Kuchman To Dildarnagar Trains


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:55
KCA
Kuchman
06:50
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
00h 55m
47 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
203642  DDU DLN PASS SPLDaily
06:33
KCA
Kuchman
07:45
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01h 12m
47 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
303204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:35
KCA
Kuchman
09:49
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01h 14m
47 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
403650  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:03
KCA
Kuchman
11:05
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01h 02m
47 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
513210  DDU PNBE EXPRESSDaily
14:57
KCA
Kuchman
15:58
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01h 01m
47 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
603289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:53
KCA
Kuchman
17:47
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
00h 54m
47 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
703208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:07
KCA
Kuchman
22:01
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
00h 54m
47 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kuchman and Dildarnagar is 47 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kuchman and Dildarnagar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kuchman Dildarnagar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 32 minutes.

Kuchman Dildarnagar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Kuchman and Dildarnagar. The below table lists them all.


103294  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:55
KCA
Kuchman
06:50
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
00h 55m
47 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
203642  DDU DLN PASS SPLDaily
06:33
KCA
Kuchman
07:45
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01h 12m
47 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
303204  DDU PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:35
KCA
Kuchman
09:49
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01h 14m
47 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
403650  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
10:03
KCA
Kuchman
11:05
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
01h 02m
47 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
503289  BSB PNBE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
16:53
KCA
Kuchman
17:47
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
00h 54m
47 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
603208  DDU BXR MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:07
KCA
Kuchman
22:01
DLN
Dildarnagar Jn
00h 54m
47 Km
52.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kuchman and Dildarnagar

Distance Between Kuchman and Dildarnagar is 47 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
47Kilometres
29.204437Miles
47000Meters
4700000Centimeters
51399.67Yards
154199.48Feet
1850394.7Inches

Travel Time From Kuchman to Dildarnagar

Travel time from Kuchman to Dildarnagar is generally 01 hours and 32 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329400 hours and 55 minutes
0364201 hours and 12 minutes
0320401 hours and 14 minutes
0365001 hours and 02 minutes
1321001 hours and 01 minutes
0328900 hours and 54 minutes
0320800 hours and 54 minutes

Kuchman Dildarnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kuchman and Dildarnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kuchman and Dildarnagar Junction is 47 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kuchman to Dildarnagar?

13050 Asr Hwh Express is the fastest train available from Kuchman to Dildarnagar. It takes only 00 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kuchman to Dildarnagar?

63264 Ddu-pnbe Memu Passenger is the first train from Kuchman to Dildarnagar. It leaves Kuchman at 05:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Kuchman to Dildarnagar?

03208 Ddu-bxr Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Kuchman to Dildarnagar. It leaves Kuchman at 21:07.

Q. How many local trains run between Kuchman and Dildarnagar?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Kuchman and Dildarnagar.
For example, train number 03294 Ddu-pnbe Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and ends at Patna Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kuchman Dildarnagar Trains Morning Kuchman Dildarnagar Trains KUCHMAN se DILDARNAGAR JN train