KUMTA to GOA MADGAON Trains


Covid Special Trains
102197
CBE JBP SF SPL
TUE
KT
04:44
MAO
06:40
114 Km
01h 56m
Regular Trains
112617
ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXP
DAILY
KT
00:52
MAO
03:00
113 Km
02h 08m
216346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXP
DAILY
KT
02:26
MAO
04:35
114 Km
02h 09m
311098
POORNA EXPRESS
TUE
KT
05:56
MAO
09:40
113 Km
03h 44m
416312
KCVL SGNR EXP
SUN
KT
08:32
MAO
11:25
114 Km
02h 53m
519259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
FRI
KT
08:32
MAO
11:25
114 Km
02h 53m
616336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXP
WED
KT
08:32
MAO
11:25
114 Km
02h 53m
756640
MAQ MAO PASS
DAILY
KT
10:11
MAO
13:10
113 Km
02h 59m
812134
MAJN CSMT EXPRESS
DAILY
KT
17:02
MAO
18:40
114 Km
01h 38m
912620
MATSYAGANDA EXP
DAILY
KT
17:57
MAO
20:20
113 Km
02h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
KT
01:16
MAO
03:20
114 Km
02h 04m
209259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Fri
KT
08:10
MAO
10:50
113 Km
02h 40m
306336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Wed
KT
08:10
MAO
10:50
114 Km
02h 40m
406312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sun
KT
08:10
MAO
10:25
113 Km
02h 15m
522636
MAQ MAO SF INTERCITY EXP
Daily
KT
12:30
MAO
15:35
112 Km
03h 05m
602620
MAQ LTT MATSYAGANDA SPL
Daily
KT
16:32
MAO
19:05
114 Km
02h 33m
707108
MAQ MAO RESERVED M/EXP
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KT
18:51
MAO
22:10
114 Km
03h 19m
870106
MAQ MAO DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KT
19:25
MAO
22:30
112 Km
03h 05m
901134
MAJN CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
KT
20:02
MAO
22:15
114 Km
02h 13m
1002617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
KT
22:58
MAO
01:25
113 Km
02h 27m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KUMTA and GOA MADGAON is 113 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between KUMTA and GOA MADGAON that makes our travel safe and convenient. KUMTA GOA MADGAON trains generally complete this journey in 02h 08m.

List of trains that run between KUMTA and GOA MADGAON

1) 12617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SF EXP

Train number 12617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SF EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 00:52. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 02h 08m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 12617 runs on DAILY between KT and MAO.

2) 16346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI EXP

Train number 16346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 02:26. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 02h 09m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 04:35. This train 16346 runs on DAILY between KT and MAO.

3) 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL

Train number 02197 CBE-JBP SF SPL that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at JABALPUR leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 04:44. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 01h 56m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 02197 runs on TUE between KT and MAO.

4) 11098 POORNA EXPRESS

Train number 11098 POORNA EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 05:56. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 03h 44m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 11098 runs on TUE between KT and MAO.

5) 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP

Train number 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 08:32. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 02h 53m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 16312 runs on SUN between KT and MAO.

6) 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS

Train number 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 08:32. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 02h 53m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 19259 runs on FRI between KT and MAO.

7) 16336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 16336 NCJ-GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 08:32. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 02h 53m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 11:25. This train 16336 runs on WED between KT and MAO.

8) 56640 MAQ-MAO PASS

Train number 56640 MAQ-MAO PASS that originates from MANGALORE and ends at MADGAON leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 10:11. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 02h 59m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 56640 runs on DAILY between KT and MAO.

9) 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 17:02. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 01h 38m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 18:40. This train 12134 runs on DAILY between KT and MAO.

10) 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP

Train number 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KUMTA on the scheduled departure time of 17:57. The train completes KUMTA to MADGAON journey in 02h 23m and reaches MADGAON on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 12620 runs on DAILY between KT and MAO.

Q. What is the distance between KUMTA and GOA MADGAON?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KUMTA and GOA MADGAON is 113 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KUMTA to GOA MADGAON?

12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS is the fastest train available from KUMTA to GOA MADGAON. It takes only 01h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12134.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kumta Goa Madgaon Trains Morning Kumta Goa Madgaon Trains KUMTA se GOA MADGAON train