Kudal To Mumbai Panvel Trains


120931  KCVL INDORE EXPSat
05:46
KUDL
Kudal
13:20
PNVL
Panvel
07h 34m
421 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
216346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
06:30
KUDL
Kudal
14:52
PNVL
Panvel
08h 22m
420 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
310106  SWV DIVA PASSDaily
09:02
KUDL
Kudal
18:52
PNVL
Panvel
09h 50m
420 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
402197  CBE JBP SF SPLTue
09:30
KUDL
Kudal
16:50
PNVL
Panvel
07h 20m
421 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
501212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
10:30
KUDL
Kudal
20:20
PNVL
Panvel
09h 50m
420 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
601214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
10:30
KUDL
Kudal
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
10h 01m
420 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
701216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
10:30
KUDL
Kudal
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
10h 01m
420 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
810104  MAO CSMT MANDOVI EXPRESSDaily
11:04
KUDL
Kudal
19:10
PNVL
Panvel
08h 06m
421 Km
52 km/hr
 
922413  MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Sun
11:30
KUDL
Kudal
18:00
PNVL
Panvel
06h 30m
421 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1016334  TVC VERAVAL EXPTue
12:14
KUDL
Kudal
21:15
PNVL
Panvel
09h 01m
420 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1116312  KCVL SGNR EXPSun
12:14
KUDL
Kudal
21:15
PNVL
Panvel
09h 01m
421 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
1222907  MAO HAPA SUFFri
12:50
KUDL
Kudal
19:45
PNVL
Panvel
06h 55m
421 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1322116  KRMI LTT AC SUPER FASTThu
15:20
KUDL
Kudal
21:45
PNVL
Panvel
06h 25m
420 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
1412052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
16:04
KUDL
Kudal
21:58
PNVL
Panvel
05h 54m
421 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
1522120  MAO CSTM TEJASTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
16:52
KUDL
Kudal
22:25
PNVL
Panvel
05h 33m
421 Km
75.9 km/hr
 
1611004  SWV DR TUTARI EXPDaily
20:16
KUDL
Kudal
04:45
PNVL
Panvel
08h 29m
420 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1720112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
21:00
KUDL
Kudal
03:55
PNVL
Panvel
06h 55m
421 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1812620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
21:40
KUDL
Kudal
05:01
PNVL
Panvel
07h 21m
420 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1901140  MAO NGP SPLThu Sun
22:12
KUDL
Kudal
07:00
PNVL
Panvel
08h 48m
421 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel is 426 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kudal Mumbai Panvel trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 59 minutes.

Kudal Mumbai Panvel Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 5 holiday special trains between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel. The below table lists them all.


102197  CBE JBP SF SPLTue
09:30
KUDL
Kudal
16:50
PNVL
Panvel
07h 20m
421 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
201212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
10:30
KUDL
Kudal
20:20
PNVL
Panvel
09h 50m
420 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
301214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
10:30
KUDL
Kudal
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
10h 01m
420 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
401216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
10:30
KUDL
Kudal
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
10h 01m
420 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
501140  MAO NGP SPLThu Sun
22:12
KUDL
Kudal
07:00
PNVL
Panvel
08h 48m
421 Km
47.8 km/hr
 

Kudal Mumbai Panvel Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel. The below table lists them all.


120931  KCVL INDORE EXPSat
05:46
KUDL
Kudal
13:20
PNVL
Panvel
07h 34m
421 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
222907  MAO HAPA SUFFri
12:50
KUDL
Kudal
19:45
PNVL
Panvel
06h 55m
421 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
322116  KRMI LTT AC SUPER FASTThu
15:20
KUDL
Kudal
21:45
PNVL
Panvel
06h 25m
420 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
420112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
21:00
KUDL
Kudal
03:55
PNVL
Panvel
06h 55m
421 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
512620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
21:40
KUDL
Kudal
05:01
PNVL
Panvel
07h 21m
420 Km
57.1 km/hr
 

Kudal Mumbai Panvel Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel. The below table lists them all.


112052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
16:04
KUDL
Kudal
21:58
PNVL
Panvel
05h 54m
421 Km
71.4 km/hr
 

Kudal Mumbai Panvel Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel. The below table lists them all.


122413  MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Sun
11:30
KUDL
Kudal
18:00
PNVL
Panvel
06h 30m
421 Km
64.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel

Distance Between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel is 426 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
426Kilometres
264.704046Miles
426000Meters
42600000Centimeters
465877.86Yards
1397637.84Feet
16771662.6Inches

Travel Time From Kudal to Mumbai Panvel

Travel time from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel is generally 08 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2093107 hours and 34 minutes
1634608 hours and 22 minutes
1010609 hours and 50 minutes
0219707 hours and 20 minutes
0121209 hours and 50 minutes
0121410 hours and 01 minutes
0121610 hours and 01 minutes
1010408 hours and 06 minutes
2241306 hours and 30 minutes
1633409 hours and 01 minutes

Kudal Mumbai Panvel Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel is 426 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel?

22120 Mao-cstm Tejas is the fastest train available from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel. It takes only 05 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel?

09331 Kcvl Indore Special is the first train from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel. It leaves Kudal at 04:21.

Q. Which is the last train from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel?

01140 Mao-ngp Spl is the last train from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel. It leaves Kudal at 22:12.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel.
20931 Kcvl Indore Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kochuveli and terminates at Indore Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kudal and Mumbai Panvel?

We found 5 holiday special trains that run from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel.
02197 Cbe-jbp Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Coimbatore Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Kudal to Mumbai Panvel.
22413 Mao-nzm Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Kudal at 11:30.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kudal Mumbai Panvel Trains Morning Kudal Mumbai Panvel Trains KUDAL se MUMBAI PANVEL train