Krishnarajapurm To Samalkot Trains


118638  SMVB HTE EXPRESSTue
00:45
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
16:43
SLO
Samalkot Jn
15h 58m
905 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
212836  SMVB HTE SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
09:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
23:09
SLO
Samalkot Jn
14h 04m
905 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
312864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
10:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
01:23
SLO
Samalkot Jn
14h 33m
905 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
417209  SBC CCT SESHADRI EXPDaily
11:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
04:18
SLO
Samalkot Jn
16h 28m
931 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
508544  BNC VSKP SF SPECIALMon
16:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
07:50
SLO
Samalkot Jn
15h 45m
934 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
612846  SMVB BBS WEEKLY EXPRESSMon
16:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
07:14
SLO
Samalkot Jn
14h 24m
905 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot is 906 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Krishnarajapurm Samalkot trains complete this journey in 16 hours and 03 minutes.

Krishnarajapurm Samalkot Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot. The below table lists them all.


108544  BNC VSKP SF SPECIALMon
16:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
07:50
SLO
Samalkot Jn
15h 45m
934 Km
59.3 km/hr
 

Krishnarajapurm Samalkot Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot. The below table lists them all.


112836  SMVB HTE SUF EXPRESSTue Thu
09:05
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
23:09
SLO
Samalkot Jn
14h 04m
905 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
212864  SMVB HWH SUPERFAST EXPDaily
10:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
01:23
SLO
Samalkot Jn
14h 33m
905 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
312846  SMVB BBS WEEKLY EXPRESSMon
16:50
KJM
Krishnarajapurm
07:14
SLO
Samalkot Jn
14h 24m
905 Km
62.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot

Distance Between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot is 906 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
906Kilometres
562.962126Miles
906000Meters
90600000Centimeters
990810.66Yards
2972441.04Feet
35669310.6Inches

Travel Time From Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot

Travel time from Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot is generally 16 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1863815 hours and 58 minutes
1283614 hours and 04 minutes
1286414 hours and 33 minutes
1720916 hours and 28 minutes
0854415 hours and 45 minutes
1284614 hours and 24 minutes

Krishnarajapurm Samalkot Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot Junction is 906 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot?

02874 Ypr Howrah Festival Spl is the fastest train available from Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot. It takes only 13 hours and 58 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot?

08638 Bnc - Hte Weekly Spl is the first train from Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot. It leaves Krishnarajapurm at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot?

12846 Smvb-bbs Weekly Express is the last train from Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot. It leaves Krishnarajapurm at 16:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot.
12836 Smvb-hte Suf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Smvt Bengaluru and terminates at Hatia.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Krishnarajapurm and Samalkot?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Krishnarajapurm to Samalkot.
08544 Bnc-vskp Sf Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bangalore Cant and terminates at Visakhapatnam.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krishnarajapurm Samalkot Trains Morning Krishnarajapurm Samalkot Trains KRISHNARAJAPURM se SAMALKOT JN train