LAKSAR JN to BAPUDM MOTIHARI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115212
ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
LRJ
02:53
BMKI
21:06
934 Km
18h 13m
215654
JAMMU GHY EXPRES
Sat
LRJ
07:57
BMKI
01:13
966 Km
17h 16m
315002
DDN MFP EXP
Sat
LRJ
17:37
BMKI
13:17
965 Km
19h 40m
  • Laksar Bapudm Motihari Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between LAKSAR JN (LRJ) and BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI).
  • Departure time of 15212 ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP at LAKSAR JN is 02:53. Its arrival time at BAPUDM MOTIHARI is 21:06. It covers total distance of 934 kilometer in 18h 13m.
  • Departure time of 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES at LAKSAR JN is 07:57. Its arrival time at BAPUDM MOTIHARI is 01:13. It covers total distance of 966 kilometer in 17h 16m.
  • Departure time of 15002 DDN MFP EXP at LAKSAR JN is 17:37. Its arrival time at BAPUDM MOTIHARI is 13:17. It covers total distance of 965 kilometer in 19h 40m.