Kursela To Thana Bihpur Trains


103367  KIR SEE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:32
KUE
Kursela
06:17
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 45m
34 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
215713  KIR PNBE I C EXPRESSDaily
06:59
KUE
Kursela
07:31
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 32m
34 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
313163  SDAH SHC HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
08:55
KUE
Kursela
09:25
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 30m
33 Km
66 km/hr
 
405263  KIR SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:22
KUE
Kursela
10:04
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 42m
34 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
503315  KIR SPJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
13:02
KUE
Kursela
13:51
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 49m
34 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
628182  KIR TATA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
15:43
KUE
Kursela
16:13
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 30m
34 Km
68 km/hr
 
705249  KIR BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:37
KUE
Kursela
19:21
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 44m
34 Km
46.4 km/hr
 
815483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
20:58
KUE
Kursela
21:28
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 30m
33 Km
66 km/hr
 
913245  NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPMon Sat Sun
21:49
KUE
Kursela
22:19
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 30m
33 Km
66 km/hr
 
1013247  KYQ RJPB EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Fri
21:49
KUE
Kursela
22:19
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 30m
33 Km
66 km/hr
 
1115707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
23:23
KUE
Kursela
23:53
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 30m
34 Km
68 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kursela and Thana Bihpur is 34 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Kursela and Thana Bihpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kursela Thana Bihpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 46 minutes.

Kursela Thana Bihpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Kursela and Thana Bihpur. The below table lists them all.


103367  KIR SEE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:32
KUE
Kursela
06:17
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 45m
34 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
205263  KIR SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:22
KUE
Kursela
10:04
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 42m
34 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
303315  KIR SPJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
13:02
KUE
Kursela
13:51
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 49m
34 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
405249  KIR BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:37
KUE
Kursela
19:21
THB
Thana Bihpur Jn
00h 44m
34 Km
46.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kursela and Thana Bihpur

Distance Between Kursela and Thana Bihpur is 34 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
34Kilometres
21.126614Miles
34000Meters
3400000Centimeters
37182.74Yards
111548.56Feet
1338583.4Inches

Travel Time From Kursela to Thana Bihpur

Travel time from Kursela to Thana Bihpur is generally 00 hours and 46 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0336700 hours and 45 minutes
1571300 hours and 32 minutes
1316300 hours and 30 minutes
0526300 hours and 42 minutes
0331500 hours and 49 minutes
2818200 hours and 30 minutes
0524900 hours and 44 minutes
1548300 hours and 30 minutes
1324500 hours and 30 minutes
1324700 hours and 30 minutes

Kursela Thana Bihpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kursela and Thana Bihpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kursela and Thana Bihpur Junction is 34 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kursela to Thana Bihpur?

13163 Sdah- Shc Hatebazare Exp is the fastest train available from Kursela to Thana Bihpur. It takes only 00 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kursela to Thana Bihpur?

55539 Kir-hjp Passenger is the first train from Kursela to Thana Bihpur. It leaves Kursela at 04:51.

Q. Which is the last train from Kursela to Thana Bihpur?

15707 Kir-asr Express is the last train from Kursela to Thana Bihpur. It leaves Kursela at 23:23.

Q. How many local trains run between Kursela and Thana Bihpur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Kursela and Thana Bihpur.
For example, train number 03367 Kir-see Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Katihar Jn and ends at Sonpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kursela Thana Bihpur Trains Morning Kursela Thana Bihpur Trains KURSELA se THANA BIHPUR JN train