LAKSAR JN to BABATPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
103010
YNRK HWH SPECIAL
Daily
LRJ
22:55
BTP
15:06
769 Km
16h 11m
Other Trains
113050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
LRJ
01:57
BTP
17:55
745 Km
15h 58m
213010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
LRJ
23:00
BTP
15:34
770 Km
16h 34m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LAKSAR JN and BABATPUR is 745 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between LAKSAR JN and BABATPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. LAKSAR JN BABATPUR trains generally complete this journey in 15h 58m.

List of trains that run between LAKSAR JN and BABATPUR

1) 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS

Train number 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:57. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BABATPUR journey in 15h 58m and reaches BABATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 13050 runs on Daily between LRJ and BTP.

2) 03010 YNRK HWH SPECIAL

Train number 03010 YNRK HWH SPECIAL that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:55. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BABATPUR journey in 16h 11m and reaches BABATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:06. This train 03010 runs on Daily between LRJ and BTP.

3) 13010 DOON EXPRESS

Train number 13010 DOON EXPRESS that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BABATPUR journey in 16h 34m and reaches BABATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:34. This train 13010 runs on Daily between LRJ and BTP.

Q. What is the distance between LAKSAR JN and BABATPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LAKSAR JN and BABATPUR is 745 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LAKSAR JN to BABATPUR?

13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS is the fastest train available from LAKSAR JN to BABATPUR. It takes only 15h 58m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13050.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Laksar Babatpur Trains Morning Laksar Babatpur Trains LAKSAR JN se BABATPUR train