LAKSAR JN to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
LRJ
00:26
UMB
03:10
134 Km
02h 44m
213307
GANGASUTLEJ EXP
Daily
LRJ
00:52
UMB
04:15
134 Km
03h 23m
313049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
LRJ
01:12
UMB
04:47
134 Km
03h 35m
422445
CNB ASR SUP
Tue
LRJ
02:50
UMB
05:15
134 Km
02h 25m
512469
CNB JAT EXPRESS
Thu Sat
LRJ
02:50
UMB
05:15
134 Km
02h 25m
612491
MOURDHWAJ EXPRESS
Mon
LRJ
02:50
UMB
05:15
134 Km
02h 25m
715653
AMARNATH EXPRESS
Fri
LRJ
03:04
UMB
05:44
135 Km
02h 40m
815097
AMARNATH EXP
Sat
LRJ
03:04
UMB
05:44
134 Km
02h 40m
912587
AMAR NATH EXP
Tue
LRJ
03:04
UMB
05:44
134 Km
02h 40m
1015651
GHY JAT LOHIT EXPRESS
Wed
LRJ
03:04
UMB
05:44
134 Km
02h 40m
1115531
SHC ASR JSADHARAN EXP
Mon
LRJ
03:57
UMB
06:40
134 Km
02h 43m
1215655
KYQ SVDK EXPRESS
Tue
LRJ
03:57
UMB
06:40
134 Km
02h 43m
1314523
MFP UMB EXPRESS
Tue Fri
LRJ
05:42
UMB
08:30
134 Km
02h 48m
1414615
LKU ASR EXPRESS
Sun
LRJ
05:44
UMB
08:30
134 Km
02h 46m
1512231
LKO CDG EXP
Daily
LRJ
06:27
UMB
09:15
134 Km
02h 48m
1615209
SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
LRJ
09:22
UMB
11:55
134 Km
02h 33m
1712527
RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
LRJ
09:53
UMB
12:25
134 Km
02h 32m
1815011
LJN SRE EXP
Daily
LRJ
11:30
UMB
14:10
134 Km
02h 40m
1915211
DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
LRJ
18:02
UMB
20:50
134 Km
02h 48m
2013151
JAMMU TAWI EXP
Daily
LRJ
22:20
UMB
01:00
134 Km
02h 40m
2114631
DDN ASR EXPRESS
Daily
LRJ
22:40
UMB
01:45
134 Km
03h 05m
2218103
JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS
Tue Thu
LRJ
23:12
UMB
02:03
134 Km
02h 51m
2322551
DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Sat
LRJ
23:15
UMB
02:03
135 Km
02h 48m
2412207
JAT GARIB RATH
Tue
LRJ
23:53
UMB
02:35
134 Km
02h 42m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114153[cancelled]
CNB ASR EXP
Tue
LRJ
02:50
UMB
05:05
134 Km
02h 15m
205209[cancelled]
SHC ASR JANSADHARAN SPL
Tue Wed Sat
LRJ
09:32
UMB
12:05
134 Km
02h 33m
315031[cancelled]
RMR CDG WEEKLY EXPRESS
Mon
LRJ
09:50
UMB
12:30
135 Km
02h 40m
404997[cancelled]
BSB BTI SPL
Tue
LRJ
12:12
UMB
14:50
134 Km
02h 38m
  • Laksar Ambala Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 24 direct trains between LAKSAR JN (LRJ) and AMBALA CANT JN (UMB).
  • Departure time of 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL at LAKSAR JN is 00:26. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 03:10. It covers total distance of 134 kilometer in 02h 44m.
  • Departure time of 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP at LAKSAR JN is 00:52. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 04:15. It covers total distance of 134 kilometer in 03h 23m.
  • Departure time of 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS at LAKSAR JN is 01:12. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 04:47. It covers total distance of 134 kilometer in 03h 35m.