Kundara To Kollam Trains


116101  MS QLN EXPDaily
06:32
KUV
Kundara
07:20
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 48m
12 Km
15 km/hr
 
206639  PUU NCJ EXP SPLDaily
07:11
KUV
Kundara
07:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 29m
13 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
306669  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
08:50
KUV
Kundara
09:25
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 35m
13 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
406659  SCT QLN EXP SPLDaily
14:40
KUV
Kundara
15:35
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 55m
13 Km
14.2 km/hr
 
516730  PUU MDU EXPDaily
18:00
KUV
Kundara
18:20
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
616327  PUU GUV EXPDaily
19:03
KUV
Kundara
19:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 37m
13 Km
21.1 km/hr
 
706661  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:29
KUV
Kundara
21:05
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 36m
13 Km
21.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kundara and Kollam is 12 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kundara and Kollam Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kundara Kollam trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 48 minutes.

Kundara Kollam Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kundara and Kollam. The below table lists them all.


106639  PUU NCJ EXP SPLDaily
07:11
KUV
Kundara
07:40
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 29m
13 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
206669  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
08:50
KUV
Kundara
09:25
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 35m
13 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
306659  SCT QLN EXP SPLDaily
14:40
KUV
Kundara
15:35
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 55m
13 Km
14.2 km/hr
 
406661  PUU QLN MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:29
KUV
Kundara
21:05
QLN
Kollam Jn
00h 36m
13 Km
21.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kundara and Kollam

Distance Between Kundara and Kollam is 12 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
12Kilometres
7.456452Miles
12000Meters
1200000Centimeters
13123.32Yards
39370.08Feet
472441.2Inches

Travel Time From Kundara to Kollam

Travel time from Kundara to Kollam is generally 00 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1610100 hours and 48 minutes
0663900 hours and 29 minutes
0666900 hours and 35 minutes
0665900 hours and 55 minutes
1673000 hours and 20 minutes
1632700 hours and 37 minutes
0666100 hours and 36 minutes

Kundara Kollam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kundara and Kollam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kundara and Kollam Junction is 12 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kundara to Kollam?

06730 Puu-mdu Spl is the fastest train available from Kundara to Kollam. It takes only 00 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kundara to Kollam?

16101 Ms-qln Exp is the first train from Kundara to Kollam. It leaves Kundara at 06:32.

Q. Which is the last train from Kundara to Kollam?

06661 Puu-qln Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Kundara to Kollam. It leaves Kundara at 20:29.

Q. How many local trains run between Kundara and Kollam?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kundara and Kollam.
For example, train number 06639 Puu-ncj Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Punalur and ends at Nagercoil Junction station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kundara Kollam Trains Morning Kundara Kollam Trains KUNDARA se KOLLAM JN train