KURETHA to KATIHAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155707
RDP KIR PASSENGER
Daily
KUQ
08:15
KIR
09:10
11 Km
00h 55m
255701
MLDT KIR PASSENGER
Daily
KUQ
10:14
KIR
11:00
11 Km
00h 46m
355703
MLFC KIR PASSENGER
Daily
KUQ
16:40
KIR
17:55
11 Km
01h 15m
455769
MLFC KIR PASSENGER
Daily
KUQ
20:17
KIR
21:05
11 Km
00h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175703[cancelled]
MLDT KIR DEMU
Daily
KUQ
19:38
KIR
20:20
11 Km
00h 42m
  • Kuretha Katihar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between KURETHA (KUQ) and KATIHAR JN (KIR).
  • Departure time of 55707 RDP-KIR PASSENGER at KURETHA is 08:15. Its arrival time at KATIHAR JN is 09:10. It covers total distance of 11 kilometer in 00h 55m.
  • Departure time of 55701 MLDT-KIR PASSENGER at KURETHA is 10:14. Its arrival time at KATIHAR JN is 11:00. It covers total distance of 11 kilometer in 00h 46m.
  • Departure time of 55703 MLFC - KIR PASSENGER at KURETHA is 16:40. Its arrival time at KATIHAR JN is 17:55. It covers total distance of 11 kilometer in 01h 15m.