LAKSAR JN to BACHHRAWAN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103006
ASR HWH SPL
Daily
LRJ
02:10
BCN
11:34
513 Km
09h 24m
204266
DDN BSB EXPRESS SPL
Daily
LRJ
21:24
BCN
08:49
512 Km
11h 25m
Other Trains
113006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
LRJ
02:11
BCN
11:32
513 Km
09h 21m
214266
DDN BSB EXPRESS
Daily
LRJ
21:27
BCN
08:53
512 Km
11h 26m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between LAKSAR JN and BACHHRAWAN is 513 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between LAKSAR JN and BACHHRAWAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. LAKSAR JN BACHHRAWAN trains generally complete this journey in 09h 24m.

List of trains that run between LAKSAR JN and BACHHRAWAN

1) 03006 ASR-HWH SPL

Train number 03006 ASR-HWH SPL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BACHHRAWAN journey in 09h 24m and reaches BACHHRAWAN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:34. This train 03006 runs on Daily between LRJ and BCN.

2) 13006 ASR HWH MAIL

Train number 13006 ASR HWH MAIL that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:11. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BACHHRAWAN journey in 09h 21m and reaches BACHHRAWAN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:32. This train 13006 runs on Daily between LRJ and BCN.

3) 04266 DDN BSB EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04266 DDN BSB EXPRESS SPL that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:24. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BACHHRAWAN journey in 11h 25m and reaches BACHHRAWAN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:49. This train 04266 runs on Daily between LRJ and BCN.

4) 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS

Train number 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves LAKSAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:27. The train completes LAKSAR JN to BACHHRAWAN journey in 11h 26m and reaches BACHHRAWAN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:53. This train 14266 runs on Daily between LRJ and BCN.

Q. What is the distance between LAKSAR JN and BACHHRAWAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between LAKSAR JN and BACHHRAWAN is 513 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from LAKSAR JN to BACHHRAWAN?

13006 ASR HWH MAIL is the fastest train available from LAKSAR JN to BACHHRAWAN. It takes only 09h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13006.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Laksar Bachhrawan Trains Morning Laksar Bachhrawan Trains LAKSAR JN se BACHHRAWAN train