KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Trains


Covid Special Trains
106413
TPJ MV EXP SPL
DAILY
KMU
07:12
TPJ
09:45
89 Km
02h 33m
207685
SC RMM
WED
KMU
19:17
TPJ
21:50
89 Km
02h 33m
Regular Trains
116851
MS RMM EXP
DAILY
KMU
00:27
TPJ
02:50
89 Km
02h 23m
222623
MS MDU SUPERFAST EXP
MON SAT
KMU
03:15
TPJ
05:25
89 Km
02h 10m
316191
TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA EXP
DAILY
KMU
04:30
TPJ
06:10
89 Km
01h 40m
416233
MV TPJ EXPRESS
MON TUE WED THU FRI
KMU
08:53
TPJ
10:40
89 Km
01h 47m
522675
MS TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP
DAILY
KMU
12:40
TPJ
14:30
89 Km
01h 50m
620896
BBS RMM WEEKLY S.F. EXP.
SAT
KMU
14:00
TPJ
16:05
89 Km
02h 05m
722536
BSBS RMM SUF EXP
TUE
KMU
14:00
TPJ
16:15
89 Km
02h 15m
812083
MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP
MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN
KMU
15:18
TPJ
16:45
89 Km
01h 27m
916861
PDY CAPE EXP
SUN
KMU
15:47
TPJ
17:35
89 Km
01h 48m
1016231
MV MYS EXPRESS
DAILY
KMU
18:35
TPJ
20:25
89 Km
01h 50m
1122614
AYC RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SF
FRI
KMU
19:17
TPJ
21:50
89 Km
02h 33m
1216779
TPTY RMM EXP
MON FRI SAT
KMU
21:00
TPJ
23:05
89 Km
02h 05m
1316105
MS TCN EXP
DAILY
KMU
22:00
TPJ
00:05
89 Km
02h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106851
MS RMM SPL
Daily
KMU
00:27
TPJ
02:50
89 Km
02h 23m
206157
MS MDU SUPERFAST SPL
Sat Mon
KMU
03:15
TPJ
05:25
89 Km
02h 10m
306191
TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA SPL
Daily
KMU
04:30
TPJ
06:25
89 Km
01h 55m
456811
MV TPJ PASSR
Daily
KMU
06:55
TPJ
09:45
89 Km
02h 50m
556113
TPJ MV PASS
Daily
KMU
06:55
TPJ
09:35
89 Km
02h 40m
656821
MV TEN PASSENGER
Daily
KMU
12:05
TPJ
14:15
89 Km
02h 10m
706795
MS TPJ SPL
Daily
KMU
13:37
TPJ
15:45
89 Km
02h 08m
816795
CHOLAN EXPRESS
Daily
KMU
13:37
TPJ
16:00
89 Km
02h 23m
905120
MUV RMM EXP PUJA SPL
Tue
KMU
14:00
TPJ
16:30
89 Km
02h 30m
1008496
BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.
Sat
KMU
14:00
TPJ
16:30
89 Km
02h 30m
1118496
BBS RMM WEEKLY EXP.
Sat
KMU
14:10
TPJ
16:20
89 Km
02h 10m
1202083
MV CBE JANSHATABDI SPL
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
KMU
15:18
TPJ
16:45
89 Km
01h 27m
1306861
PDY CAPE SPL
Sun
KMU
15:47
TPJ
17:35
89 Km
01h 48m
1415120
MUV RMM EXP
Tue
KMU
16:30
TPJ
18:30
89 Km
02h 00m
1506231
MV MYS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
KMU
18:35
TPJ
20:25
89 Km
01h 50m
1606779
TPTY RMM SPL
Mon Fri Sat
KMU
21:00
TPJ
23:00
89 Km
02h 00m
1756823
MV TPJ PASSENGER
Daily
KMU
21:21
TPJ
23:50
89 Km
02h 29m
1806105
MS TCN SPL
Daily
KMU
22:00
TPJ
00:05
89 Km
02h 05m
1916794
SHRADDHA SETHU EXP
Fri
KMU
23:00
TPJ
01:35
89 Km
02h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KUMBAKONAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 89 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between KUMBAKONAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KUMBAKONAM TIRUCHCHIRAPALI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 23m.

List of trains that run between KUMBAKONAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

1) 16851 MS-RMM EXP

Train number 16851 MS-RMM EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 00:27. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 23m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 16851 runs on DAILY between KMU and TPJ.

2) 22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 22623 MS MDU SUPERFAST EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at MADURAI JN leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 10m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 22623 runs on MON,SAT between KMU and TPJ.

3) 16191 TBM-NCJ ANTYODAYA EXP

Train number 16191 TBM-NCJ ANTYODAYA EXP that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at NAGARCOIL JN leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 40m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 16191 runs on DAILY between KMU and TPJ.

4) 06413 TPJ-MV EXP SPL

Train number 06413 TPJ-MV EXP SPL that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 07:12. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 33m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 06413 runs on DAILY between KMU and TPJ.

5) 16233 MV-TPJ EXPRESS

Train number 16233 MV-TPJ EXPRESS that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 08:53. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 47m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 16233 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI between KMU and TPJ.

6) 22675 MS-TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP

Train number 22675 MS-TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 12:40. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 50m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 22675 runs on DAILY between KMU and TPJ.

7) 20896 BBS-RMM WEEKLY S.F. EXP.

Train number 20896 BBS-RMM WEEKLY S.F. EXP. that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 05m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:05. This train 20896 runs on SAT between KMU and TPJ.

8) 22536 BSBS-RMM SUF EXP

Train number 22536 BSBS-RMM SUF EXP that originates from BANARAS and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 15m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 22536 runs on TUE between KMU and TPJ.

9) 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 15:18. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 27m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 12083 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between KMU and TPJ.

10) 16861 PDY-CAPE EXP

Train number 16861 PDY-CAPE EXP that originates from PONDICHERRY and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 15:47. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 48m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:35. This train 16861 runs on SUN between KMU and TPJ.

11) 16231 MV-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16231 MV-MYS EXPRESS that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at MYSORE JN leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 50m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 16231 runs on DAILY between KMU and TPJ.

12) 22614 AYC-RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SF

Train number 22614 AYC-RMM SHRADDHA SETHU SF that originates from AYODHYA CANTT and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 19:17. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 33m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 22614 runs on FRI between KMU and TPJ.

13) 07685 SC-RMM

Train number 07685 SC-RMM that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 19:17. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 33m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 07685 runs on WED between KMU and TPJ.

14) 16779 TPTY-RMM EXP

Train number 16779 TPTY-RMM EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 21:00. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 05m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 23:05. This train 16779 runs on MON,FRI,SAT between KMU and TPJ.

15) 16105 MS - TCN EXP

Train number 16105 MS - TCN EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at TIRUCHENDUR leaves KUMBAKONAM on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 05m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:05. This train 16105 runs on DAILY between KMU and TPJ.

Q. What is the distance between KUMBAKONAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KUMBAKONAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 89 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI?

02083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI SPL is the fastest train available from KUMBAKONAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI. It takes only 01h 27m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02083.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kumbakonam Tiruchchirapali Trains Morning Kumbakonam Tiruchchirapali Trains KUMBAKONAM se TIRUCHCHIRAPALI train