KULGACHIA to BALICHAK Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158001
HWH PURI PASS
Daily
KGY
01:16
BCK
02:26
50 Km
01h 10m
238801
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
03:34
BCK
04:35
50 Km
01h 01m
338703
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KGY
04:28
BCK
05:29
50 Km
01h 01m
438803
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
05:27
BCK
06:30
50 Km
01h 03m
538705
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KGY
05:58
BCK
06:59
50 Km
01h 01m
638805
HWH MDN OCAL
Daily
KGY
06:40
BCK
07:44
50 Km
01h 04m
738707
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KGY
08:18
BCK
09:19
50 Km
01h 01m
838809
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
09:02
BCK
10:11
50 Km
01h 09m
938811
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
09:50
BCK
10:51
50 Km
01h 01m
1038813
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
10:46
BCK
11:47
50 Km
01h 01m
1138815
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
11:26
BCK
12:35
50 Km
01h 09m
1238709
SRC KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KGY
11:46
BCK
12:56
51 Km
01h 10m
1338501
HWH BCK LOCAL
Daily
KGY
12:32
BCK
13:45
50 Km
01h 13m
1438713
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KGY
13:02
BCK
14:03
50 Km
01h 01m
1538817
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
13:16
BCK
14:20
50 Km
01h 04m
1638717
HWH KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KGY
14:00
BCK
15:02
50 Km
01h 02m
1738819
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
14:34
BCK
15:37
50 Km
01h 03m
1838719
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KGY
15:24
BCK
16:28
50 Km
01h 04m
1938721
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KGY
17:34
BCK
18:37
50 Km
01h 03m
2068007
HWH JER MEMU LOCAL
Daily
KGY
17:58
BCK
19:02
50 Km
01h 04m
2138723
HWH KGP MATRIBHOOMI LOCAL
Daily
KGY
19:47
BCK
20:49
50 Km
01h 02m
2238829
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
20:33
BCK
21:34
50 Km
01h 01m
2338831
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
21:23
BCK
22:23
50 Km
01h 00m
2438725
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KGY
21:51
BCK
22:53
50 Km
01h 02m
2538727
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KGY
22:40
BCK
23:42
50 Km
01h 02m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
138807[cancelled]
HWH MDN LOCAL
Daily
KGY
07:34
BCK
08:36
53 Km
01h 02m
238711[cancelled]
HWH KGP LOCAL
Daily
KGY
12:05
BCK
13:08
53 Km
01h 03m
  • Kulgachia Balichak Trains: As listed in above table there are total 25 direct trains between KULGACHIA (KGY) and BALICHAK (BCK).
  • Departure time of 58001 HWH PURI PASS at KULGACHIA is 01:16. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 02:26. It covers total distance of 50 kilometer in 01h 10m.
  • Departure time of 38801 HWH-MDN LOCAL at KULGACHIA is 03:34. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 04:35. It covers total distance of 50 kilometer in 01h 01m.
  • Departure time of 38703 HWH-KGP LOCAL at KULGACHIA is 04:28. Its arrival time at BALICHAK is 05:29. It covers total distance of 50 kilometer in 01h 01m.