KUNDGOL to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Regular Trains
117392
UBL SBC EXPRESS
DAILY
KNO
18:18
SBC
04:10
452 Km
09h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156516
UBL SBC PASS
Daily
KNO
07:23
SBC
20:10
453 Km
12h 47m
256914
UBL SBC FAST PASSENGER
Daily
KNO
09:38
SBC
21:15
453 Km
11h 37m
356912
UBL SBC PASSENGER
Daily
KNO
17:53
SBC
05:15
453 Km
11h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KUNDGOL and KSR BENGALURU is 453 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between KUNDGOL and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. KUNDGOL KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 12h 47m.

List of trains that run between KUNDGOL and KSR BENGALURU

1) 17392 UBL-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 17392 UBL-SBC EXPRESS that originates from HUBLI JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KUNDGOL on the scheduled departure time of 18:18. The train completes KUNDGOL to KSR BENGALURU journey in 09h 52m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 17392 runs on DAILY between KNO and SBC.

Q. What is the distance between KUNDGOL and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KUNDGOL and KSR BENGALURU is 453 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KUNDGOL to KSR BENGALURU?

17392 UBL-SBC EXPRESS is the fastest train available from KUNDGOL to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 09h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17392.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kundgol Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Kundgol Ksr Bengaluru Trains KUNDGOL se KSR BENGALURU train