BGP FEST EXP SPL

Train number 02253 YPR-BGP FEST EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BHAGALPUR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 09h 23m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 23:28. This train 02253 runs on Sat between KJM and OGL.

14) 22834 KJM-BBS WEEKLY HUMSAFAR E

Train number 22834 KJM-BBS WEEKLY HUMSAFAR E that originates from KRISHNARAJAPURM and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 10h 08m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 02:13. This train 22834 runs on Tue between KJM and OGL.

15) 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP

Train number 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 20:13. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 10h 11m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 06:24. This train 12864 runs on Daily between KJM and OGL.

16) 02509 SBC-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 02509 SBC-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at GUWAHATI leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 23:53. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 10h 40m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:33. This train 02509 runs on Wed,Thu,Fri between KJM and OGL.

17) 12509 SBC -GHY EXP

Train number 12509 SBC -GHY EXP that originates from BANGALORE CANT and ends at GUWAHATI leaves KRISHNARAJAPURM on the scheduled departure time of 23:53. The train completes KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE journey in 10h 31m and reaches ONGOLE on the scheduled arrival time of 10:24. This train 12509 runs on Wed,Thu,Fri between KJM and OGL.

Q. What is the distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and ONGOLE?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KRISHNARAJAPURM and ONGOLE is 638 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 09m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE?

02874 YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL is the fastest train available from KRISHNARAJAPURM to ONGOLE. It takes only 08h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02874.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krishnarajapurm Ongole Trains Morning Krishnarajapurm Ongole Trains KRISHNARAJAPURM se ONGOLE train