Kundapura To Goa Madgaon Trains


116346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
01:04
KUDA
Kundapura
04:35
MAO
Madgaon
03h 31m
217 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
202197  CBE JBP SF SPLTue
03:28
KUDA
Kundapura
06:40
MAO
Madgaon
03h 12m
218 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
311098  ERS PUNE POORNA EXPRESSTue
04:10
KUDA
Kundapura
09:30
MAO
Madgaon
05h 20m
218 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
416312  KCVL SGNR EXPSun
06:22
KUDA
Kundapura
10:30
MAO
Madgaon
04h 08m
218 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
516338  OKHA EXPRESSThu Sat
06:40
KUDA
Kundapura
11:20
MAO
Madgaon
04h 40m
218 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
616334  TVC VERAVAL EXPTue
06:40
KUDA
Kundapura
10:30
MAO
Madgaon
03h 50m
217 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
712977  MARU SAGAR EXPMon
06:40
KUDA
Kundapura
10:30
MAO
Madgaon
03h 50m
218 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
816336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPWed
06:40
KUDA
Kundapura
10:50
MAO
Madgaon
04h 10m
217 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
906602  MAQ MAO EXP SPLDaily
08:00
KUDA
Kundapura
13:10
MAO
Madgaon
05h 10m
218 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1022149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
14:08
KUDA
Kundapura
17:05
MAO
Madgaon
02h 57m
218 Km
73.9 km/hr
 
1112134  MAJN CSMT EXPRESSDaily
15:42
KUDA
Kundapura
18:40
MAO
Madgaon
02h 58m
218 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
1212620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
16:16
KUDA
Kundapura
20:00
MAO
Madgaon
03h 44m
218 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
1310108  MAQ MAO MEMU EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:41
KUDA
Kundapura
22:20
MAO
Madgaon
04h 39m
218 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
1412617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
23:36
KUDA
Kundapura
03:00
MAO
Madgaon
03h 24m
218 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon is 217 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kundapura Goa Madgaon trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 31 minutes.

Kundapura Goa Madgaon Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon. The below table lists them all.


106602  MAQ MAO EXP SPLDaily
08:00
KUDA
Kundapura
13:10
MAO
Madgaon
05h 10m
218 Km
42.2 km/hr
 

Kundapura Goa Madgaon Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon. The below table lists them all.


102197  CBE JBP SF SPLTue
03:28
KUDA
Kundapura
06:40
MAO
Madgaon
03h 12m
218 Km
68.1 km/hr
 

Kundapura Goa Madgaon Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon. The below table lists them all.


112977  MARU SAGAR EXPMon
06:40
KUDA
Kundapura
10:30
MAO
Madgaon
03h 50m
218 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
222149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
14:08
KUDA
Kundapura
17:05
MAO
Madgaon
02h 57m
218 Km
73.9 km/hr
 
312134  MAJN CSMT EXPRESSDaily
15:42
KUDA
Kundapura
18:40
MAO
Madgaon
02h 58m
218 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
412620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
16:16
KUDA
Kundapura
20:00
MAO
Madgaon
03h 44m
218 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
512617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
23:36
KUDA
Kundapura
03:00
MAO
Madgaon
03h 24m
218 Km
64.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon

Distance Between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon is 217 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
217Kilometres
134.837507Miles
217000Meters
21700000Centimeters
237313.37Yards
711942.28Feet
8543311.7Inches

Travel Time From Kundapura to Goa Madgaon

Travel time from Kundapura to Goa Madgaon is generally 03 hours and 31 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1634603 hours and 31 minutes
0219703 hours and 12 minutes
1109805 hours and 20 minutes
1631204 hours and 08 minutes
1633804 hours and 40 minutes
1633403 hours and 50 minutes
1297703 hours and 50 minutes
1633604 hours and 10 minutes
0660205 hours and 10 minutes
2214902 hours and 57 minutes

Kundapura Goa Madgaon Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon is 217 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kundapura to Goa Madgaon?

22149 Ers-pune Sf Express is the fastest train available from Kundapura to Goa Madgaon. It takes only 02 hours and 57 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kundapura to Goa Madgaon?

16346 Tvc-ltt Netravathi Exp is the first train from Kundapura to Goa Madgaon. It leaves Kundapura at 01:04.

Q. Which is the last train from Kundapura to Goa Madgaon?

12617 Ers-nzm Mangala Sf Exp is the last train from Kundapura to Goa Madgaon. It leaves Kundapura at 23:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon.
For example, train number 06602 Maq-mao Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Mangalore Central and ends at Madgaon station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon.
12977 Maru Sagar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ernakulam Jn and terminates at Ajmer Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kundapura and Goa Madgaon?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Kundapura to Goa Madgaon.
02197 Cbe-jbp Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Coimbatore Jn and terminates at Jabalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kundapura Goa Madgaon Trains Morning Kundapura Goa Madgaon Trains KUNDAPURA se GOA MADGAON train