Kuchman To Darauli Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:55
KCA
Kuchman
06:40
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
39 Km
52 km/hr
 
203642  DDU DLN PASS SPLDaily
06:33
KCA
Kuchman
07:18
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
39 Km
52 km/hr
 
303204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:35
KCA
Kuchman
09:24
DRV
Darauli
00h 49m
39 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
403650  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:03
KCA
Kuchman
10:46
DRV
Darauli
00h 43m
39 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
513210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
14:57
KCA
Kuchman
15:42
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
39 Km
52 km/hr
 
603289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:53
KCA
Kuchman
17:38
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
40 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
703208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:07
KCA
Kuchman
21:52
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
39 Km
52 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kuchman and Darauli is 39 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kuchman and Darauli. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kuchman Darauli trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 51 minutes.

Kuchman Darauli Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Kuchman and Darauli. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:55
KCA
Kuchman
06:40
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
39 Km
52 km/hr
 
203642  DDU DLN PASS SPLDaily
06:33
KCA
Kuchman
07:18
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
39 Km
52 km/hr
 
303204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:35
KCA
Kuchman
09:24
DRV
Darauli
00h 49m
39 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
403650  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:03
KCA
Kuchman
10:46
DRV
Darauli
00h 43m
39 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
503289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:53
KCA
Kuchman
17:38
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
40 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
603208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:07
KCA
Kuchman
21:52
DRV
Darauli
00h 45m
39 Km
52 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kuchman and Darauli

Distance Between Kuchman and Darauli is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Kuchman to Darauli

Travel time from Kuchman to Darauli is generally 00 hours and 51 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329400 hours and 45 minutes
0364200 hours and 45 minutes
0320400 hours and 49 minutes
0365000 hours and 43 minutes
1321000 hours and 45 minutes
0328900 hours and 45 minutes
0320800 hours and 45 minutes

Kuchman Darauli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kuchman and Darauli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kuchman and Darauli is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kuchman to Darauli?

63230 Bsb-bxr Memu is the fastest train available from Kuchman to Darauli. It takes only 00 hours and 39 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kuchman to Darauli?

63264 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the first train from Kuchman to Darauli. It leaves Kuchman at 05:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Kuchman to Darauli?

03208 Ddu-bxr Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Kuchman to Darauli. It leaves Kuchman at 21:07.

Q. How many local trains run between Kuchman and Darauli?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Kuchman and Darauli.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kuchman Darauli Trains Morning Kuchman Darauli Trains KUCHMAN se DARAULI train