Krishnarajapurm To Renigunta Trains


118638  SMVB HTE EXPRESSTue
00:45
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
07:40
RU
Renigunta Jn
06h 55m
330 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
222818  MYS HWH SF EXPMon
02:28
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
08:25
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 57m
342 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
312836  SMVB HTE SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
09:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
14:35
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 30m
330 Km
60 km/hr
 
422888  SMVB HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESSThu
10:27
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
16:25
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 58m
342 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
512864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
10:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
16:30
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 40m
330 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
617209  SBC CCT SESHADRI EXPDaily
11:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
17:45
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 55m
330 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
712253  SMVB BGP ANGA EXPRESSSat
14:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
19:55
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 50m
342 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
808544  BNC VSKP SF SPECIALMon
16:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
22:30
RU
Renigunta Jn
06h 25m
359 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
922834  SMVB BBS WEEKLYHUMSAFAR EThu
16:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
22:35
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 45m
342 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
1012846  SMVB BBS WEEKLY EXPRESSMon
16:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
22:35
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 45m
330 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta is 330 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Krishnarajapurm Renigunta trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 00 minutes.

Krishnarajapurm Renigunta Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta. The below table lists them all.


108544  BNC VSKP SF SPECIALMon
16:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
22:30
RU
Renigunta Jn
06h 25m
359 Km
55.9 km/hr
 

Krishnarajapurm Renigunta Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta. The below table lists them all.


122818  MYS HWH SF EXPMon
02:28
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
08:25
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 57m
342 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
212836  SMVB HTE SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
09:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
14:35
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 30m
330 Km
60 km/hr
 
322888  SMVB HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESSThu
10:27
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
16:25
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 58m
342 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
412864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
10:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
16:30
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 40m
330 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
512253  SMVB BGP ANGA EXPRESSSat
14:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
19:55
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 50m
342 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
622834  SMVB BBS WEEKLYHUMSAFAR EThu
16:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
22:35
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 45m
342 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
712846  SMVB BBS WEEKLY EXPRESSMon
16:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
22:35
RU
Renigunta Jn
05h 45m
330 Km
57.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta

Distance Between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta is 330 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
330Kilometres
205.05243Miles
330000Meters
33000000Centimeters
360891.3Yards
1082677.2Feet
12992133Inches

Travel Time From Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta

Travel time from Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta is generally 07 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1863806 hours and 55 minutes
2281805 hours and 57 minutes
1283605 hours and 30 minutes
2288805 hours and 58 minutes
1286405 hours and 40 minutes
1720905 hours and 55 minutes
1225305 hours and 50 minutes
0854406 hours and 25 minutes
2283405 hours and 45 minutes
1284605 hours and 45 minutes

Krishnarajapurm Renigunta Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta Junction is 330 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta?

02470 Ypr Hwh Weekly Sf Special is the fastest train available from Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta. It takes only 05 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta?

08638 Bnc - Hte Weekly Spl is the first train from Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta. It leaves Krishnarajapurm at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta?

12846 Smvb-bbs Weekly Express is the last train from Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta. It leaves Krishnarajapurm at 16:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta.
22818 Mys Hwh Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Krishnarajapurm and Renigunta?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Krishnarajapurm to Renigunta.
08544 Bnc-vskp Sf Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bangalore Cant and terminates at Visakhapatnam.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krishnarajapurm Renigunta Trains Morning Krishnarajapurm Renigunta Trains KRISHNARAJAPURM se RENIGUNTA JN train