Krishngr Cty To Sealdah Trains


103172  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
01:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
04:30
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 05m
102 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
231812  KNJ SDAJ LOCALDaily
04:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
06:45
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 25m
102 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
331814  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:00
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
07:12
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 12m
102 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
431816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:07
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
08:27
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
102 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
531818  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:04
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
09:22
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 18m
102 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
603116  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:26
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
09:57
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 31m
102 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
713104  LGL SDAH BHAGIRATHI EXPDaily
08:12
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
10:40
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 28m
102 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
831802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:40
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
11:00
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
102 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
931820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:00
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
11:22
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 22m
102 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
1031822  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
12:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
102 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
1103184  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
10:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
12:45
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 25m
102 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1231824  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:07
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
14:25
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 18m
102 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
1303190  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
12:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
15:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 45m
102 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1403196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
16:00
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 12m
102 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
1531828  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:15
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
16:15
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 00m
102 Km
51 km/hr
 
1631830  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
17:37
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 17m
102 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1731832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
18:40
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
102 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
1803192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
17:28
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
20:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 42m
102 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
1931834  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:32
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
20:58
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 26m
102 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
2031836  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:24
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
21:43
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 19m
102 Km
44 km/hr
 
2131838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:00
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
22:25
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 25m
102 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
2231840  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
22:55
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 30m
102 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
2303198  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:08
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
23:25
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 17m
102 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2431844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:17
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00:40
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 23m
102 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
2513118  LGL KOAA EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
09:23
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
11:30
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
02h 07m
95 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
2603194  LGL KOAA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:10
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
13:25
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
02h 15m
95 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
2713114  LGL KOAA HAZARDUARI EXPDaily
18:58
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
21:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
02h 42m
95 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Krishngr Cty and Sealdah is 102 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 27 direct trains between Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Krishngr Cty Sealdah trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 05 minutes.

Krishngr Cty Sealdah Passenger Trains

There is a total of 24 passenger trains between Krishngr Cty and Sealdah. The below table lists them all.


103172  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
01:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
04:30
SDAH
Sealdah
03h 05m
102 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
231812  KNJ SDAJ LOCALDaily
04:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
06:45
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 25m
102 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
331814  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
05:00
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
07:12
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 12m
102 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
431816  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
06:07
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
08:27
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
102 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
531818  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
07:04
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
09:22
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 18m
102 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
603116  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:26
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
09:57
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 31m
102 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
731802  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:40
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
11:00
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
102 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
831820  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:00
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
11:22
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 22m
102 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
931822  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
09:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
12:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
102 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
1003184  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
10:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
12:45
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 25m
102 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1131824  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
12:07
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
14:25
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 18m
102 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
1203190  LGL SDAH PGR SPLDaily
12:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
15:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 45m
102 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1303196  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
13:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
16:00
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 12m
102 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
1431828  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
14:15
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
16:15
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 00m
102 Km
51 km/hr
 
1531830  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
15:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
17:37
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 17m
102 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1631832  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
16:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
18:40
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 20m
102 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
1703192  LGL SDAH PASS SPLDaily
17:28
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
20:10
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 42m
102 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
1831834  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
18:32
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
20:58
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 26m
102 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1931836  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
19:24
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
21:43
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 19m
102 Km
44 km/hr
 
2031838  KNJ SDAH LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:00
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
22:25
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 25m
102 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
2131840  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
20:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
22:55
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 30m
102 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
2203198  LGL SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:08
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
23:25
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 17m
102 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2331844  KNJ SDAH LOCALDaily
22:17
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00:40
SDAH
Sealdah
02h 23m
102 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
2403194  LGL KOAA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
11:10
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
13:25
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
02h 15m
95 Km
42.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Krishngr Cty and Sealdah

Distance Between Krishngr Cty and Sealdah is 102 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
102Kilometres
63.379842Miles
102000Meters
10200000Centimeters
111548.22Yards
334645.68Feet
4015750.2Inches

Travel Time From Krishngr Cty to Sealdah

Travel time from Krishngr Cty to Sealdah is generally 03 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0317203 hours and 05 minutes
3181202 hours and 25 minutes
3181402 hours and 12 minutes
3181602 hours and 20 minutes
3181802 hours and 18 minutes
0311602 hours and 31 minutes
1310402 hours and 28 minutes
3180202 hours and 20 minutes
3182002 hours and 22 minutes
3182202 hours and 20 minutes

Krishngr Cty Sealdah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Krishngr Cty and Sealdah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Krishngr Cty Junction and Sealdah is 102 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Krishngr Cty to Sealdah?

31828 Knj - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Krishngr Cty to Sealdah. It takes only 02 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Krishngr Cty to Sealdah?

03172 Lgl Sdah Pgr Spl is the first train from Krishngr Cty to Sealdah. It leaves Krishngr Cty Jn at 01:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Krishngr Cty to Sealdah?

13114 Lgl Koaa Hazarduari Exp is the last train from Krishngr Cty to Sealdah. It leaves Krishngr Cty Jn at 18:58.

Q. How many local trains run between Krishngr Cty and Sealdah?

Currently, 24 local trains run between Krishngr Cty and Sealdah.
For example, train number 03172 Lgl Sdah Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Lalgola and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Krishngr Cty Sealdah Trains Morning Krishngr Cty Sealdah Trains KRISHNGR CTY JN se SEALDAH train