Kurduvadi To Solapur Trains


116381  PUNE KANYAKUMARI EXPDaily
02:25
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
03:35
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 10m
78 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
216339  CSMT NCJ EXPWed Thu Fri Sun
02:50
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
03:45
SUR
Solapur Jn
00h 55m
79 Km
86.2 km/hr
 
316331  CSMT TVC EXPRESSMon
02:50
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
03:45
SUR
Solapur Jn
00h 55m
79 Km
86.2 km/hr
 
416351  CSMT NCJ EXPTue Sat
02:50
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
03:45
SUR
Solapur Jn
00h 55m
79 Km
86.2 km/hr
 
511139  CSMT GADAG SF EXPRESSDaily
03:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
05:10
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
79 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
612701  CSMT HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXPDaily
04:15
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
05:25
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 10m
79 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
711013  LTT CBE COIMBATORE EXPDaily
04:35
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
06:00
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 25m
79 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
811417  PUNE SUR EXPDaily
04:40
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
07:45
SUR
Solapur Jn
03h 05m
78 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
912115  CSTM SUR SIDDHESWAR EXPDaily
05:10
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
06:45
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 35m
79 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
1022157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
05:35
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
06:50
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
79 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
1116218  SNSI MYS EXPRESSWed
05:47
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
07:05
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 18m
79 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
1209627  AII SUR SF WINTER SPECIALThu
10:05
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
11:30
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 25m
79 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
1312169  PUNE SUR INTERCITYDaily
12:05
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
13:25
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 20m
78 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1411421  HDP SUR DEMUDaily
12:15
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
15:20
SUR
Solapur Jn
03h 05m
79 Km
25.6 km/hr
 
1511301  CSMT SBC UDYAN EXPRESSDaily
14:25
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
15:35
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 10m
79 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
1601438  TPTY SUR SPLSat
16:10
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
19:10
SUR
Solapur Jn
03h 00m
79 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
1720658  NZM UBL SF EXPRESSMon
17:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
19:00
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 05m
78 Km
72 km/hr
 
1822159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
18:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
19:55
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 00m
79 Km
79 km/hr
 
1922156  KOP KLBG EXPDaily
19:40
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
20:55
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
79 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
2001462  DD SUR DMU SPLDaily
19:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
23:35
SUR
Solapur Jn
03h 40m
79 Km
21.5 km/hr
 
2101436  LTT SUR VIA LTRRWed
20:05
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
09:15
SUR
Solapur Jn
13h 10m
545 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
2212157  PUNE SUR HUTATMA EXPRESSDaily
20:25
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
21:40
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
78 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
2322732  MUMBAI CSMT HYB EXPDaily
20:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
22:10
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
79 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
2412628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
21:22
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
22:50
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 28m
78 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
2522225  CSMT SUR VANDE BHARATMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
21:38
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
22:40
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 02m
79 Km
76.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kurduvadi and Solapur is 78 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 25 direct trains between Kurduvadi Junction and Solapur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kurduvadi Solapur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 10 minutes.

Kurduvadi Solapur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Kurduvadi and Solapur. The below table lists them all.


109627  AII SUR SF WINTER SPECIALThu
10:05
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
11:30
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 25m
79 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
201438  TPTY SUR SPLSat
16:10
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
19:10
SUR
Solapur Jn
03h 00m
79 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
301462  DD SUR DMU SPLDaily
19:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
23:35
SUR
Solapur Jn
03h 40m
79 Km
21.5 km/hr
 
401436  LTT SUR VIA LTRRWed
20:05
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
09:15
SUR
Solapur Jn
13h 10m
545 Km
41.4 km/hr
 

Kurduvadi Solapur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Kurduvadi and Solapur. The below table lists them all.


111139  CSMT GADAG SF EXPRESSDaily
03:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
05:10
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
79 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
212701  CSMT HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXPDaily
04:15
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
05:25
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 10m
79 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
312115  CSTM SUR SIDDHESWAR EXPDaily
05:10
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
06:45
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 35m
79 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
422157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
05:35
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
06:50
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
79 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
512169  PUNE SUR INTERCITYDaily
12:05
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
13:25
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 20m
78 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
620658  NZM UBL SF EXPRESSMon
17:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
19:00
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 05m
78 Km
72 km/hr
 
722159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
18:55
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
19:55
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 00m
79 Km
79 km/hr
 
822156  KOP KLBG EXPDaily
19:40
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
20:55
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
79 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
912157  PUNE SUR HUTATMA EXPRESSDaily
20:25
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
21:40
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 15m
78 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1012628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
21:22
KWV
Kurduvadi Jn
22:50
SUR
Solapur Jn
01h 28m
78 Km
53.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kurduvadi and Solapur

Distance Between Kurduvadi and Solapur is 78 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
78Kilometres
48.466938Miles
78000Meters
7800000Centimeters
85301.58Yards
255905.52Feet
3070867.8Inches

Travel Time From Kurduvadi to Solapur

Travel time from Kurduvadi to Solapur is generally 01 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1638101 hours and 10 minutes
1633900 hours and 55 minutes
1633100 hours and 55 minutes
1635100 hours and 55 minutes
1113901 hours and 15 minutes
1270101 hours and 10 minutes
1101301 hours and 25 minutes
1141703 hours and 05 minutes
1211501 hours and 35 minutes
2215701 hours and 15 minutes

Kurduvadi Solapur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kurduvadi and Solapur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kurduvadi Junction and Solapur Junction is 78 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kurduvadi to Solapur?

06339 Csmt-ncj Spl is the fastest train available from Kurduvadi to Solapur. It takes only 00 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kurduvadi to Solapur?

16381 Pune-kanyakumari Exp is the first train from Kurduvadi to Solapur. It leaves Kurduvadi Jn at 02:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Kurduvadi to Solapur?

22225 Csmt-sur Vande Bharat is the last train from Kurduvadi to Solapur. It leaves Kurduvadi Jn at 21:38.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kurduvadi and Solapur?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Kurduvadi and Solapur.
11139 Csmt-gadag Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Gadag Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kurduvadi and Solapur?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Kurduvadi to Solapur.
09627 Aii-sur Sf Winter Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Solapur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kurduvadi Solapur Trains Morning Kurduvadi Solapur Trains KURDUVADI JN se SOLAPUR JN train