KUDAL to BHATKAL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112619
MATSYAGANDHA EXP
Daily
KUDL
00:56
BTJL
06:04
270 Km
05h 08m
216345
NETRAVATI EXP
Daily
KUDL
20:22
BTJL
03:00
270 Km
06h 38m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
100115[cancelled]
BSR MAQ SPL
Thu Sat Sun
KUDL
00:28
BTJL
06:40
375 Km
06h 12m
209416[cancelled]
ADI MAJN WEEKLY SPL
Wed
KUDL
03:20
BTJL
09:18
374 Km
05h 58m
  • Kudal Bhatkal Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between KUDAL (KUDL) and BHATKAL (BTJL).
  • Departure time of 00115 BSR-MAQ SPL at KUDAL is 00:28. Its arrival time at BHATKAL is 06:40. It covers total distance of 375 kilometer in 06h 12m.
  • Departure time of 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP at KUDAL is 00:56. Its arrival time at BHATKAL is 06:04. It covers total distance of 270 kilometer in 05h 08m.