Kundara To Punalur Trains


106670  QLN PUU MEMU EXP SPLDaily
06:40
KUV
Kundara
07:35
PUU
Punalur
00h 55m
31 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
216729  MDU PUU EXPDaily
09:00
KUV
Kundara
10:10
PUU
Punalur
01h 10m
32 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
306660  QLN SCT EXP SPLDaily
10:42
KUV
Kundara
11:40
PUU
Punalur
00h 58m
31 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
416102  QLN MS EXPDaily
12:18
KUV
Kundara
12:55
PUU
Punalur
00h 37m
31 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
516328  GUV PUU EXPDaily
12:40
KUV
Kundara
13:45
PUU
Punalur
01h 05m
31 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
606666  QLN PUU MEMU EXP SPLDaily
17:55
KUV
Kundara
18:50
PUU
Punalur
00h 55m
31 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
706640  CAPE PUU EXP SPLDaily
19:11
KUV
Kundara
20:15
PUU
Punalur
01h 04m
31 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kundara and Punalur is 31 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Kundara and Punalur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kundara Punalur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 59 minutes.

Kundara Punalur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kundara and Punalur. The below table lists them all.


106670  QLN PUU MEMU EXP SPLDaily
06:40
KUV
Kundara
07:35
PUU
Punalur
00h 55m
31 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
206660  QLN SCT EXP SPLDaily
10:42
KUV
Kundara
11:40
PUU
Punalur
00h 58m
31 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
306666  QLN PUU MEMU EXP SPLDaily
17:55
KUV
Kundara
18:50
PUU
Punalur
00h 55m
31 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
406640  CAPE PUU EXP SPLDaily
19:11
KUV
Kundara
20:15
PUU
Punalur
01h 04m
31 Km
29.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kundara and Punalur

Distance Between Kundara and Punalur is 31 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
31Kilometres
19.262501Miles
31000Meters
3100000Centimeters
33901.91Yards
101706.04Feet
1220473.1Inches

Travel Time From Kundara to Punalur

Travel time from Kundara to Punalur is generally 00 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0667000 hours and 55 minutes
1672901 hours and 10 minutes
0666000 hours and 58 minutes
1610200 hours and 37 minutes
1632801 hours and 05 minutes
0666600 hours and 55 minutes
0664001 hours and 04 minutes

Kundara Punalur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kundara and Punalur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kundara and Punalur is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kundara to Punalur?

16102 Qln-ms Exp is the fastest train available from Kundara to Punalur. It takes only 00 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kundara to Punalur?

56744 Qln-puu Pass is the first train from Kundara to Punalur. It leaves Kundara at 06:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Kundara to Punalur?

06640 Cape-puu Exp Spl is the last train from Kundara to Punalur. It leaves Kundara at 19:11.

Q. How many local trains run between Kundara and Punalur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kundara and Punalur.
For example, train number 06670 Qln-puu Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kollam Jn and ends at Punalur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kundara Punalur Trains Morning Kundara Punalur Trains KUNDARA se PUNALUR train